Marco Moreno has featured in 31 matches and accumulated 2,591 minutes in the 2025/26 season of the Segunda División. He has not recorded a goal or an assist, and has taken seven shots, two of which were on target, giving him a shots-per-90 rate of 0.24 compared with a league baseline of 0.45. His creative output is reflected in five key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 0.17 versus the baseline of 0.56. Defensively, Moreno has made 21 tackles and 37 interceptions, which translates to 0.73 tackles-per-90 against a league average of 1.63. His overall match rating averages 6.78. These figures portray a defender whose primary contribution lies in defensive actions rather than offensive involvement.
Marco Moreno has played 2,591 minutes across 31 appearances in Segunda División, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04, converting 0% of 7 shots and averaging 6.78 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Javier Martón | F | 40 | 2046 | 14 | 2 | 54 | 35 | 26% | 18 | 64% | 15 | 28% | 10 | 10 | 0 | 47% | 24 | 58 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 3.7 |
| José Corpas | M | 41 | 3456 | 7 | 7 | 46 | 27 | 15% | 63 | 74% | 44 | 39% | 48 | 30 | 4 | 45% | 45 | 56 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 7.5 |
| Jon Bautista | F | 38 | 2195 | 6 | 1 | 65 | 25 | 9% | 17 | 66% | 22 | 42% | 25 | 5 | 5 | 45% | 48 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 8.1 |
| Anaitz Arbilla | D | 34 | 2885 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 8 | 17% | 13 | 87% | 12 | 57% | 48 | 62 | 13 | 54% | 31 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7.09 | 4.9 |
| Peru Nolaskoain Esnal | D | 28 | 2279 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 21% | 8 | 85% | 2 | 50% | 31 | 32 | 14 | 57% | 29 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 4.5 |
| Ander Madariaga | M | 28 | 1700 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 21% | 12 | 82% | 11 | 37% | 33 | 18 | 4 | 43% | 30 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.1 |
| Álvaro Rodríguez | D | 30 | 1095 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 43% | 17 | 76% | 10 | 36% | 19 | 12 | 3 | 41% | 14 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.9 |
| Sergio Álvarez | M | 37 | 2818 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 15 | 84% | 11 | 44% | 111 | 38 | 19 | 55% | 49 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 4.1 |
| Malcom Ares | F | 29 | 1632 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 12% | 14 | 87% | 46 | 51% | 25 | 4 | 0 | 53% | 25 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.3 |
| Jon Magunazelaia | M | 35 | 1308 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 14% | 17 | 77% | 8 | 35% | 28 | 7 | 2 | 40% | 36 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.7 |
| Sergio Cubero | D | 35 | 2863 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 26 | 75% | 21 | 51% | 49 | 34 | 7 | 62% | 35 | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 6.1 |
| Lander Olaetxea | M | 31 | 1640 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 7 | 84% | 3 | 33% | 47 | 21 | 13 | 50% | 42 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.8 |
| Javi Martínez | M | 32 | 997 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 9% | 16 | 83% | 12 | 67% | 40 | 7 | 1 | 61% | 12 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 0.2 |
| Marco Moreno | D | 31 | 2591 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 87% | 2 | 100% | 21 | 37 | 18 | 54% | 37 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.4 |
| Aleix Garrido | M | 36 | 2215 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 33 | 90% | 13 | 38% | 48 | 20 | 3 | 44% | 28 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 1.7 |
| Aritz Arambarri | D | 19 | 933 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 0 | – | 15 | 15 | 9 | 48% | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.8 |
| Hodei Arrillaga | D | 9 | 507 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 4 | 50% | 8 | 8 | 1 | 48% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.1 |
| Toni Villa | F | 9 | 354 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 75% | 3 | 33% | 13 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 5 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.6 |
| Luis López | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Hugo García | F | 6 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 3 | 60% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.8 |
| Jon Mikel Magunagoitia | G | 42 | 3780 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 66% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 94% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 120 | 7.10 | 5.5 |
| Jon Guruzeta | M | 32 | 2108 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 13 | 0% | 36 | 76% | 38 | 52% | 47 | 18 | 2 | 46% | 36 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.0 |
| Jair Amador | D | 21 | 1480 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 11 | 13 | 17 | 51% | 19 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 7.8 |
| Leonardo Buta | D | 14 | 946 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 77% | 7 | 33% | 20 | 14 | 1 | 47% | 11 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.29 | 4.2 |
| Xeber Alkain | F | 14 | 508 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 10 | 40% | 13 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 4.5 |
| Juan Bernat | D | 10 | 238 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 89% | 5 | 29% | 8 | 3 | 3 | 45% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 8.6 |
| Oier Llorente | D | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Eibar | Segunda División | 30 | 2501 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 2 | 20 | 36 | 54% | 33 | 8 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2025/26 | Eibar | Copa del Rey | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 97% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 56% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 |
| 2024/25 | Farense | Primeira Liga | 25 | 2047 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 0% | 4 | 77% | 2 | 21 | 30 | 57% | 27 | 7 | 1 | 6.74 |
| 2023/24 | Atletico Madrid | La Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Atletico Madrid | UEFA Champions League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Atletico Madrid | La Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 May | a Castellón | L | 66 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.0 |
| 24 May | v Cordoba | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 5.7 |
| 16 May | a Cultural Leonesa | L | 68 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.2 |
| 10 May | a Mirandes | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.1 |
| 01 Mar | v Cadiz | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.9 |
| 21 Feb | a Deportivo La Coruna | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | 8.6 |
| 15 Feb | v Racing Santander | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.4 |
| 07 Feb | a Zaragoza | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.8 |
| 01 Feb | v Sporting Gijon | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 9.4 |
| 25 Jan | v Almeria | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.5 |
| 19 Jan | a Granada CF | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 1.7 |
| 02 Jan | v Mirandes | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.9 |
| 19 Dec | v Valladolid | W | 74 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.2 |
| 16 Dec | v Elche | L | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 7.5 |
| 07 Dec | v Cultural Leonesa | L | 84 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.4 |