Giorgi Maisuradze has already shown an unusually high offensive output for a defender in the Premier League 2025/26 season. In just six appearances and 372 minutes, he has scored one goal, giving him a goals-per-90 of 0.24, which is five times the baseline of 0.05 for his position. His shots per 90 (0.48) are almost identical to the baseline of 0.49, yet he has maintained a 50% conversion rate, turning two shots into one goal. Maisuradze has also contributed to the build-up with seven key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 1.69 compared with the positional baseline of 0.45. Defensive statistics remain modest, with one tackle and six interceptions over the season so far, but his attacking contributions clearly set him apart from the typical defender profile.
Giorgi Maisuradze has played 372 minutes across 6 appearances in Premier League, scoring 0.24 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 50% of 2 shots and averaging 6.90 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oleksiy Gutsulyak | M | 21 | 1604 | 7 | 3 | 32 | 17 | 22% | 28 | 80% | 66 | 75% | 6 | 16 | 4 | 43% | 11 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.42 | 8.3 |
| Oleksandr Nazarenko | M | 20 | 1248 | 6 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 27% | 19 | 77% | 28 | 74% | 2 | 10 | 0 | 39% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 8.1 |
| Eduard Sarapiyy | D | 22 | 1932 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 17 | 17% | 6 | 91% | 3 | 100% | 10 | 33 | 17 | 57% | 20 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.52 | 7.9 |
| Oleksandr Andriyevskyi | M | 20 | 1336 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 13 | 25% | 23 | 79% | 8 | 89% | 12 | 25 | 5 | 39% | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.99 | 9.2 |
| Mykola Haiduchyk | F | 22 | 1078 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 19 | 16% | 17 | 83% | 10 | 83% | 2 | 6 | 3 | 37% | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.3 |
| Maksym Bragaru | M | 16 | 982 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 9 | 10% | 10 | 80% | 44 | 85% | 3 | 8 | 1 | 43% | 15 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 6.1 |
| Igor Krasnopir | F | 8 | 422 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 29% | 5 | 80% | 7 | 64% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 24% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 3.2 |
| Lindon Emërllahu | M | 8 | 462 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 6 | 83% | 10 | 62% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 40% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.2 |
| Bohdan Liedniev | M | 10 | 394 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 6 | 81% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 32% | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.7 |
| Vladyslav Veleten | M | 6 | 383 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 6 | 71% | 27 | 93% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 51% | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.37 | 5.3 |
| Talles Costa | M | 10 | 373 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 2 | 87% | 3 | 100% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 41% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.2 |
| Giorgi Maisuradze | D | 6 | 372 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 7 | 80% | 3 | 60% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 24% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.2 |
| Danylo Beskorovaynyi | D | 4 | 164 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Bogdan Mykhaylichenko | D | 20 | 1801 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 21 | 83% | 25 | 76% | 15 | 31 | 2 | 42% | 18 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.24 | 6.2 |
| Ruslan Babenko | M | 21 | 1666 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0% | 23 | 85% | 2 | 100% | 25 | 48 | 6 | 38% | 26 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 9.0 |
| Serhii Chobotenko | D | 18 | 1534 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 32 | 7 | 45% | 18 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.16 | 5.7 |
| Yevgen Volynets | G | 16 | 1440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 11 | 0 | 71% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 7.13 | 2.7 |
| Borys Krushynskyi | D | 13 | 1076 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 10 | 82% | 15 | 62% | 8 | 13 | 2 | 35% | 17 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 6.5 |
| Oleksandr Filippov | F | 17 | 731 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 8 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 9.5 |
| Mykyta Kravchenko | D | 9 | 685 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 12 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 44% | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.6 |
| Ilir Krasniqi | M | 8 | 486 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 9 | 2 | 46% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.5 |
| Oleh Kudryk | G | 4 | 361 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.62 | – |
| Volodymyr Shepeliev | M | 10 | 337 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 5 | 71% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 40% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 2.1 |
| Oleg Fedor | M | 6 | 312 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 41% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 2.9 |
| Georgiy Bushchan | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.70 | – |
| Tomer Yosefi | M | 6 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 67% | 6 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 5.5 |
| André Gonçalves | F | 5 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 6 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Andi Hadroj | D | 3 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 31% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Yaroslav Karaman | M | 3 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Maksym Melnychenko | M | 3 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Kyrylo Koberniuk | D | 2 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Borel Tomandzoto | M | 2 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| João Vialle | D | 3 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 94% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Bohdan Panchyshyn | M | 1 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 96% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Oleksandr Ivanov | M | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Sergiy Korniychuk | D | 2 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Polessya | Premier League | 6 | 372 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 7 | 80% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 24% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Polessya | Premier League | 9 | 607 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 78% | 13 | 0 | 6 | 32% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 6.68 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May | a Epitsentr Dunayivtsi | L | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.2 |
| 26 Apr | v Obolon'-Brovar | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.5 |
| 10 Apr | a SK Poltava | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 7.7 |
| 05 Apr | v Veres Rivne | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 7.4 |
| 28 Feb | a LNZ Cherkasy | W | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.1 |
| 22 Feb | a Kolos Kovalivka | W | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.2 |
| 25 May | v Kryvbas KR | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 17 May | a Zorya Luhansk | W | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 27 Apr | a Kolos Kovalivka | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 19 Apr | a Livyi Bereh | D | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 13 Apr | a Vorskla Poltava | W | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 Apr | v Karpaty | D | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 28 Mar | a LNZ Cherkasy | W | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Obolon'-Brovar | D | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 25 Nov | v Zorya Luhansk | D | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |