Ivan Ikić featured in nine matches for his club in the 2022/23 1. Lig season, playing 446 minutes without scoring or assisting. He registered five shots, one of which was on target, and delivered six key passes, a rate that slightly exceeded the league average for key passes per 90 minutes. Defensively he contributed seven tackles and five interceptions, falling short of the league baseline for tackles per 90. His dribbling success matched the league norm, and his average match rating was 6.59. The statistics show a midfielder who contributed modestly in build-up play and defensive actions but did not register any goals or assists during that campaign.
Ivan Ikić has played 446 minutes across 9 appearances in 1. Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 0% of 5 shots and averaging 6.59 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gökhan Gül | D | 18 | 1558 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 12 | 32% | 2 | 81% | 2 | 67% | 23 | 33 | 9 | 67% | 8 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.96 | 6.6 |
| Barış Alıcı | M | 19 | 1622 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 19 | 13% | 27 | 73% | 31 | 46% | 26 | 11 | 0 | 50% | 9 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.9 |
| Mete Kaan Demir | M | 16 | 1324 | 4 | 3 | 24 | 17 | 17% | 18 | 72% | 27 | 47% | 34 | 11 | 3 | 49% | 12 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 4.5 |
| İlker Karakaş | F | 20 | 1123 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 6 | 15% | 8 | 67% | 6 | 33% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 40% | 11 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 2.0 |
| Buğra Çağıran | M | 7 | 426 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 50% | 6 | 71% | 3 | 38% | 22 | 3 | 2 | 61% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | 3.5 |
| Yasin Güreler | D | 12 | 1137 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 22% | 7 | 76% | 11 | 50% | 40 | 12 | 5 | 50% | 23 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 0.8 |
| Uğur Akdemir | D | 12 | 1066 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 7 | 69% | 4 | 57% | 15 | 24 | 2 | 49% | 11 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.5 |
| Sami Gokhan Altiparmak | F | 21 | 853 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 29% | 6 | 76% | 8 | 57% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 37% | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 7.1 |
| Abdullah Durak | M | 13 | 832 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 7 | 79% | 4 | 50% | 20 | 21 | 3 | 55% | 3 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 7.7 |
| Muhammed Ertürk | M | 10 | 700 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 7 | 69% | 10 | 40% | 11 | 8 | 1 | 55% | 5 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 2.5 |
| Gabriel Torje | M | 9 | 383 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 40% | 5 | 69% | 2 | 20% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 1.9 |
| Aksel Aktaş | M | 17 | 1047 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 8% | 17 | 83% | 9 | 43% | 20 | 13 | 0 | 44% | 15 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 0.5 |
| Moha | M | 12 | 923 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 8% | 15 | 72% | 20 | 40% | 12 | 4 | 0 | 40% | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.4 |
| Ahmet Arda Tuzcu | M | 13 | 730 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 7% | 3 | 77% | 4 | 40% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 3.3 |
| Souleymane Doukara | F | 13 | 727 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 7% | 10 | 76% | 5 | 26% | 13 | 1 | 1 | 36% | 10 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.7 |
| Abdullah Sahindere | D | 8 | 648 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 4 | 74% | 1 | 50% | 23 | 23 | 8 | 61% | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 7.9 |
| Jaime Ayoví | F | 12 | 638 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 11% | 5 | 61% | 1 | 17% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21% | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 2.1 |
| Musa Şahindere | D | 7 | 549 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 8 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 9 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 4.7 |
| Ubeyd Adiyaman | G | 17 | 1558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 73% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 70% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 6.64 | 3.5 |
| Alperen Babacan | D | 16 | 1514 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 1 | 50% | 21 | 14 | 9 | 58% | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 1.4 |
| Thomas Fontaine | D | 15 | 1424 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 18 | 11 | 10 | 56% | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 6.9 |
| Metehan Mert | D | 16 | 1384 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 77% | 6 | 67% | 40 | 31 | 8 | 63% | 23 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | 2.2 |
| Dmytro Grechyshkin | M | 16 | 1323 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 87% | 2 | 40% | 29 | 17 | 3 | 56% | 18 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 5.3 |
| Serdarcan Eralp | M | 13 | 1151 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 20 | 83% | 25 | 61% | 22 | 6 | 0 | 48% | 20 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.2 |
| Nurullah Aslan | G | 12 | 1129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 49% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 6.94 | 1.3 |
| Mert Kula | D | 12 | 1036 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 21 | 16 | 9 | 58% | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.5 |
| Erkan Eyibil | M | 15 | 906 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 0% | 6 | 75% | 17 | 50% | 35 | 6 | 1 | 54% | 13 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.6 |
| Enes Keskin | M | 15 | 900 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 0% | 13 | 80% | 11 | 42% | 28 | 14 | 1 | 52% | 17 | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 7.0 |
| Oleksandr Beliaiev | M | 14 | 854 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 79% | 12 | 52% | 12 | 6 | 0 | 41% | 17 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 5.3 |
| Muhammed Bayir | D | 9 | 646 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 7 | 78% | 2 | 33% | 10 | 12 | 0 | 48% | 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.1 |
| Tiago Rodrigues | M | 10 | 643 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 68% | 5 | 45% | 13 | 6 | 2 | 50% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 6.9 |
| Seyit Ali Kahya | M | 9 | 487 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 2 | 33% | 18 | 9 | 1 | 51% | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.9 |
| Ivan Ikić | F | 9 | 446 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 68% | 5 | 25% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 43% | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 2.2 |
| Philipp Angeler | G | 4 | 357 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6.75 | – |
| Sekou Tidiany Bangoura | M | 7 | 301 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 67% | 5 | 71% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 62% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 3.8 |
| Goktug Erdem | F | 5 | 250 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | – |
| Ataberk Gök | M | 4 | 202 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 5 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | – |
| Ulusoy Mert Kabasakal | M | 7 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 8 | 0 | 32% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | 6.6 |
| Özgür Çek | D | 4 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 67% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 6 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Kağan Özkan | M | 5 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 3 | 60% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Hüseyincan Kırıkcı | M | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Bentley | M | 6 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 84% | 7 | 100% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 61% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.0 |
| Ahmet Arda Tuzcu | M | 1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 0 | 53% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Hayrullah Erkip | M | 5 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 2 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 61% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | – |
| Baran Basyigit | F | 3 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 44% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Özkan Yigiter | M | 3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Atalay Gokce | G | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 15% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.60 | – |
| Eralp Aydin | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/23 | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 1. Lig | 9 | 446 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 68% | 5 | 7 | 5 | 43% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.59 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May | a Bandırmaspor | D | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.6 |
| 16 May | v Sakaryaspor | W | 10 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.6 |
| 23 Apr | a Rizespor | L | 12 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.9 |
| 17 Apr | v Altay | D | 53 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.9 |
| 12 Apr | a Eyüpspor | W | 30 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.6 |
| 25 Mar | a Keçiörengücü | D | 97 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 3.7 |
| 18 Mar | v Samsunspor | L | 68 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.1 |
| 08 Mar | v Denizlispor | D | 86 | – | – | 2 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.3 |
| 04 Mar | a Beykoz Anadolu | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 10.0 |