Görkem Cihan’s 2024/25 campaign in the 1. Lig saw him occupy the goalkeeping position in four matches, during which he logged 268 minutes of play. He recorded five saves while conceding only two goals, resulting in a goals-conceded tally of 2 and a save count of 5. Cihan did not register any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, interceptions, or dribbles. His average match rating for the season was 6.7. In the brief period of the season, Görkem Cihan’s contributions were limited to defensive actions and maintaining a clean sheet in two of the four appearances, with a total of five saves over 268 minutes.
Görkem Cihan has played 268 minutes across 4 appearances in 1. Lig, averaging 6.70 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Owusu Kwabena | M | 15 | 1221 | 9 | 2 | 41 | 20 | 22% | 15 | 72% | 14 | 33% | 18 | 4 | 3 | 38% | 27 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7.10 | 8.1 |
| Renaldo Cephas | F | 26 | 1533 | 7 | 4 | 28 | 16 | 25% | 14 | 70% | 46 | 42% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 37% | 25 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.5 |
| Riad Bajić | F | 31 | 1891 | 6 | 2 | 26 | 14 | 23% | 19 | 78% | 19 | 68% | 9 | 3 | 1 | 40% | 11 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 2.6 |
| Dorin Rotariu | M | 29 | 1999 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 21 | 9% | 27 | 76% | 28 | 44% | 31 | 15 | 2 | 59% | 10 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 | 6.5 |
| Efkan Bekiroğlu | M | 15 | 1330 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 14 | 8% | 30 | 83% | 6 | 26% | 21 | 8 | 0 | 42% | 23 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 | 3.4 |
| Kevin Varga | M | 17 | 1193 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 11 | 10% | 18 | 69% | 7 | 33% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 29% | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 3.5 |
| Tolga Ciğerci | M | 9 | 806 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 8 | 86% | 9 | 69% | 15 | 16 | 3 | 65% | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.39 | 5.8 |
| Renat Dadaşov | F | 15 | 649 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 20% | 11 | 66% | 6 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 49% | 12 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.9 |
| Riccardo Saponara | M | 12 | 525 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 12% | 21 | 77% | 14 | 58% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 53% | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 7.4 |
| Stelios Kitsiou | D | 13 | 1005 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 14% | 20 | 78% | 13 | 48% | 26 | 16 | 1 | 51% | 21 | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | 5.9 |
| Dálcio | M | 13 | 986 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 8% | 15 | 88% | 6 | 46% | 17 | 12 | 0 | 61% | 7 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 6.9 |
| Michał Rakoczy | M | 14 | 585 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 6 | 71% | 8 | 44% | 16 | 10 | 2 | 49% | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 1.2 |
| Sirozhiddin Astanakulov | F | 7 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 6.5 |
| Simsek Mirac | D | 3 | 74 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Osman Çelik | M | 32 | 2329 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 15 | 86% | 8 | 40% | 62 | 39 | 7 | 64% | 22 | 51 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 6.1 |
| Ertaç Özbir | G | 25 | 2256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 65 | 7.16 | 1.2 |
| Ali Kaan Güneren | M | 33 | 2204 | 0 | 2 | 29 | 10 | 0% | 24 | 81% | 13 | 43% | 41 | 21 | 5 | 46% | 32 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.3 |
| Mahmut Tekdemir | D | 26 | 2025 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 89% | 3 | 25% | 39 | 34 | 11 | 60% | 13 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 1.3 |
| Mert Çetin | D | 26 | 1939 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 6 | 75% | 29 | 31 | 6 | 64% | 25 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | 4.1 |
| İsmail Çokçalış | D | 28 | 1887 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 17 | 79% | 24 | 57% | 63 | 29 | 5 | 55% | 25 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.8 |
| Nico Schulz | D | 25 | 1611 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 21 | 81% | 11 | 48% | 36 | 31 | 3 | 52% | 26 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.7 |
| Hayrullah Bilazer | D | 28 | 1587 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 0% | 17 | 79% | 9 | 39% | 51 | 23 | 3 | 55% | 19 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 4.7 |
| Diogo Coelho | D | 16 | 999 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 2 | 67% | 17 | 13 | 9 | 54% | 17 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.1 |
| Ozgur Aktas | D | 11 | 820 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 12 | 11 | 10 | 59% | 14 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.3 |
| Cem Türkmen | M | 19 | 800 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 5 | 50% | 27 | 9 | 3 | 48% | 21 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 9.0 |
| Halil Ibrahim Pehlivan | D | 11 | 713 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 8 | 82% | 2 | 20% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 47% | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 3.4 |
| Bahadır Han Güngördü | G | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6.76 | 5.1 |
| Alper Uludağ | D | 10 | 579 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 82% | 4 | 57% | 7 | 10 | 0 | 51% | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 5.9 |
| Gaëtan Laura | F | 10 | 511 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 74% | 7 | 33% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 33% | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.7 |
| Yusuf Emre Gültekin | M | 16 | 401 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 10 | 78% | 1 | 20% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.2 |
| Garry Rodrigues | F | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 78% | 2 | 33% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Abdurrahim Dursun | D | 4 | 327 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 75% | 5 | 83% | 14 | 10 | 1 | 70% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Görkem Cihan | G | 4 | 268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.70 | – |
| Christian Bassogog | F | 3 | 259 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 72% | 10 | 91% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 79% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| Erten Ersu | G | 2 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 65% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.60 | – |
| Mesut Kesik | M | 7 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.1 |
| Arda Ünyay | D | 3 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 89% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Fatih Demir | G | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 14% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.90 | – |
| Hasan Nazarov | M | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Hasan Nazarov | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Ankaragücü | 1. Lig | 4 | 268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | v Amed | W | 56 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.90 | – |
| 04 May | a Keçiörengücü | W | 99 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 27 Apr | v Çorum FK | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 09 Apr | a Pendikspor | L | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |