Dorin Rotariu has been a consistent presence for his club in the 2025/26 1. Lig season, making 21 appearances and logging 564 minutes. He has not scored but has contributed two assists, while taking four shots, one of which was on target. Rotariu has delivered 11 key passes, averaging 1.76 per 90 minutes, which exceeds the baseline of 1.14 for his position and highlights his role in creating chances. His defensive work is on par with the positional baseline, with 5 tackles and 4 interceptions, translating to 0.8 tackles per 90 minutes versus a baseline of 0.81. Although his dribbling success rate of 0.48 per 90 falls below the baseline of 0.83, his overall contribution to build-up play remains above average, as reflected in an average match rating of 6.54.
Dorin Rotariu has played 564 minutes across 21 appearances in 1. Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.37, converting 0% of 4 shots and averaging 6.54 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gianni Bruno | F | 32 | 2252 | 15 | 2 | 59 | 33 | 25% | 18 | 78% | 10 | 48% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 25 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.3 |
| Bengali-Fodé Koita | F | 27 | 1125 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 16 | 28% | 8 | 78% | 11 | 52% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 55% | 20 | 43 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 | 5.7 |
| Moryke Fofana | M | 34 | 2581 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 21 | 13% | 28 | 80% | 95 | 55% | 23 | 8 | 1 | 50% | 27 | 47 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 1.9 |
| Ryan Mendes | M | 29 | 1871 | 5 | 2 | 32 | 15 | 16% | 29 | 78% | 21 | 41% | 25 | 9 | 3 | 40% | 24 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | 8.6 |
| Leandro Bacuna | M | 16 | 1195 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 30% | 15 | 80% | 4 | 80% | 16 | 3 | 2 | 39% | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.4 |
| Gökcan Kaya | D | 37 | 3122 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 17% | 39 | 80% | 23 | 47% | 65 | 44 | 7 | 49% | 23 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 4.8 |
| Atakan Çankaya | D | 18 | 1488 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 17% | 7 | 81% | 3 | 30% | 30 | 24 | 10 | 53% | 27 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 8.5 |
| Ahmet Engin | F | 28 | 1213 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 14% | 9 | 82% | 6 | 35% | 11 | 6 | 2 | 46% | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 4.8 |
| Wenderson Tsunami | D | 14 | 1148 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 3 | 85% | 3 | 38% | 24 | 16 | 6 | 56% | 20 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.0 |
| Florian Loshaj | M | 13 | 724 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 20% | 16 | 76% | 6 | 55% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 11 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 2.5 |
| Güray Vural | D | 30 | 2421 | 1 | 7 | 22 | 11 | 5% | 34 | 83% | 9 | 32% | 40 | 36 | 4 | 43% | 15 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 3.5 |
| Ali Kaan Güneren | M | 29 | 1307 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 8% | 7 | 86% | 10 | 56% | 30 | 10 | 2 | 53% | 27 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.6 |
| Alperen Selvi | D | 10 | 647 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 3 | 86% | 2 | 67% | 15 | 6 | 2 | 58% | 15 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 7.2 |
| Daniel Avramovski | M | 4 | 145 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 74% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Alim Öztürk | D | 25 | 2001 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 19 | 24 | 13 | 50% | 22 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.5 |
| Doğan Erdoğan | M | 31 | 1970 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 0% | 15 | 77% | 24 | 59% | 44 | 24 | 3 | 55% | 39 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.3 |
| Oğuz Kağan Güçtekin | M | 29 | 1830 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 18 | 84% | 7 | 64% | 39 | 17 | 4 | 51% | 27 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 | 2.6 |
| Taha Tepe | G | 16 | 1440 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 6.74 | 4.2 |
| Robin Yalçın | D | 14 | 1260 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 4 | 67% | 18 | 16 | 6 | 66% | 9 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 3.3 |
| Sinan Bolat | G | 14 | 1245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 38 | 6.71 | 4.6 |
| Burak Bekaroğlu | D | 15 | 1226 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 88% | 2 | 50% | 23 | 21 | 5 | 63% | 17 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 6.5 |
| Antoine Conte | D | 11 | 796 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 5 | 62% | 8 | 16 | 1 | 44% | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.5 |
| Eyüp Akcan | M | 16 | 751 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 88% | 5 | 62% | 14 | 4 | 1 | 57% | 12 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 1.5 |
| Serkan Asan | D | 13 | 596 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 12 | 23 | 1 | 51% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 5.1 |
| Dorin Rotariu | F | 17 | 489 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 86% | 2 | 22% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 39% | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 4.4 |
| Caner Cavlan | D | 7 | 447 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 3 | 43% | 9 | 11 | 0 | 54% | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.1 |
| Ali Yaşar | D | 11 | 437 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 8 | 0 | 51% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.6 |
| Muhammet Taha Tepe | G | 5 | 409 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 7.22 | – |
| Furkan Köse | G | 4 | 307 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.68 | – |
| Valentin Eysseric | M | 7 | 265 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 41% | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.3 |
| Marius Tresor Doh | M | 4 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 52% | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Tunahan Ergul | M | 7 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 3 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 6.3 |
| Özder Özcan | F | 8 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 53% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 5.6 |
| Moustapha Camara | F | 4 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 58% | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Aarón Suárez | M | 2 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 1 | 25% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Valon Ethemi | F | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 94% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Melih Akyuz | G | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Malik Yilmaz | F | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Cebrail Karayel | D | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Iğdır FK | 1. Lig | 17 | 489 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 86% | 2 | 4 | 3 | 39% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2025/26 | Eyüpspor | Süper Lig | 4 | 75 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 65% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024/25 | Ankaragücü | 1. Lig | 29 | 1999 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 21 | 9% | 27 | 76% | 28 | 31 | 15 | 59% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 7.21 |
| 2023/24 | FCSB | Liga I | 5 | 228 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2022/23 | Atromitos | Super League 1 | 27 | 1601 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 22% | 21 | 77% | 7 | 18 | 11 | 56% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.79 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | a Fenerbahçe | D | 12 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 10.0 |
| 28 Feb | a Göztepe | D | 16 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.2 |
| 21 Feb | v Gençlerbirliği S.K. | W | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.0 |
| 13 Feb | a Galatasaray | L | 30 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.8 |
| 31 Jan | v Manisa F.K. | D | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.5 |
| 11 Jan | a Sarıyer | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.6 |
| 28 Dec | a Amed | L | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.5 |
| 20 Dec | v Sivasspor | D | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.1 |
| 29 Nov | a Keçiörengücü | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.5 |
| 23 Nov | v Erzurumspor FK | W | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.2 |
| 03 Nov | v Bandırmaspor | D | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.8 |
| 26 Oct | a Bodrum FK | L | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.5 |
| 19 Oct | v Boluspor | D | 72 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.1 |
| 05 Oct | v İstanbulspor | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.4 |
| 27 Sep | a Esenler Erokspor | W | 35 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.3 |