Ethan Kena Kabeya has appeared in three matches of the 2026/27 Ligue 2 season, playing a total of 270 minutes. He has not recorded any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, or key passes, and his goal and shot metrics per 90 minutes remain at 0.0, below the league baselines of 0.06 and 0.5 respectively. In defensive actions, Kabeya has completed three tackles and four interceptions, translating to 1.0 tackles per 90 minutes, slightly below the baseline of 1.65. His dribbling success rate is 0.33 per 90, marginally lower than the baseline of 0.36. Across all matches, his average match rating is 6.9, reflecting a solid but still developing contribution in the back line.
Ethan Kena Kabeya has played 360 minutes across 4 appearances in Ligue 2, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 7.10 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ousmane Diop | F | 4 | 161 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 72% | 6 | 75% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 48% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Jean Nyindong Tsamouna | F | 2 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 62% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Jean Grillot | M | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 2 | 40% | 9 | 5 | 1 | 45% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Théo Guivarch | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.80 | – |
| Ethan Kena Kabeya | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 5 | 2 | 53% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Yoann Salmier | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 94% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 2 | 4 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Vital Nsimba | D | 4 | 353 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 3 | 60% | 7 | 7 | 2 | 71% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Adrien Hunou | F | 4 | 241 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Ivan M'Bahia | D | 3 | 236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 1 | 33% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| El Hadj Koné | M | 4 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 3 | 43% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 58% | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Mohamed-Amine Bouchenna | M | 4 | 230 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 1 | 17% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 41% | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Christ Okou | F | 4 | 222 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 2 | 22% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Abdellah Baallal | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 95% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Junior Sambia | D | 4 | 176 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 54% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Ibrahim Coulibaly | D | 3 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 67% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Allan Ackra | M | 2 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 2 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Arthur Saintorens | F | 3 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Maïdine Douane | F | 3 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 3 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Enzo Cantero | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Cheick Oumar Konaté | D | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Clermont Foot | Ligue 2 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 53% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2024/25 | Clermont Foot | Ligue 2 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2024/25 | Clermont Foot | Coupe de France | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | v Sochaux | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 21 Aug | v Dijon | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 14 Aug | a Saint Etienne | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 08 Aug | v Reims | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 30 Aug | v Paris FC | L | 35 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |