Floris Bos was a defender in the 2023/24 Eerste Divisie season, making one appearance and playing 11 minutes. He recorded one tackle and no interceptions, goals, assists, shots, shots on target, or key passes. His per-90 statistics were 8.18 tackles, compared with a baseline of 1.7 tackles per 90 for his position, indicating a high defensive volume relative to the average. Bos’s per-90 numbers for goals, shots, and key passes were 0.0, below the baseline of 0.05 goals, 0.44 shots, and 0.59 key passes per 90, showing limited offensive contribution. The single match he played earned an average match rating of 6.6. In that brief outing, Bos’s defensive work off the ball was clearly above the positional baseline.
Floris Bos has played 11 minutes across 1 appearance in Eerste Divisie, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05 and averaging 6.60 a match.
| Tackles /90 | 8.18 1.70 1.50 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 0.00 1.40 0.97 | |
| Duels won /90 | 16.36 4.29 4.34 | |
| Blocks /90 | 0.00 0.52 0.31 | |
| Passes /90 | 98.18 49.80 39.71 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 0.95 1.06 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jevon Simons | M | 28 | 2090 | 11 | 6 | 41 | 25 | 27% | 31 | 84% | 24 | 40% | 39 | 15 | 1 | 37% | 37 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.6 |
| Mohamed Nassoh | M | 37 | 3259 | 10 | 3 | 51 | 31 | 20% | 57 | 86% | 58 | 49% | 42 | 9 | 1 | 42% | 47 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 | 10.0 |
| Jesper Uneken | F | 28 | 2018 | 8 | 4 | 45 | 24 | 18% | 21 | 59% | 3 | 75% | 17 | 4 | 3 | 48% | 28 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 3.8 |
| Jason van Duiven | F | 14 | 1265 | 6 | 1 | 31 | 19 | 19% | 9 | 69% | 3 | 50% | 10 | 3 | 3 | 52% | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | 5.6 |
| Dantaye Gilbert | M | 18 | 746 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 31% | 3 | 83% | 7 | 64% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 49% | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.2 |
| Tygo Land | M | 26 | 2275 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 11 | 20% | 30 | 90% | 25 | 56% | 31 | 20 | 5 | 51% | 24 | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 | 7.3 |
| Tay Abed Kassus | M | 24 | 1333 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 12 | 17% | 13 | 86% | 21 | 51% | 29 | 12 | 1 | 54% | 15 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 4.8 |
| Emmanuel van de Blaak | D | 31 | 2655 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 20% | 17 | 86% | 7 | 58% | 44 | 30 | 26 | 59% | 11 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 4.5 |
| Emir Bars | M | 29 | 1912 | 2 | 5 | 33 | 18 | 6% | 39 | 82% | 32 | 57% | 21 | 6 | 0 | 47% | 23 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 2.5 |
| Isaac Babadi | M | 6 | 435 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 20% | 13 | 83% | 13 | 65% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.37 | 5.3 |
| Matteo Dams | D | 32 | 2588 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 6 | 85% | 3 | 75% | 43 | 32 | 24 | 54% | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 7.0 |
| Mylian Jimenez | M | 32 | 2492 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 8 | 4% | 30 | 86% | 8 | 73% | 79 | 45 | 10 | 49% | 45 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 2.5 |
| Koen Jansen | D | 22 | 1616 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 26 | 83% | 9 | 47% | 39 | 20 | 1 | 54% | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 3.6 |
| Muhlis Dagasan | D | 17 | 1059 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 3 | 79% | 3 | 75% | 24 | 15 | 10 | 49% | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 5.6 |
| Tim van den Heuvel | M | 18 | 826 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 3 | 83% | 11 | 79% | 16 | 10 | 2 | 48% | 16 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 | 5.8 |
| Wessel Kuhn | D | 11 | 484 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 5 | 81% | 1 | 33% | 8 | 7 | 6 | 51% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 2.1 |
| Nicolas Verkooijen | M | 2 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 44% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | – |
| Joel van den Berg | M | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| Niek Schiks | G | 25 | 2203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 89 | 6.97 | 2.4 |
| Fredrik Oppegård | D | 12 | 995 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 85% | 16 | 52% | 12 | 8 | 2 | 57% | 8 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 6.0 |
| CJ Egan-Riley | D | 13 | 992 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 4 | 80% | 10 | 32 | 10 | 64% | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.7 |
| Kjell Peersman | G | 9 | 774 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 6.73 | 6.9 |
| Reda El Meliani | D | 9 | 696 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 74% | 4 | 44% | 21 | 6 | 4 | 47% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 6.9 |
| Julian Kwaaitaal | F | 15 | 642 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 5 | 38% | 7 | 8 | 2 | 52% | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 3.3 |
| Renzo Tytens | D | 8 | 572 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 77% | 4 | 31% | 11 | 8 | 3 | 49% | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 | 2.8 |
| Yael Gil y Muiños | D | 9 | 554 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 15 | 1 | 61% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.6 |
| Iggy Houben | F | 14 | 537 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 14 | 83% | 3 | 33% | 10 | 2 | 1 | 35% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 1.3 |
| Enzo Geerts | M | 11 | 421 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 90% | 5 | 83% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 48% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.1 |
| Bram Rovers | D | 11 | 406 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 13 | 6 | 1 | 53% | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 3.5 |
| Jamal Gonzaga | F | 5 | 282 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Joël Drommel | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7.23 | – |
| Armel Bella-Kotchap | D | 3 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 73% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Roy Steur | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7.20 | – |
| Shurandy Sambo | D | 2 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Onesime Zimuangana | D | 3 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Ricardo Pepi | F | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 70% | 4 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Livano Comenencia | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Raf van de Riet | D | 2 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Yiandro Raap | M | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Jordy Bawuah | M | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Malik Tillman | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Jeremy Antonisse | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 94% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Ayodele Thomas | F | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 27% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Sami Bouhoudane | F | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Jaden de Guzmán | M | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Floris Bos | D | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Simon Colyn | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 43% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Robin van Duiven | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Jong PSV U21 | Eerste Divisie | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep | a Groningen | L | 11 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |