Filipe Nascimento finished the 2024/25 Ekstraklasa campaign with six appearances, 359 minutes, and a single goal, giving him a goals-per-90 of 0.25 compared with the midfield baseline of 0.11. His shooting rate of 0.75 shots per 90 fell below the 1.04 baseline, yet his conversion of 33% matched the single goal he scored. Nascimento supplied seven key passes for 1.75 per 90, higher than the 1.36 baseline, and contributed eight tackles for 2.01 per 90, above the 1.56 baseline. With an average match rating of 7.07, the midfielder’s offensive output outpaced the expected goal contribution for his position, while his defensive work remained solid.
Filipe Nascimento has played 359 minutes across 6 appearances in Ekstraklasa, scoring 0.25 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11, converting 33% of 3 shots and averaging 7.07 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luka Zahović | F | 32 | 2166 | 8 | 5 | 42 | 22 | 19% | 37 | 83% | 10 | 40% | 21 | 9 | 2 | 42% | 27 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 5.3 |
| Lukas Podolski | F | 28 | 2123 | 5 | 3 | 45 | 26 | 11% | 48 | 85% | 8 | 42% | 11 | 1 | 2 | 52% | 5 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | 3.6 |
| Damian Rasak | M | 17 | 1528 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 14 | 15% | 22 | 89% | 6 | 46% | 19 | 17 | 2 | 50% | 11 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.29 | 6.0 |
| Kamil Lukoszek | M | 20 | 1099 | 4 | 3 | 21 | 10 | 19% | 16 | 83% | 5 | 31% | 18 | 8 | 1 | 52% | 13 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 5.6 |
| Taofeek Ismaheel | M | 31 | 2075 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 20 | 7% | 33 | 82% | 37 | 47% | 26 | 14 | 2 | 51% | 18 | 53 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 5.0 |
| Josema | D | 25 | 1980 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 60% | 8 | 87% | 6 | 75% | 42 | 43 | 19 | 64% | 20 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 2.7 |
| Patrik Hellebrand | M | 32 | 2574 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 11 | 8% | 30 | 94% | 16 | 67% | 89 | 46 | 0 | 65% | 16 | 53 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | 4.1 |
| Erik Janža | D | 28 | 2501 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 5 | 13% | 67 | 84% | 5 | 42% | 40 | 21 | 5 | 60% | 20 | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.44 | 2.8 |
| Yosuke Furukawa | M | 24 | 1278 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 11% | 28 | 84% | 34 | 54% | 15 | 9 | 4 | 46% | 6 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.1 |
| Kryspin Szcześniak | D | 26 | 2294 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 88% | 1 | 20% | 37 | 34 | 30 | 56% | 26 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 | 7.2 |
| Dominik Sarapata | M | 16 | 1224 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 12 | 89% | 16 | 44% | 12 | 8 | 6 | 44% | 9 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 2.5 |
| Lukáš Ambros | M | 28 | 1028 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 5% | 17 | 88% | 15 | 48% | 25 | 4 | 2 | 48% | 19 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.7 |
| Aleksander Buksa | F | 23 | 979 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 6% | 8 | 65% | 2 | 40% | 10 | 4 | 0 | 35% | 16 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.2 |
| Norbert Wojtuszek | M | 15 | 908 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 14% | 12 | 89% | 14 | 82% | 31 | 22 | 1 | 62% | 10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | 5.6 |
| Paweł Olkowski | D | 21 | 769 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 7 | 76% | 12 | 60% | 18 | 6 | 2 | 44% | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.2 |
| Manu Sanchez | D | 10 | 620 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 9 | 80% | 5 | 50% | 9 | 2 | 4 | 52% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.9 |
| Matúš Kmeť | D | 10 | 477 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 8 | 81% | 11 | 79% | 17 | 4 | 1 | 54% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 7.4 |
| Ousmane Sow | F | 13 | 439 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 5% | 6 | 78% | 16 | 67% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 58% | 7 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.57 | 3.6 |
| Filipe Nascimento | M | 6 | 359 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 7 | 88% | 2 | 67% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 43% | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 4.7 |
| Rafał Janicki | D | 27 | 2384 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 90% | 3 | 60% | 30 | 35 | 27 | 58% | 22 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7.02 | 4.5 |
| Michał Szromnik | G | 22 | 1990 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 6.97 | 2.0 |
| Filip Majchrowicz | G | 12 | 1097 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 6.97 | 6.7 |
| Dominik Szala | D | 16 | 1043 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 1 | 33% | 22 | 23 | 9 | 42% | 24 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 7.0 |
| Sondre Liseth | F | 12 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 3 | 60% | 10 | 2 | 1 | 62% | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.2 |
| Sinan Bakış | F | 14 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 2.7 |
| Soichiro Kozuki | M | 4 | 206 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 4 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 35% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Filip Prebsl | M | 6 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 4 | 33% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 6.5 |
| Nikodem Zielonka | M | 5 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | – |
| Abbati Abdullahi Samaila | M | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Aleksander Tobolik | M | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Dawid Mazurek | D | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Gornik Zabrze | Ekstraklasa | 6 | 359 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 7 | 88% | 2 | 8 | 3 | 43% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2023/24 | Gornik Zabrze | Ekstraklasa | 13 | 273 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 4 | 85% | 1 | 5 | 5 | 36% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2022/23 | Radomiak Radom | Ekstraklasa | 13 | 1054 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 10 | 18% | 15 | 85% | 8 | 29 | 16 | 54% | 16 | 8 | 0 | 7.15 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep | v Lechia Gdansk | L | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 9.0 |
| 18 Aug | v Raków Częstochowa | D | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.6 |
| 09 Aug | a Radomiak Radom | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 1.8 |
| 02 Aug | v Pogon Szczecin | W | 81 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.4 |
| 26 Jul | a Puszcza Niepołomice | D | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.5 |
| 21 Jul | a Lech Poznan | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.7 |
| 25 May | a Pogon Szczecin | L | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 17 May | v Puszcza Niepołomice | D | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 11 May | v Stal Mielec | D | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 03 May | a Cracovia Krakow | L | 14 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 27 Apr | v ŁKS Łódź | W | 12 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 08 Apr | a Zaglebie Lubin | W | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 25 Feb | a Widzew Łódź | L | 16 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 10 Feb | a Piast Gliwice | W | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 15 Dec | v Warta Poznań | W | 9 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |