Lenn De Smet has appeared once for his club in the Jupiler Pro League during the 2026/27 season, spending 13 minutes on the pitch. In that time he has not recorded any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles or interceptions, resulting in zero contributions in those categories. His goals per 90 minutes stand at 0.0 compared with a baseline of 0.35, and his shots per 90 also remain at 0.0 against a baseline of 1.76. Similarly, key passes per 90 and tackles per 90 are both zero, while the baseline figures are 1.25 and 0.98 respectively. The average match rating for his sole appearance is 6.3, reflecting a modest performance in a brief sample of the season.
Lenn De Smet has played 13 minutes across 1 appearance in Jupiler Pro League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36 and averaging 3.15 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.36 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.79 0.94 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.97 0.45 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.14 1.01 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.70 0.56 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.25 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shandre Campbell | M | 3 | 210 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 30% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| J. Ndjeungoue | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | – |
| Rudy Kohon | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 37% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.01 | – |
| M. Ilić | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6.73 | – |
| G. Ruyssen | D | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 5 | 3 | 1 | 71% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | – |
| Thierry Ambrose | F | 3 | 260 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 7 | 44% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | – |
| Brecht Dejaegere | M | 3 | 240 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 78% | 2 | 50% | 10 | 3 | 0 | 54% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| K. Masui | M | 3 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 70% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Goduine Koyalipou | F | 3 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| N. Mehssatou | M | 3 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 45% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | – |
| Boris Lambert | M | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 18% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.07 | – |
| J. Van Landschoot | F | 3 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Harrison Murray-Campbell | D | 2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Suf Podgoreanu | F | 2 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| R. Štorman | M | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| A. Phillips | F | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | – |
| Lenn De Smet | F | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 | – |
| J. Roche | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.31 | – |
| Sixtus Ogbuehi | F | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.25 | – |
| Matthew Anderson | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Bryan Adinany | F | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Kortrijk | Jupiler Pro League | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.15 |
| 2025/26 | Kortrijk | Challenger Pro League | 21 | 1471 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 17 | 80% | 16 | 38 | 9 | 47% | 16 | 2 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2024/25 | Club Brugge II | Challenger Pro League | 28 | 2295 | 8 | 4 | 26 | 16 | 31% | 33 | 78% | 23 | 38 | 9 | 38% | 32 | 6 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2023/24 | Club Brugge II | Challenger Pro League | 25 | 2104 | 7 | 1 | 23 | 15 | 30% | 24 | 71% | 13 | 22 | 15 | 42% | 39 | 5 | 0 | 6.87 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Aug | a Club Brugge KV | L | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Francs Borains | L | 70 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Olympic Charleroi | W | 13 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Lommel United | D | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 27 Feb | v Liège | W | 84 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Feb | v Beerschot VA | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 07 Feb | a AS Eupen | L | 28 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 01 Feb | v Lokeren-Temse | W | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 27 Jan | a Club Brugge II | L | 58 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 23 Jan | v KRC Genk II | W | 86 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 17 Jan | a Patro Eisden | L | 81 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 20 Dec | v RSC Anderlecht II | W | 69 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 16 Dec | a K. Lierse S.K. | D | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 13 Dec | v Seraing United | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 07 Dec | a Liège | L | 77 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | – |