Frederik Christensen has begun the 2025/26 Eliteserien campaign with a single appearance, spending eight minutes on the pitch. He has not yet recorded a goal, assist, shot, shot on target, key pass, tackle, interception, or successful dribble, and his goals per 90, shots per 90, key passes per 90, tackles per 90, and dribbles successful per 90 all stand at zero. Compared with the season averages for forwards in the league - 0.34 goals per 90, 1.72 shots per 90, 1.09 key passes per 90, 1.04 tackles per 90, and 0.77 successful dribbles per 90 - Christensen’s current contribution is below baseline. His average match rating of 6.3 reflects the limited time he has had to influence the game.
Frederik Christensen has played 8 minutes across 1 appearance in Eliteserien, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.34 and averaging 6.30 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.34 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.72 0.90 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.92 0.44 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.09 0.96 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.77 0.59 | |
| Fouls /90 | 11.25 1.33 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ieltsin Camoes | F | 25 | 1544 | 13 | 4 | 42 | 18 | 31% | 20 | 76% | 20 | 56% | 16 | 6 | 0 | 41% | 26 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | 5.4 |
| Vegard Erlien | F | 28 | 2097 | 9 | 4 | 53 | 24 | 17% | 19 | 76% | 17 | 32% | 22 | 10 | 1 | 37% | 25 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 1.7 |
| Leo Cornic | D | 29 | 2597 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 7 | 31% | 32 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 53 | 22 | 3 | 53% | 41 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 8.7 |
| Jens Hjertø-Dahl | M | 30 | 2383 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 21 | 12% | 30 | 82% | 32 | 46% | 56 | 15 | 6 | 42% | 42 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 5.5 |
| David Edvardsson | M | 27 | 2047 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 10 | 18% | 23 | 84% | 10 | 56% | 56 | 11 | 7 | 53% | 39 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 6.9 |
| Lars Olden Larsen | F | 12 | 626 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 23% | 7 | 83% | 3 | 43% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 35% | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 6.5 |
| Daniel Braut | F | 29 | 585 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 7 | 23% | 6 | 62% | 3 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 49% | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.3 |
| Ruben Jenssen | M | 30 | 2700 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 60 | 88% | 9 | 35% | 20 | 16 | 6 | 46% | 21 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 | 6.1 |
| Vetle Skjaervik | D | 28 | 2460 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 29% | 13 | 87% | 7 | 58% | 49 | 18 | 18 | 54% | 39 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 5.2 |
| Runar Robinsonn Norheim | D | 19 | 1324 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 12% | 21 | 82% | 22 | 52% | 15 | 14 | 1 | 48% | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 3.0 |
| Abubacarr Kinteh | D | 21 | 1648 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 7 | 87% | 14 | 64% | 23 | 18 | 6 | 53% | 33 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 | 2.7 |
| Alexander Warneryd | D | 13 | 901 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 16 | 81% | 11 | 42% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 47% | 18 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.2 |
| Kent-Are Antonsen | M | 13 | 612 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 5 | 81% | 3 | 33% | 12 | 11 | 2 | 40% | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.9 |
| Jakob Napoleon Romsaas | F | 8 | 394 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 7 | 73% | 3 | 27% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 42% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 5.7 |
| Jakob Haugaard | G | 30 | 2700 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 70% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95% | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 63 | 6.85 | 4.3 |
| Tobias Kvalvagnes Guddal | D | 29 | 2587 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 90% | 11 | 61% | 33 | 55 | 15 | 63% | 33 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | 8.0 |
| Isak Vadebu | D | 14 | 810 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 90% | 2 | 29% | 15 | 8 | 4 | 59% | 7 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 | 2.6 |
| Anders Jenssen | D | 17 | 652 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 11 | 9 | 7 | 51% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 0.9 |
| August Mikkelsen | F | 16 | 449 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 74% | 4 | 33% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 43% | 6 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 6.5 |
| Ruben Kristiansen | D | 8 | 339 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 32% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 | 3.6 |
| Yaw Paintsil | M | 8 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 5 | 45% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 36% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | 5.4 |
| Heine Asen Larsen | M | 5 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 65% | 0 | – | 7 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Jens Berland Husebø | D | 4 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Sigurn Jacobsen Prestmo | F | 4 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Sander Innvær | M | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Frederik Christensen | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Tromso | Eliteserien | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | Tromso | Eliteserien | 6 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Apr | a Brann | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 01 Dec | a Sarpsborg 08 FF | L | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 10 Nov | a Haugesund | L | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 27 Oct | a Brann | L | 31 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 28 Sep | a Molde | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 22 Sep | v Sandefjord | W | 9 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 15 Sep | a ODD Ballklubb | L | 13 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |