Gilles Dewaele has been a standout in the Challenger Pro League this season, appearing in three matches and logging 66 minutes of play. He has kept his defensive focus, recording two tackles and no interceptions, which translates to 2.73 tackles per 90 minutes - well above the defender baseline of 1.67. Off the ball, Dewaele has shown a high volume of activity, taking 1.36 shots per 90 minutes compared with the baseline 0.42, yet he has not yet converted any of those attempts. His key passes per 90 remain at 0.00, below the expected 0.58, and he has not yet managed any successful dribbles. With an average match rating of 6.45, Dewaele’s contributions are primarily defensive, and his work rate off the ball is a clear strength this season.
Gilles Dewaele has played 66 minutes across 3 appearances in Challenger Pro League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.45 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thierry Ambrose | F | 20 | 1772 | 10 | 9 | 34 | 22 | 29% | 42 | 72% | 31 | 36% | 13 | 5 | 0 | 44% | 21 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.62 | 4.8 |
| Jellert Van Landschoot | F | 21 | 1739 | 10 | 1 | 35 | 16 | 29% | 29 | 79% | 10 | 32% | 22 | 6 | 0 | 40% | 14 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | 3.4 |
| Ilan Hurtevent | F | 17 | 741 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 18% | 17 | 76% | 11 | 39% | 18 | 5 | 1 | 44% | 18 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 7.3 |
| Brecht Dejaegere | M | 18 | 1459 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 22% | 16 | 83% | 22 | 48% | 49 | 23 | 8 | 53% | 43 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 | 3.5 |
| Matthew Anderson | M | 18 | 1337 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 16 | 77% | 9 | 36% | 42 | 19 | 1 | 58% | 21 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 8.4 |
| Bryan Adinany | F | 5 | 378 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 5 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Boris Lambert | D | 20 | 1620 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 6% | 10 | 80% | 9 | 69% | 36 | 50 | 10 | 54% | 10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.9 |
| Lenn De Smet | M | 21 | 1471 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 17 | 80% | 16 | 42% | 38 | 9 | 2 | 47% | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 8.2 |
| James Ndjeungoue | D | 17 | 1326 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 5 | 80% | 5 | 45% | 24 | 30 | 3 | 51% | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.1 |
| Manuel Osifo | M | 18 | 766 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 3 | 83% | 3 | 23% | 12 | 6 | 6 | 40% | 16 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 1.4 |
| Sixtus Ogbuehi | F | 16 | 473 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 5 | 61% | 3 | 25% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 45% | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 1.8 |
| Csanád Vilmos Dénes | F | 16 | 456 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 13 | 72% | 3 | 21% | 13 | 5 | 1 | 44% | 18 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.1 |
| Mouhamed Gueye | M | 4 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Fuhna Nsolo | D | 2 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 78% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Jonathan Afolabi | F | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Rudy Kohon | D | 18 | 1544 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 11 | 87% | 6 | 38% | 31 | 29 | 3 | 55% | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.4 |
| Marko Ilić | G | 17 | 1530 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 6.84 | 4.1 |
| Gilles Ruyssen | D | 16 | 1440 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 0 | – | 19 | 16 | 16 | 66% | 14 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 3.6 |
| Liam De Smet | M | 18 | 1141 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 82% | 3 | 33% | 34 | 17 | 2 | 46% | 23 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 2.2 |
| Lennard Hens | M | 14 | 671 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 15 | 77% | 5 | 31% | 15 | 10 | 4 | 45% | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 | 1.8 |
| Ebbe De Vlaeminck | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 69% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.78 | – |
| Mohamed Fofana | D | 4 | 258 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 2 | 50% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Cassius Mailula | F | 3 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 4 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Youssef Challouk | M | 5 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 62% | 5 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 54% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Gilles Dewaele | D | 3 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Ilian Temperman | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Kyan Himpe | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Kortrijk | Challenger Pro League | 3 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2024/25 | Kortrijk | Jupiler Pro League | 20 | 1097 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 9 | 75% | 0 | 14 | 12 | 41% | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2023/24 | Standard Liege | Jupiler Pro League | 25 | 763 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 73% | 4 | 19 | 9 | 51% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2022/23 | Standard Liege | Jupiler Pro League | 11 | 705 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 0 | 16 | 16 | 50% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 6.62 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Mar | a Francs Borains | L | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 16 Dec | a K. Lierse S.K. | D | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 09 Aug | a RSC Anderlecht II | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 12 Apr | v Beerschot VA | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 16 Mar | a Gent | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 08 Mar | v OH Leuven | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 09 Feb | v Union St. Gilloise | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 02 Feb | v KVC Westerlo | L | 58 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 25 Jan | a Club Brugge KV | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 19 Jan | v Anderlecht | L | 81 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 10 Jan | a Standard Liege | L | 85 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 26 Dec | v Charleroi | L | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Dec | a Beerschot VA | D | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 14 Dec | v Dender | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 07 Dec | a Genk | L | 66 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |