Giovino Flamarion featured in one Coupe de France match during the 2024/25 season, playing 29 minutes without scoring or assisting. He recorded a single tackle and no interceptions, yet his defensive contribution was notable, with 3.1 tackles per 90 minutes compared to the forward baseline of 0.98. Flamarion’s offensive output was limited, with zero shots, zero shots on target, and no key passes, falling short of the forward averages of 1.75 shots per 90 and 1.19 key passes per 90. Despite a modest average match rating of 6.9, his defensive activity stood out for a player in his position, demonstrating a willingness to work off the ball throughout the brief campaign.
Giovino Flamarion has played 29 minutes across 1 appearance in Coupe de France, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.32 and averaging 6.90 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.32 0.13 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.75 0.90 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.92 0.42 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.19 0.93 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.98 0.69 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.33 1.18 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Woudenberg | D | 2 | 193 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 5 | 2 | 0 | 77% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Makabi Lilepo | F | 2 | 183 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 17% | 1 | 52% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 53% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.55 | – |
| Mathias Oyewusi Kehinde | F | 2 | 134 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 25% | 2 | 93% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Ahmed Diomandé | D | 2 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 4 | 100% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 82% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Remy Boissier | F | 2 | 171 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 7 | 78% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 18% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Daouda Traore | M | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 3 | 33% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Lucas Buades | D | 2 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 65% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Julien Masson | M | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 4 | 4 | 1 | 46% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Mathieu Michel | G | 1 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 42% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.60 | – |
| Jordan Poha | D | 1 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Sambou Sissoko | M | 1 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 38% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Ousmane Touré | D | 1 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Papa Demba Oumar Camara | G | 1 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.60 | – |
| Souleymane Basse | D | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jean Eric Moursou | M | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Aymen Boutoutaou | M | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 2 | 33% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Carnejy Antoine | F | 2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 45% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Axel Camblan | M | 1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Giovino Flamarion | F | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Byani Mpata Lama | D | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Valenciennes | Coupe de France | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023/24 | Valenciennes | Ligue 2 | 19 | 1195 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 17 | 88% | 20 | 7 | 7 | 57% | 18 | 2 | 0 | 6.99 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec | a Thionville Lusitanos | D | 29 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 May | a Caen | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 10 May | v Quevilly | W | 70 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 03 May | a Estac Troyes | D | 81 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 27 Apr | v Grenoble | W | 70 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.90 | – |
| 23 Apr | v Ajaccio | W | 89 | – | – | 1 | – | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 20 Apr | a Paris FC | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 13 Apr | v PAU | L | 26 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 06 Apr | a Annecy | L | 85 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 30 Mar | v Saint Etienne | L | 50 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 16 Mar | a Guingamp | L | 58 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 09 Mar | v Angers | D | 54 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 02 Mar | a Auxerre | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 24 Feb | v Rodez | L | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 17 Feb | a Dunkerque | L | 70 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |