Ibrahima Camará has shown an impressive offensive contribution for a midfielder in the 2026/27 Ekstraklasa season so far, scoring one goal in five appearances and recording a goals-per-90 rate of 0.29, double the baseline of 0.14 for his position. His shooting activity is similarly above average, with four shots and two on target, giving a shots-per-90 of 1.17 against the baseline 0.97, and a conversion rate of 25 percent. While his key passes per 90 minutes (0.87) fall short of the baseline 1.33, he has been solid defensively, making eight tackles and five interceptions, which translates to 2.33 tackles per 90 minutes versus the baseline 1.84. Overall, Camará’s early season output highlights his above-average goal threat relative to typical midfielders.
I. Camará has played 325 minutes across 6 appearances in Ekstraklasa, scoring 0.28 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 20% of 5 shots and averaging 7.13 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Wolski | M | 6 | 509 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 43% | 15 | 76% | 7 | 64% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 52% | 9 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 5.0 |
| J. Grzesik | M | 6 | 540 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 3 | 6% | 9 | 79% | 3 | 27% | 4 | 7 | 6 | 47% | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 4.1 |
| I. Camará | M | 6 | 325 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 4 | 88% | 2 | 29% | 8 | 5 | 3 | 36% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | 4.4 |
| Roberto Alves | M | 1 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| K. Szcześniak | D | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 5 | 4 | 51% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.5 |
| Z. Ouattara | D | 6 | 524 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 6 | 67% | 11 | 4 | 2 | 51% | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.3 |
| F. Majchrowicz | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6.55 | – |
| Conrado Buchanelli | D | 5 | 356 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 3 | 60% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 54% | 8 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Christos Donis | M | 5 | 311 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 48% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| A. Tapsoba | F | 6 | 304 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 5.5 |
| F. Gouré | F | 6 | 232 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | 3.2 |
| F. Koperski | M | 4 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 3 | 62% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Ronaldo Lumungo | M | 4 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 4 | 33% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | – |
| C. Nunnely | F | 5 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 95% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | – |
| B. Gradecki | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.95 | – |
| Romário Baró | M | 2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 96% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.30 | – |
| K. Karasek | M | 4 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 71% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.44 | – |
| Jérémy Blasco | D | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.05 | – |
| Luquinhas | M | 5 | 439 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 81% | 14 | 64% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 57% | 4 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Adrián Diéguez | D | 4 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 6 | 7 | 6 | 38% | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Manu | F | 3 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Elves Baldé | F | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Radomiak Radom | Ekstraklasa | 6 | 325 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 4 | 88% | 2 | 8 | 5 | 36% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2025/26 | Radomiak Radom | Ekstraklasa | 23 | 1271 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 84% | 5 | 18 | 11 | 43% | 28 | 6 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2024/25 | Boavista | Primeira Liga | 26 | 1356 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 76% | 12 | 16 | 18 | 54% | 17 | 6 | 1 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | Boavista | Primeira Liga | 15 | 482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 82% | 3 | 2 | 4 | 38% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6.56 |
| 2022/23 | Boavista | Primeira Liga | 24 | 1068 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 0% | 15 | 78% | 16 | 21 | 8 | 49% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 6.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Cracovia Krakow | W | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | 6.3 |
| 23 Aug | v Zaglebie Lubin | D | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1.6 |
| 14 Aug | a Legia Warszawa | L | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.8 |
| 08 Aug | v Gornik Zabrze | L | 85 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.8 |
| 02 Aug | a GKS Katowice | L | 78 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.50 | 8.3 |
| 24 Jul | v Wieczysta Kraków | W | 84 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 6.3 |
| 23 May | a Gornik Zabrze | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 04 May | v Lechia Gdansk | W | 34 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Wisla Plock | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 18 Apr | v Widzew Łódź | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | – |
| 11 Apr | a Zaglebie Lubin | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Motor Lublin | D | 63 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 13 Mar | v Legia Warszawa | D | 65 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 08 Mar | v GKS Katowice | L | 86 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 05 Mar | v Arka Gdynia | W | 68 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |