Hugo San Modesto has been a standout in the 2025/26 season for his club in the Segunda División, making nine appearances and logging 568 minutes. He has contributed one assist, a key pass tally of eight, and has created chances at a rate of 1.27 key passes per 90 minutes, more than double the defender baseline of 0.56. His offensive output is complemented by a shots per 90 of 0.32, slightly below the baseline of 0.45, and a single shot on target. Defensively, San Modesto has recorded six tackles and six interceptions, translating to 0.95 tackles per 90 minutes, lower than the baseline of 1.63. His average match rating of 6.66 reflects a solid performance overall, and his consistent chance creation underscores his value beyond the typical defender role.
Hugo San Modesto has played 568 minutes across 9 appearances in Segunda División, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.04, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.66 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juanmi Latasa | F | 38 | 2601 | 7 | 1 | 70 | 27 | 10% | 25 | 60% | 9 | 45% | 11 | 2 | 5 | 53% | 64 | 66 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.6 |
| Chuky | M | 34 | 2360 | 7 | 7 | 46 | 21 | 15% | 46 | 75% | 22 | 39% | 22 | 11 | 0 | 41% | 41 | 55 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 1.0 |
| Peter González | M | 36 | 2519 | 6 | 1 | 32 | 18 | 19% | 44 | 79% | 36 | 42% | 30 | 21 | 6 | 45% | 33 | 63 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 0.0 |
| Amath Ndiaye | M | 19 | 1062 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 25% | 14 | 81% | 10 | 26% | 33 | 6 | 1 | 42% | 17 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 4.8 |
| Víctor Meseguer | M | 29 | 1606 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 18% | 15 | 80% | 15 | 75% | 45 | 16 | 4 | 58% | 31 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.8 |
| Marcos André | F | 23 | 1036 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 9 | 10% | 9 | 72% | 18 | 50% | 16 | 3 | 2 | 47% | 29 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.6 |
| Sergi Canós | F | 21 | 996 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 10% | 20 | 73% | 7 | 30% | 24 | 8 | 2 | 41% | 22 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.5 |
| David Torres | D | 37 | 3236 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 5 | 86% | 3 | 100% | 50 | 24 | 29 | 52% | 47 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 6.4 |
| Stanko Jurić | M | 35 | 3016 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 5% | 25 | 78% | 13 | 57% | 110 | 63 | 6 | 56% | 66 | 23 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 0.0 |
| Pablo Tomeo | D | 36 | 2962 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 6% | 8 | 83% | 11 | 85% | 47 | 35 | 16 | 51% | 31 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 | 5.2 |
| Julien Ponceau | M | 37 | 2461 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 8 | 7% | 30 | 88% | 18 | 60% | 61 | 35 | 4 | 46% | 41 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 3.8 |
| Stipe Biuk | M | 37 | 2137 | 1 | 5 | 30 | 13 | 3% | 29 | 76% | 46 | 46% | 44 | 10 | 3 | 47% | 33 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.0 |
| Mohamed Jaouab | D | 7 | 380 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 91% | 1 | 100% | 9 | 7 | 1 | 62% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.5 |
| Lucas Sanseviero | F | 11 | 371 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 49% | 2 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.4 |
| Jorge Delgado | F | 7 | 277 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 1 | 58% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 5.1 |
| Angel Carvajal | F | 4 | 186 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 78% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Mario Maroto | M | 2 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Iván Alejo | D | 36 | 2820 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 49 | 77% | 51 | 55% | 100 | 30 | 6 | 56% | 71 | 77 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 | 4.9 |
| Guilherme Fernandes | G | 31 | 2790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 64% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 81% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 86 | 6.91 | 5.9 |
| Guille Bueno | D | 19 | 1459 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 18 | 82% | 24 | 44% | 40 | 20 | 2 | 54% | 9 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 4.9 |
| Ramón Martínez | D | 16 | 1257 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 90% | 1 | 33% | 19 | 7 | 8 | 56% | 14 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 7.4 |
| Carlos Clerc | D | 15 | 1138 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 10 | 82% | 15 | 62% | 32 | 16 | 4 | 59% | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.9 |
| Alvaro Aceves Catalina | G | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 7.03 | 5.3 |
| Mathis Lachuer | M | 22 | 866 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 9 | 85% | 7 | 50% | 23 | 2 | 1 | 57% | 19 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 6.5 |
| Hugo San Modesto | D | 9 | 568 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 79% | 2 | 33% | 6 | 6 | 4 | 51% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 3.1 |
| Ivan Garriel Muñoz | D | 15 | 531 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 8 | 74% | 5 | 38% | 11 | 7 | 1 | 41% | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.1 |
| Clément Michelin | D | 9 | 511 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 85% | 5 | 71% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 60% | 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.31 | 6.8 |
| Ibrahim Alani | M | 15 | 368 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 85% | 5 | 71% | 17 | 5 | 0 | 56% | 8 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.5 |
| Vegard Erlien | F | 10 | 318 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 53% | 1 | 33% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 1.7 |
| Mario Maroto | M | 8 | 296 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 5 | 0 | 42% | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.2 |
| Trilli | D | 10 | 222 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 89% | 2 | 100% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 65% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.5 |
| Adrián Arnu | F | 8 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 72% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | 6.3 |
| Javi Sánchez | D | 2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Noah Ohio | F | 4 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Xavi Moreno | F | 5 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 40% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Mario Dominguez | F | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Tamás Nikitscher | M | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Alejandro Galdeano | D | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Brain Obosso | F | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Valladolid | Segunda División | 9 | 568 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 79% | 2 | 6 | 6 | 51% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May | v Deportivo La Coruna | L | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 1.9 |
| 03 May | a Las Palmas | L | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.1 |
| 14 Mar | v Leganes | W | 8 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.2 |
| 08 Feb | v Castellón | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.6 |
| 31 Jan | a Cordoba | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.9 |
| 24 Jan | v Albacete | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 9.5 |
| 17 Jan | a AD Ceuta FC | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.1 |
| 11 Jan | a Leganes | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.0 |
| 03 Jan | v Racing Santander | D | 70 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.8 |