Fabrice Olinga featured in eight matches for his club during the 2023/24 Liga I season, logging 240 minutes of play. He did not record a goal or an assist, and his shooting output was limited to three attempts, one of which was on target. Olinga supplied two key passes over the course of the season, while his defensive contributions included two tackles and one interception. His overall involvement in attacking build-ups and defensive duties was modest, with a match rating averaging 6.26. Compared with league averages, Olinga’s shots per 90 and key passes per 90 were below the baseline, and he did not register any successful dribbles. The statistics from the 2023/24 campaign suggest that Olinga was a peripheral forward who contributed mainly in limited minutes.
Fabrice Olinga has played 240 minutes across 8 appearances in Liga I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.30, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.26 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eduard Florescu | M | 38 | 2943 | 11 | 4 | 56 | 26 | 20% | 71 | 74% | 57 | 57% | 51 | 20 | 6 | 51% | 44 | 56 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | 2.5 |
| Enzo López | F | 16 | 1089 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 14 | 24% | 11 | 67% | 1 | 10% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 28% | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 1.2 |
| Gabriel Eugen David | M | 30 | 1794 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 11 | 29% | 7 | 65% | 2 | 17% | 20 | 18 | 3 | 30% | 51 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 1.7 |
| Victor Dican | M | 37 | 3168 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 12 | 10% | 24 | 74% | 35 | 66% | 63 | 57 | 15 | 56% | 50 | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 2.3 |
| Sebastian Mailat | F | 7 | 242 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 33% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 44% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.4 |
| Juan Kaprof | F | 11 | 652 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 29% | 12 | 77% | 10 | 50% | 15 | 7 | 1 | 36% | 23 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 | 3.4 |
| Rijad Sadiku | D | 18 | 1440 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 79% | 2 | 100% | 25 | 22 | 11 | 52% | 15 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 7.6 |
| Andrei Miron | D | 15 | 1350 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 3 | 81% | 2 | 67% | 22 | 8 | 9 | 59% | 21 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 5.5 |
| Alin Şeroni | D | 23 | 1313 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 8% | 4 | 71% | 13 | 72% | 32 | 16 | 16 | 55% | 25 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 0.0 |
| Virgile Pinson | F | 17 | 1182 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 5% | 23 | 73% | 51 | 60% | 19 | 7 | 0 | 45% | 20 | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 3.7 |
| Miroslav Iličić | F | 14 | 947 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 10% | 9 | 69% | 6 | 46% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 31% | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.6 |
| Jaly Mouaddib | F | 20 | 669 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 9% | 5 | 81% | 14 | 44% | 13 | 5 | 1 | 46% | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 5.6 |
| Reagy Ofosu | F | 10 | 477 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 5 | 65% | 11 | 73% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.5 |
| Jean-Armel Drolé | F | 12 | 392 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 17% | 2 | 65% | 4 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 28% | 12 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 1.9 |
| Mihai Roman II | F | 5 | 337 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 25% | 4 | 81% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Francesco Margiotta | F | 7 | 275 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 6 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 2.8 |
| Răzvan Ducan | G | 32 | 2885 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 51% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 89 | 6.80 | 2.9 |
| Alexandru Țigănașu | D | 30 | 2506 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 14 | 62% | 6 | 43% | 48 | 26 | 8 | 47% | 29 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.9 |
| Romario Benzar | D | 27 | 2095 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 4 | 0% | 39 | 62% | 8 | 57% | 33 | 16 | 4 | 52% | 23 | 40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.9 |
| Júnior Pius | D | 17 | 1521 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 75% | 14 | 74% | 41 | 40 | 15 | 67% | 23 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 | 3.3 |
| Gabriel Mutombo | D | 17 | 1244 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 22 | 20 | 14 | 47% | 26 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 3.5 |
| Ioan Filip | M | 17 | 1222 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 75% | 5 | 56% | 31 | 14 | 5 | 51% | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.4 |
| Adams Friday | M | 19 | 997 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 11 | 75% | 33 | 60% | 25 | 19 | 3 | 54% | 13 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.2 |
| Zoran Mitrov | M | 17 | 827 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 64% | 27 | 50% | 21 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 11 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.1 |
| Andrei Dragu | D | 16 | 762 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 13 | 43% | 11 | 6 | 1 | 45% | 13 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 6.4 |
| Charles Petro | M | 14 | 751 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 75% | 5 | 71% | 28 | 12 | 2 | 53% | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 8.7 |
| Kablan N'Goma | F | 9 | 658 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 66% | 11 | 46% | 6 | 2 | 2 | 48% | 5 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.3 |
| Aldaír Ferreira | M | 11 | 588 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 4 | 36% | 25 | 6 | 2 | 53% | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 8.3 |
| Iulian Costin Petrisor | F | 11 | 569 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 70% | 4 | 27% | 9 | 3 | 1 | 35% | 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 4.6 |
| Marius Cioiu | F | 15 | 516 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 8 | 53% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 7.0 |
| Daniel Celea | D | 6 | 465 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 2 | 1 | 44% | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 6.6 |
| Luka Kukić | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 54% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6.64 | – |
| Cyril Zabou | M | 10 | 369 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 83% | 10 | 48% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 44% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 6.6 |
| Sekou Camara | F | 7 | 338 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 4 | 57% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.9 |
| Lóránd Fülöp | F | 7 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 57% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | 5.1 |
| Fabrice Olinga | F | 8 | 240 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.26 | 4.2 |
| Răzvan Creț | D | 5 | 227 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Carlo Casap | M | 8 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 77% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.7 |
| Radoslav Dimitrov | D | 3 | 154 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 70% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| George Dragomir | M | 7 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 4 | 67% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 35% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 6.5 |
| Andrei Patache | D | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 70% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Răzvan Began | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 48% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.60 | – |
| Andrei Ureche | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 24% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6.30 | – |
| George Gligor | M | 4 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Cătălin Golofca | F | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Iulian Costin Petrisor | F | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Antoni Ivanov | M | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Gustavo Hebling | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | FC Botosani | Liga I | 8 | 240 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 22% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.26 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov | v FC Voluntari | D | 60 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.1 |
| 05 Nov | a Farul Constanta | D | 18 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.5 |
| 30 Oct | v Universitatea Cluj | L | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.5 |
| 26 Aug | a CFR 1907 Cluj | L | 15 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.90 | 1.2 |
| 05 Aug | v U Craiova 1948 | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 8.8 |
| 28 Jul | a Rapid | D | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 4.3 |
| 24 Jul | v Petrolul Ploiesti | D | 19 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.8 |
| 17 Jul | a FC Voluntari | L | 25 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.7 |