Jakub Emmer delivered a strikingly offensive performance in the 2024/25 Czech Liga season, scoring 2 goals in 8 appearances and 341 minutes, a goals-per-90 rate of 0.53 compared with the midfield baseline of 0.11. His shooting frequency of 1.58 shots per 90 minutes outpaced the baseline of 0.88, and his conversion rate of 33 percent saw him find the net twice from six attempts, with two shots on target. While his key passes per 90 (0.79) fell short of the midfield benchmark of 1.1, his defensive contributions remained modest, recording only 2 tackles and 2 interceptions in the same span, below the baseline of 1.5 tackles per 90. Overall, Emmer’s offensive output exceeded expectations for his position, though his defensive numbers and playmaking metrics remained below average.
Jakub Emmer has played 341 minutes across 8 appearances in Czech Liga, scoring 0.53 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11, converting 33% of 6 shots and averaging 6.74 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Trubač | M | 29 | 2298 | 6 | 1 | 29 | 9 | 21% | 29 | 81% | 15 | 48% | 20 | 11 | 2 | 48% | 13 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | 5.9 |
| Abdallah Gning | F | 28 | 1743 | 6 | 1 | 52 | 16 | 12% | 16 | 64% | 18 | 51% | 35 | 10 | 2 | 48% | 22 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 6.0 |
| Mohamed Yasser | F | 20 | 963 | 5 | 1 | 27 | 17 | 19% | 7 | 63% | 17 | 55% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 49% | 11 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 4.7 |
| Filip Horsky | F | 25 | 1300 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 12 | 12% | 14 | 63% | 14 | 40% | 22 | 5 | 2 | 34% | 63 | 41 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.5 |
| Nemanja Mićević | D | 28 | 1952 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 20% | 5 | 75% | 3 | 50% | 30 | 15 | 8 | 60% | 29 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 1.5 |
| Michal Bílek | M | 26 | 1558 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 6 | 12% | 28 | 60% | 2 | 67% | 23 | 17 | 7 | 53% | 26 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 | 5.5 |
| Matej Radosta | M | 25 | 1460 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 14 | 73% | 17 | 52% | 19 | 13 | 0 | 49% | 18 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.9 |
| Yehor Tsykalo | M | 12 | 790 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 18% | 4 | 60% | 1 | 50% | 14 | 11 | 4 | 56% | 13 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 | 6.7 |
| Jakub Emmer | M | 8 | 341 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 3 | 74% | 3 | 33% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 30% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.4 |
| Robert Jukl | M | 27 | 1969 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 7% | 11 | 77% | 5 | 56% | 32 | 34 | 8 | 59% | 36 | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 3.0 |
| Jaroslav Harustak | D | 24 | 1547 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 26 | 64% | 9 | 53% | 42 | 10 | 2 | 59% | 14 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 8.0 |
| Albert Labík | D | 27 | 1306 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 19 | 65% | 12 | 52% | 19 | 9 | 1 | 55% | 12 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.0 |
| Denis Halinský | D | 13 | 1041 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 6 | 77% | 6 | 100% | 10 | 7 | 6 | 68% | 8 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 3.4 |
| Daniel Langhamer | M | 14 | 966 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 12 | 83% | 6 | 75% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 45% | 11 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 7.7 |
| Richard Sedláček | M | 18 | 946 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 9 | 79% | 3 | 60% | 17 | 8 | 3 | 36% | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.3 |
| Ladislav Krejčí | F | 10 | 713 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 7 | 72% | 1 | 12% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 37% | 7 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.1 |
| Jan Knapík | D | 5 | 441 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 7 | 7 | 51% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Roman Čerepkai | F | 13 | 429 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 8% | 4 | 66% | 7 | 37% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 41% | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 7.0 |
| Laco Takacs | M | 9 | 312 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 3 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 61% | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 6.5 |
| Daniel Danihel | D | 5 | 249 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 79% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 56% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Ondrej Kricfalusi | M | 25 | 2216 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 0% | 19 | 64% | 16 | 59% | 58 | 30 | 12 | 58% | 35 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.96 | 3.5 |
| Josef Švanda | D | 27 | 1869 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 17 | 72% | 15 | 39% | 41 | 19 | 5 | 44% | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 7.5 |
| Richard Ludha | G | 20 | 1770 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 49% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 6.65 | 5.0 |
| Lukáš Mareček | D | 20 | 1583 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 78% | 4 | 44% | 25 | 24 | 9 | 51% | 20 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 1.3 |
| Dalibor Večerka | D | 15 | 1254 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 0 | – | 11 | 15 | 7 | 49% | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 2.8 |
| Matouš Trmal | G | 11 | 940 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 6.96 | 7.7 |
| Ludek Nemecek | G | 5 | 457 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6.60 | – |
| Filip Havelka | M | 9 | 402 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 78% | 2 | 100% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 44% | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 6.4 |
| Marek Beranek | M | 12 | 378 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 74% | 1 | 17% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 43% | 7 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 6.6 |
| Radek Siler | F | 9 | 357 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 56% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 26% | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.5 |
| Tadeáš Vachoušek | F | 10 | 314 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 69% | 2 | 25% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 36% | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 7.3 |
| Lukáš Havel | D | 4 | 279 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 2 | 68% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Pavel Svatek | F | 6 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 71% | 4 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27% | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.7 |
| Jakub Urbanec | M | 4 | 161 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Kevin Zsigmond | F | 2 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jakub Hora | D | 3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| John Auta | F | 2 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Matyáš Vachoušek | F | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Miloš Kapur | F | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 40% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Teplice | Czech Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Teplice | Czech Liga | 8 | 341 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 3 | 74% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 30% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2023/24 | Teplice | Czech Liga | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May | v Pardubice | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.8 |
| 15 Dec | v Slavia Praha | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.8 |
| 10 Nov | v České Budějovice | W | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.7 |
| 27 Oct | v Bohemians 1905 | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.4 |
| 28 Sep | a Pardubice | W | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.9 |
| 21 Sep | v Baník Ostrava | L | 59 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.1 |
| 01 Sep | v Mlada Boleslav | L | 77 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.1 |
| 17 Aug | a Slavia Praha | L | 32 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.0 |
| 28 Apr | a Plzen | L | 20 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |