Francesco Antonucci was a prolific ball-carrier in the 2022/23 Eredivisie season, completing 17 appearances and logging 917 minutes. He recorded 2 goals and 1 assist, with 21 shots of which 14 were on target, giving a conversion rate of 10%. His 2.06 shots per 90 minutes outpaced the baseline of 1.16, and his 2.06 successful dribbles per 90 further highlighted his ability to beat opponents. Antonucci also delivered 11 key passes in 17 games, a figure slightly below the baseline of 1.34 per 90, but his 4 tackles and 3 interceptions showed defensive contribution, though his 0.39 tackles per 90 were lower than the baseline of 1.76. Averaging a match rating of 6.77, Francesco Antonucci’s season was defined by his superior ball-carrying and dribbling prowess.
Francesco Antonucci has played 917 minutes across 17 appearances in Eredivisie, scoring 0.20 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.16, converting 10% of 21 shots and averaging 6.77 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daryl van Mieghem | F | 30 | 1884 | 8 | 3 | 30 | 18 | 27% | 18 | 69% | 15 | 54% | 14 | 8 | 4 | 37% | 8 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.3 |
| Xavier Mbuyamba | D | 28 | 2501 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 28% | 8 | 75% | 9 | 64% | 64 | 32 | 27 | 53% | 40 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 | 8.0 |
| Robert Mühren | F | 28 | 1725 | 5 | 0 | 42 | 18 | 12% | 22 | 65% | 5 | 36% | 11 | 10 | 1 | 35% | 16 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.9 |
| Henk Veerman | F | 29 | 1326 | 4 | 1 | 29 | 12 | 14% | 15 | 61% | 7 | 54% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 33% | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 2.7 |
| Carel Eiting | M | 34 | 3035 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 8 | 20% | 88 | 71% | 12 | 44% | 67 | 32 | 7 | 50% | 27 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.24 | 9.4 |
| Damon Mirani | D | 31 | 2610 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 21% | 13 | 81% | 0 | – | 54 | 36 | 22 | 52% | 20 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.9 |
| Benaissa Benamar | D | 29 | 2072 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 6 | 80% | 8 | 67% | 32 | 19 | 16 | 57% | 17 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.3 |
| Bilal Ould-Chikh | F | 17 | 945 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 17% | 12 | 74% | 21 | 50% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 49% | 8 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.69 | 7.1 |
| Francesco Antonucci | M | 17 | 917 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 14 | 10% | 11 | 76% | 21 | 70% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 52% | 8 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 10.0 |
| Lequincio Zeefuik | F | 14 | 348 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 18% | 5 | 51% | 5 | 71% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 51% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 2.9 |
| Gaetano Oristanio | M | 27 | 1959 | 1 | 3 | 44 | 19 | 2% | 20 | 73% | 48 | 47% | 28 | 18 | 3 | 44% | 41 | 57 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 | 4.2 |
| Calvin Twigt | M | 16 | 1305 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 10 | 79% | 8 | 47% | 37 | 23 | 7 | 50% | 15 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 7.5 |
| Oskar Buur | D | 16 | 827 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 7 | 65% | 4 | 33% | 19 | 8 | 4 | 50% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 8.2 |
| Florent Sanchez Da Silva | M | 13 | 734 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 7 | 73% | 4 | 33% | 15 | 8 | 2 | 41% | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 3.7 |
| Walid Ould-Chikh | M | 27 | 707 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 8% | 4 | 68% | 23 | 68% | 24 | 5 | 2 | 57% | 10 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 7.4 |
| Filip Stanković | G | 33 | 2970 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 51% | 0 | – | 5 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 138 | 6.92 | 2.2 |
| Derry Murkin | D | 32 | 2865 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 9 | 0% | 26 | 71% | 35 | 49% | 90 | 55 | 4 | 51% | 28 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.6 |
| Brian Plat | D | 29 | 2196 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 71% | 8 | 33% | 95 | 36 | 9 | 56% | 34 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 2.2 |
| Ibrahim El Kadiri | F | 17 | 773 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 0% | 25 | 86% | 14 | 45% | 20 | 3 | 0 | 39% | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.4 |
| Josh Flint | D | 12 | 705 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 70% | 2 | 67% | 16 | 7 | 8 | 52% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.6 |
| Dean James | D | 7 | 431 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 1 | 11% | 10 | 11 | 1 | 33% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 5.2 |
| Achraf Douiri | F | 9 | 381 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 8 | 62% | 22 | 5 | 4 | 55% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 2.0 |
| Billy van Duijl | D | 3 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Deron Payne | D | 3 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 2 | 50% | 7 | 0 | 1 | 77% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Barry Lauwers | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.20 | – |
| Imran Nazih | M | 3 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Jordi Blom | F | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Joey Antonioli | M | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Darius Johnson | F | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Givairo Read | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Flip Klomp | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | FC Volendam | Eredivisie | 17 | 917 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 14 | 10% | 11 | 76% | 21 | 4 | 3 | 52% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 May | v Excelsior | W | 90 | 1 | – | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 9.2 |
| 21 May | a GO Ahead Eagles | L | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.5 |
| 13 May | v Sparta Rotterdam | W | 90 | – | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.0 |
| 05 May | a Waalwijk | L | 45 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 8.4 |
| 21 Apr | v Cambuur | W | 66 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.1 |
| 16 Apr | v PSV Eindhoven | L | 16 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.5 |
| 08 Apr | a Heerenveen | L | 71 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.1 |
| 02 Apr | a Utrecht | D | 15 | – | – | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.0 |
| 17 Mar | v Fortuna Sittard | W | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.2 |
| 04 Mar | v Emmen | W | 65 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.2 |
| 25 Feb | a NEC Nijmegen | L | 65 | – | – | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.2 |
| 18 Feb | v Vitesse | W | 80 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 5.3 |
| 12 Feb | a Twente | L | 62 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.6 |
| 04 Feb | v AZ Alkmaar | D | 27 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.2 |
| 29 Jan | v Groningen | W | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.5 |