Hodei Arrillaga has been a standout in the Segunda División this season, carrying the ball past opponents far more frequently than his peers. In nine appearances and 507 minutes, he has completed 8 tackles and 8 interceptions, showing a consistent defensive presence. His dribbling success rate per 90 minutes is 0.71, well above the baseline of 0.40, indicating his ability to beat defenders and maintain possession. Arrillaga has also contributed to the attack with 3 key passes per 90, slightly below the baseline of 0.56, and has taken 2 shots, though none have found the target. With an average match rating of 6.65, Hodei Arrillaga remains a reliable figure in the back line, consistently outpacing his teammates in ball carrying and defensive actions.
Hodei Arrillaga has played 507 minutes across 9 appearances in Segunda División, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.65 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Javier Martón | F | 40 | 2046 | 14 | 2 | 54 | 35 | 26% | 18 | 64% | 15 | 28% | 10 | 10 | 0 | 47% | 24 | 58 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.7 |
| José Corpas | M | 41 | 3456 | 7 | 7 | 46 | 27 | 15% | 63 | 74% | 44 | 39% | 48 | 30 | 4 | 45% | 45 | 56 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 7.5 |
| Jon Bautista | F | 38 | 2195 | 6 | 1 | 65 | 25 | 9% | 17 | 66% | 22 | 42% | 25 | 5 | 5 | 45% | 48 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 8.1 |
| Anaitz Arbilla | D | 34 | 2885 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 8 | 17% | 13 | 87% | 12 | 57% | 48 | 62 | 13 | 54% | 31 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7.09 | 4.9 |
| Peru Nolaskoain Esnal | D | 28 | 2279 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 21% | 8 | 85% | 2 | 50% | 31 | 32 | 14 | 57% | 29 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 4.5 |
| Ander Madariaga | M | 28 | 1700 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 21% | 12 | 82% | 11 | 37% | 33 | 18 | 4 | 43% | 30 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.1 |
| Álvaro Rodríguez | D | 30 | 1095 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 43% | 17 | 76% | 10 | 36% | 19 | 12 | 3 | 41% | 14 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.9 |
| Sergio Álvarez | M | 37 | 2818 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 15 | 84% | 11 | 44% | 111 | 38 | 19 | 55% | 49 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.1 |
| Malcom Ares | F | 29 | 1632 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 12% | 14 | 87% | 46 | 51% | 25 | 4 | 0 | 53% | 25 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.3 |
| Jon Magunazelaia | M | 35 | 1308 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 14% | 17 | 77% | 8 | 35% | 28 | 7 | 2 | 40% | 36 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.7 |
| Sergio Cubero | D | 35 | 2863 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 26 | 75% | 21 | 51% | 49 | 34 | 7 | 62% | 35 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.1 |
| Lander Olaetxea | M | 31 | 1640 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 7 | 84% | 3 | 33% | 47 | 21 | 13 | 50% | 42 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.8 |
| Javi Martínez | M | 32 | 997 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 16 | 83% | 12 | 67% | 40 | 7 | 1 | 61% | 12 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 0.2 |
| Marco Moreno | D | 31 | 2591 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 87% | 2 | 100% | 21 | 37 | 18 | 54% | 37 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.4 |
| Aleix Garrido | M | 36 | 2215 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 33 | 90% | 13 | 38% | 48 | 20 | 3 | 44% | 28 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 1.7 |
| Aritz Arambarri | D | 19 | 933 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 0 | – | 15 | 15 | 9 | 48% | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.8 |
| Hodei Arrillaga | D | 9 | 507 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 4 | 50% | 8 | 8 | 1 | 48% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.1 |
| Toni Villa | F | 9 | 354 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 75% | 3 | 33% | 13 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 5 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.6 |
| Luis López | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Hugo García | F | 6 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 3 | 60% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.8 |
| Jon Mikel Magunagoitia | G | 42 | 3780 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 66% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 94% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 120 | 7.10 | 5.5 |
| Jon Guruzeta | M | 32 | 2108 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 13 | 0% | 36 | 76% | 38 | 52% | 47 | 18 | 2 | 46% | 36 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.0 |
| Jair Amador | D | 21 | 1480 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 11 | 13 | 17 | 51% | 19 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 7.8 |
| Leonardo Buta | D | 14 | 946 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 77% | 7 | 33% | 20 | 14 | 1 | 47% | 11 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.29 | 4.2 |
| Xeber Alkain | F | 14 | 508 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 10 | 40% | 13 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 4.5 |
| Juan Bernat | D | 10 | 238 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 89% | 5 | 29% | 8 | 3 | 3 | 45% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 8.6 |
| Oier Llorente | D | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Eibar | Segunda División | 8 | 417 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 4 | 7 | 4 | 62% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2025/26 | Eibar | Copa del Rey | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2024/25 | Eibar | Segunda División | 31 | 1583 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 16 | 75% | 15 | 36 | 22 | 52% | 15 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2023/24 | Eibar | Segunda División | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Eibar | Segunda División | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May | v Cordoba | W | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 9.4 |
| 19 Apr | v Huesca | W | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.3 |
| 02 Apr | a Real Sociedad II | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.2 |
| 25 Jan | v Almeria | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.2 |
| 10 Jan | a Burgos | L | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 7.5 |
| 16 Dec | v Elche | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 5.2 |
| 13 Sep | a Cadiz | L | 79 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.1 |
| 01 Sep | a Huesca | L | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.9 |
| 16 Aug | a Malaga | D | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.3 |
| 01 Jun | a Levante | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 25 May | v Cordoba | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 17 May | v Burgos | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 12 May | a Granada CF | W | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 May | v Mirandes | L | 11 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 21 Apr | v Malaga | D | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |