Jack Taylor has made 42 appearances in the Championship during the 2025/26 season, playing 2,293 minutes and scoring 2 goals with 2 assists. His goal rate of 0.08 per 90 minutes is below last season’s 0.11, and his shooting frequency of 0.98 per 90 is slightly higher than the previous 0.89, yet his conversion rate remains low at 8%. Taylor delivered 31 key passes, a marginal increase from 1.16 per 90 last season, and registered 40 tackles and 21 interceptions, slightly below the 1.73 tackles per 90 benchmark. With an average match rating of 6.79, his overall contribution in the season so far shows a decline in goal output compared to the prior campaign.
Jack Taylor has played 2,293 minutes across 42 appearances in Championship, at 0.08 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11, converting 8% of 25 shots and averaging 6.79 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Clarke | M | 49 | 2548 | 16 | 1 | 38 | 25 | 42% | 60 | 78% | 58 | 50% | 48 | 17 | 0 | 49% | 42 | 67 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 6.8 |
| Jaden Philogene-Bidace | M | 36 | 2076 | 13 | 2 | 62 | 35 | 21% | 28 | 83% | 36 | 40% | 40 | 23 | 1 | 44% | 26 | 52 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 4.3 |
| George Hirst | F | 44 | 2222 | 11 | 3 | 55 | 29 | 20% | 21 | 65% | 10 | 36% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 38 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 3.7 |
| Ivan Azón | F | 40 | 1841 | 5 | 4 | 53 | 26 | 9% | 16 | 68% | 8 | 24% | 7 | 0 | 2 | 37% | 22 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.6 |
| Sindre Walle Egeli | F | 30 | 1599 | 4 | 1 | 26 | 12 | 15% | 15 | 75% | 16 | 31% | 26 | 5 | 0 | 35% | 25 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 6.8 |
| Cédric Kipré | D | 35 | 2833 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 20% | 13 | 87% | 6 | 55% | 35 | 34 | 15 | 58% | 22 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 0.7 |
| Marcelino Núñez | M | 36 | 2162 | 3 | 7 | 44 | 17 | 7% | 68 | 82% | 16 | 55% | 35 | 8 | 1 | 36% | 33 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 1.9 |
| Kasey McAteer | M | 30 | 1368 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 13 | 12% | 24 | 75% | 7 | 18% | 32 | 3 | 3 | 44% | 25 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 6.8 |
| Leif Davis | D | 38 | 3212 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 6 | 12% | 72 | 79% | 21 | 55% | 31 | 31 | 5 | 58% | 23 | 46 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 5.4 |
| Jack Taylor | M | 42 | 2293 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 11 | 8% | 31 | 85% | 14 | 45% | 40 | 21 | 7 | 52% | 34 | 37 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 7.3 |
| Jacob Greaves | D | 27 | 2236 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 12% | 17 | 86% | 9 | 53% | 36 | 28 | 20 | 63% | 25 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | 7.0 |
| Ben Johnson | D | 20 | 1092 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 20% | 22 | 82% | 9 | 45% | 18 | 13 | 1 | 53% | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 8.6 |
| Chuba Akpom | F | 31 | 1050 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 12% | 14 | 83% | 9 | 53% | 9 | 1 | 3 | 53% | 10 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 3.1 |
| Anis Mehmeti | M | 19 | 1046 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 14% | 14 | 78% | 15 | 42% | 19 | 2 | 3 | 43% | 18 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 6.4 |
| Wes Burns | M | 19 | 871 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 20% | 16 | 81% | 10 | 43% | 8 | 8 | 1 | 38% | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.9 |
| Dara O'Shea | D | 47 | 4185 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 9 | 3% | 15 | 84% | 5 | 71% | 26 | 43 | 48 | 69% | 19 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 6.6 |
| Azor Matusiwa | M | 46 | 3951 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 35 | 87% | 17 | 68% | 90 | 73 | 30 | 59% | 51 | 42 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 8.9 |
| Darnell Furlong | D | 40 | 3525 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 5 | 7% | 22 | 76% | 8 | 50% | 40 | 50 | 10 | 57% | 51 | 46 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.5 |
| Jens-Lys Cajuste | M | 31 | 1294 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 8% | 17 | 84% | 22 | 58% | 23 | 12 | 3 | 49% | 16 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.0 |
| Sammie Szmodics | F | 18 | 719 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 7% | 6 | 80% | 6 | 55% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 42% | 8 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 7.9 |
| Christian Walton | G | 38 | 3396 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 99 | 6.90 | 7.4 |
| Alex Palmer | G | 12 | 1014 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 89% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 6.95 | 6.4 |
| Dan Neil | M | 17 | 752 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 83% | 1 | 17% | 30 | 8 | 0 | 57% | 13 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 3.9 |
| Ashley Young | D | 15 | 608 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 17 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 17 | 3 | 2 | 59% | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.3 |
| Conor Chaplin | F | 5 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 70% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Chiedozie Ogbene | F | 3 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 4 | 80% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 69% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Cameron Humphreys | M | 4 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Ali Al-Hamadi | F | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 70% | 2 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.75 | – |
| Luke Woolfenden | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Elkan Baggott | D | 2 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Finley Barbrook | M | 1 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Nathan Broadhead | F | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 38% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Ipswich | Championship | 39 | 2164 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 10 | 9% | 28 | 85% | 14 | 39 | 21 | 52% | 32 | 9 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2025/26 | Ipswich | FA Cup | 2 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | Ipswich | League Cup | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | Ipswich | Premier League | 32 | 846 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 8% | 5 | 84% | 4 | 20 | 9 | 42% | 16 | 4 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | Ipswich | FA Cup | 3 | 272 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 76% | 0 | 3 | 4 | 29% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2024/25 | Ipswich | League Cup | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | Ipswich | Championship | 33 | 894 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 18% | 15 | 83% | 4 | 24 | 20 | 45% | 16 | 3 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 May | v QPR | – | 86 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.3 |
| 25 Apr | a West Brom | – | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.4 |
| 22 Apr | a Charlton | – | 70 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.6 |
| 19 Apr | v Middlesbrough | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.8 |
| 11 Apr | a Norwich | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 5.0 |
| 06 Apr | v Birmingham | – | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.6 |
| 21 Mar | v Millwall | – | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.5 |
| 14 Mar | a Sheffield Weds | – | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 10.0 |
| 10 Mar | a Stoke | – | 69 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.4 |
| 07 Mar | v Leicester | – | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.2 |
| 03 Mar | v Hull | – | 68 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.1 |
| 28 Feb | v Swansea | – | 29 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.1 |
| 21 Feb | a Wrexham | – | 70 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 5.1 |
| 13 Feb | a Wrexham | L | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.9 |
| 07 Feb | a Derby | – | 75 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.5 |