PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
TepliceTeplice · Czech Liga
← Back

Yehor Tsykalo

Defender·8 apps·150 mins
Last 6
WDDLLL
Tackles /90
0.00
tackles
Interceptions /90
1.20
interceptions
Duels won
44%
of duels
Blocks /90
0.00
blocks
Pass accuracy
44%
of passes
Fouls /90
0.60
committed
Summary

Yehor Tsykalo has been a standout for his club in the Czech Liga during the 2025/26 season so far, with eight appearances and 150 minutes on the pitch. He has generated a total of three shots, all of which were on target, giving him a shots-on-target rate of 3.00 per 90 minutes compared to the defender baseline of 0.49. His key passing output is also impressive, with three key passes in those 150 minutes, translating to 1.80 key passes per 90 minutes versus the baseline of 0.53. Tsykalo’s defensive contributions include two interceptions and no tackles, though his tackles per 90 remain at 0.00 against the baseline of 1.42. His average match rating of 6.44 reflects his overall influence on the game.

Yehor Tsykalo has played 150 minutes across 8 appearances in Czech Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.44 a match.

Written by Pythia from this player's own numbers.
01 Historic Performance02 Player Strength Analysis03 VS other players04 Player value05 Squad Statistics06 Season log07 Match log
01Historic Performance📊
Tackles per match
Total
4
Per match
0.40
1SLO08/123SLA15/12ZLI19/07SLA09/08SLO16/08JAB23/08KAR30/08BAN17/09PAR28/09SLO13/12
Interceptions per match
Total
4
Per match
0.40
1SLO08/121SLA15/121ZLI19/071SLA09/08SLO16/08JAB23/08KAR30/08BAN17/09PAR28/09SLO13/12
Duels won per match
Dotted line: duels won %
Total
22
Win rate
56%
6SLO08/128SLA15/12ZLI19/07SLA09/082SLO16/08JAB23/083KAR30/082BAN17/09PAR28/091SLO13/12
Blocks per match
Total
2
Per match
0.20
1SLO08/121SLA15/12ZLI19/07SLA09/08SLO16/08JAB23/08KAR30/08BAN17/09PAR28/09SLO13/12
Pass accuracy per match
Dotted line: accuracy %
Completed
42
Accuracy
44%
21SLO08/124SLA15/124ZLI19/074SLA09/081SLO16/081JAB23/082KAR30/081BAN17/092PAR28/092SLO13/12
Fouls per match
Total
2
Per match
0.20
SLO08/121SLA15/12ZLI19/07SLA09/081SLO16/08JAB23/08KAR30/08BAN17/09PAR28/09SLO13/12
Dribbled past per match
Total
1
Per match
0.10
1SLO08/12SLA15/12ZLI19/07SLA09/08SLO16/08JAB23/08KAR30/08BAN17/09PAR28/09SLO13/12
Saves per match
Total
0
Per match
0.00
Save rate
-
SLO08/12SLA15/12ZLI19/07SLA09/08SLO16/08JAB23/08KAR30/08BAN17/09PAR28/09SLO13/12
Form per match
0-10 against his own baseline · 5 is normal
Average
5.0
Best
9.2
5.07.3ZLI19/074.9SLA09/084.4SLO16/082.6JAB23/089.2KAR30/084.5BAN17/092.1PAR28/095.0SLO13/12
02Player Strength Analysis💪
Where they rank
Tackles
=414thof 443 · 30 level0
Interceptions
=325thof 443 · 36 level2
Pass accuracy
443rdof 44344%
Saves
=36thof 443 · 408 level0
Ranked against 443 players in Czech Liga with 150+ minutes this season, every position included. Rates need 20+ attempts, so a percentage off a handful of tries is left out rather than ranked. Each chart draws the top 40, plus this player where he falls outside them.

🛡️ Tackles

Season total · per 90 beside it
Cletus Nombil
98(3.55)
Sahmkou Camara
83(2.88)
Vladimír Darida
72(2.34)
Ondrej Kricfalusi
71(2.84)
Roman Macek
68(2.73)
Michal Beran
63(2.10)
Jiří Boula
63(2.27)
Sampson Dweh
63(2.56)
Aziz Kayondo
60(2.70)
Vojtěch Stránský
59(2.01)
Alexandr Sojka
58(2.62)
Nelson Okeke
57(2.82)
Michal Fukala
54(2.27)
Abdullahi Bewene
52(2.92)
Gigli Ndefe
51(1.66)
Matej Riznič
51(1.96)
Samuel Isife
49(2.24)
Miloš Kopečný
48(1.71)
Lukáš Červ
48(1.63)
David Moses
48(2.74)
Michal Trávník
47(1.79)
Jiří Sláma
47(2.63)
Martin Cedidla
47(1.59)
Kaan Kairinen
46(1.54)
Michal Cupak
46(1.47)
Karel Pojezný
46(1.75)
Merchas Doski
46(2.02)
Simon Bammens
45(1.86)
František Čech
45(1.74)
Rok Štorman
45(2.60)
Štěpán Chaloupek
45(2.26)
Matej Radosta
44(1.56)
Filip Čihák
44(1.91)
Nemanja Tekijaški
41(1.24)
Daniel Kozma
41(2.28)
Adam Vlkanova
41(1.69)
Patrik Blahút
41(1.42)
Jiři Fleišman
40(1.74)
Václav Jemelka
40(2.04)
Vakhtang Chanturishvili
39(1.25)
Yehor Tsykalo
0(0.00)

🧲 Interceptions

Season total · per 90 beside it
Štěpán Chaloupek
47(2.36)
Ange N'Guessan
46(1.69)
Andrej Stojchevski
46(1.75)
Abdoulaye Sylla
44(1.72)
Jan Vondra
43(2.23)
Matej Riznič
43(1.66)
Nemanja Tekijaški
42(1.27)
Cletus Nombil
42(1.52)
Tomáš Holeš
40(1.80)
Roman Macek
39(1.57)
Samson Tijani
39(2.03)
Václav Jemelka
38(1.94)
Denis Halinský
38(1.22)
Martin Králik
37(1.15)
Daniel Kozma
37(2.06)
Sampson Dweh
37(1.50)
David Zima
35(1.82)
Vladimír Darida
34(1.10)
Gigli Ndefe
34(1.10)
Samuel Dancák
34(1.45)
Simon Bammens
33(1.37)
Dávid Krčík
33(0.97)
Vojtěch Stránský
33(1.12)
Michal Frydrych
32(1.72)
Matěj Chaluš
32(1.36)
František Čech
32(1.24)
Louis Lurvink
32(1.90)
Vakhtang Chanturishvili
30(0.96)
Karel Pojezný
30(1.14)
Lukáš Červ
29(0.98)
Jan Bořil
28(1.43)
Lukáš Mareček
28(2.09)
Michal Fukala
28(1.18)
Jakub Černín
28(1.25)
Sahmkou Camara
28(0.97)
Aleš Čermák
27(0.95)
Lukáš Hůlka
27(0.86)
Abdullahi Bewene
27(1.52)
Tomáš Petrášek
26(1.20)
Kaan Kairinen
26(0.87)
Yehor Tsykalo
2(1.20)

📏 Pass accuracy

Completed / attempted · count beside it
Kamil Vacek
94%(61)
Hugo Sochurek
93%(203)
Magnus Kofod Andersen
93%(167)
Kaan Kairinen
92%(1610)
Asger Sørensen
91%(1579)
Adam Ševinský
91%(1078)
Viktor Budinský
90%(121)
Filip Panák
90%(487)
Lukáš Sadílek
89%(168)
Louis Lurvink
89%(336)
Filip Prebsl
89%(1209)
Jakub Křišťan
88%(477)
Uchenna Aririerisim
88%(710)
Santiago Eneme
88%(290)
David Pech
88%(558)
Harustak Jan
88%(105)
Sahmkou Camara
88%(1317)
Patrik Hrošovský
88%(627)
Sivert Mannsverk
88%(432)
Sampson Dweh
88%(1196)
Emmanuel Fully
87%(200)
Šimon Gabriel
87%(477)
Samuel Obinaya
87%(143)
Filip Novák
87%(898)
David Planka
87%(696)
Vojtěch Vorel
87%(66)
Adrian Zeljković
87%(209)
Andy Irving
87%(430)
Dávid Krčík
87%(1758)
Jaroslav Zelený
86%(999)
Jakub Martinec
86%(674)
Ange N'Guessan
86%(944)
Alexander Munksgaard
86%(246)
Tomáš Rigo
86%(121)
Christ Junior Tiehi
86%(132)
Dominik Janošek
86%(420)
Samuel Dancák
86%(776)
František Čech
86%(948)
Artúr Musák
85%(271)
David Zima
85%(630)
Yehor Tsykalo
44%(17)

🧤 Saves

Season total · per 90 beside it
Adam Zadražil
109(3.20)
Matouš Trmal
103(3.02)
Stanislav Dostal
95(3.17)
Tomáš Koubek
92(2.79)
Martin Jedlička
92(3.05)
Jan Koutný
84(2.73)
Milan Heča
81(2.99)
Jakub Lapes
81(3.12)
Jiří Floder
72(2.87)
Michal Reichl
64(2.89)
Jan Hanuš
60(2.31)
Florian Wiegele
60(3.02)
Rihards Matrevics
52(2.89)
Dominik Holec
49(3.38)
Hugo Jan Bačkovský
47(3.34)
Tomáš Frühwald
44(4.29)
Peter Vindahl Jensen
42(1.97)
Jáchym Šerák
42(3.00)
Jindřich Staněk
41(2.16)
Aleš Mandous
37(2.77)
Klemen Mihelak
31(3.39)
Vladimir Neuman
30(3.60)
Jakub Surovčík
30(2.34)
Luka Kharatishvili
27(2.45)
Jakub Markovič
26(1.83)
Jiri Borek
25(3.12)
Viktor Budinský
15(3.75)
Milan Knobloch
12(3.90)
Urban Alexandr
12(3.00)
Adam Jagrik
11(3.67)
Stepan Bachurek
10(5.00)
Ivan Krajčírik
7(3.41)
Vojtěch Vorel
5(2.50)
Tadeas Stoppen
5(2.50)
Jan Stejskal
4(2.00)
Michal Sadílek
0(0.00)
Giannis-Fivos Botos
0(0.00)
Pavel Kadeřábek
0(0.00)
Milan Havel
0(0.00)
Aleš Čermák
0(0.00)
Yehor Tsykalo
0(0.00)
03VS other players👥
Compare with
Up to 3 at once
Tackles /90
0.00
1.16
Interceptions /90
1.20
0.98
Duels won %
44%
44%
Blocks /90
0.00
0.18
Pass accuracy %
44%
73%
Fouls /90
0.60
0.77
0.001.2044%0.0044%0.601.160.9844%0.1873%0.77Tacklesrim 1.16Intrim 1.20Duelsrim 44%Blocksrim 0.18Pass accrim 73%Foulsrim 0.77
Each spoke has its own scale: rings are 25/50/75/100% of the rim value shown.
Yehor Tsykalo Amar Memić
04Player value💶
Current market value
Not available for this player yet
Value by year
No Transfermarkt value history for this player yet.
Value data currently reaches the 1,473 players in the identity crosswalk.
05Squad Statistics👥
Min apps6+
Team form
PlayerPosAppsMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtGoals
/shot
Key
passes
Pass
acc
DribblesDrib
%
TacklesInterc.BlocksDuels
won %
FoulsFouledYelRedSavesRatingForm
Michal BílekM30224990271333%3364%327%3520747%25316006.89
2.2
John AutaM2714755118728%1273%2543%2610242%33436006.76
4.7
Matej PulkrabF2612725417929%1359%754%82445%41295006.78
6.4
Daniel MarečekM28166742191221%1262%429%1813345%9182006.66
6.8
Matyáš KozákF25113642251316%1067%632%53130%1693006.57
4.9
Matej RadostaM3225313219816%3472%2029%4415044%35363106.83
8.3
Idris HopiM2792022100%056%3100%00075%020007.80
Dalibor VečerkaD3024821111100%779%375%30251348%37262106.56
5.6
Lukáš MarečekM171207108512%376%333%1428846%16114106.66
5.4
Matěj NáprstekF241190101587%1671%1862%223151%30254006.78
8.5
Daniel TrubačF171121111179%776%545%812240%9190006.68
4.2
Benjamin NyarkoF15574101557%664%529%70028%2162106.27
2.6
Jan FortelnýM10426114225%771%457%115344%1671106.73
5.8
Pavel SvatekF8362105220%173%338%50329%1151006.59
5.4
Matouš TrmalG3430680000159%1100%20077%27401037.08
3.7
Denis HalinskýD312798021220%874%1248%29383462%31586007.00
4.0
Matej RizničM31233601920%1867%1243%51431151%25233006.88
10.0
Nojus AudinisD24147601200%471%571%910650%1482006.60
1.0
Robert JuklM22122901950%568%240%2926855%24233006.60
4.9
Josef ŠvandaM25112400420%973%1547%358453%18215006.63
9.0
Petr KodesM151080021010%1073%125%2211550%18151006.81
4.3
Tomas ZlatohlavekF13796011030%766%325%30034%33203006.52
4.9
Ladislav KrejčíM1570001720%1172%125%40140%12143006.57
3.5
Daniel DanihelD960900300%473%338%134354%1282006.59
1.9
Jakub JakubkoD958501200%373%1100%85755%850006.52
2.5
Emmanuel FullyD844400410%089%675%137456%1013206.92
3.1
Laco TakacsD833100210%081%045568%100006.84
5.1
Richard SedláčekM523800210%679%150%60256%621006.76
Yehor TsykaloD815000330%344%002044%121006.44
4.3
Krystof LichtenbergG1950000058%0000000058.30
Per-player totals for 2025/26 from API-Football match stats, across 30 players. Click any column to sort. Goals/shot is conversion - goals divided by shots taken. Rating is API-Football's own 0-10 composite for each appearance, averaged here; it is their proprietary score, so treat it as a summary rather than an input. A blank from the provider means the player recorded none of that event, so it counts as zero. Form is 0-10: each appearance is scored as a per-90 composite of the stats that matter for that position, then the last 5 are compared with the player's own season baseline. 5 is their normal, green a hot run, red a cold one – it measures a player against themselves, not against the squad. Under 6 appearances shows a dash rather than a number off too small a sample.
06Season log🗂️
SeasonClubCompAppsMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtGoals
/shot
Key
passes
Pass
acc
DribblesTacklesInterc.Duels
won %
FoulsYelRedRating
2025/26TepliceCzech Liga815000330%344%00244%1106.44
2024/25TepliceCzech Liga127902111618%460%1141156%13416.75
2023/24TepliceCzech Liga83130000171%110852%6106.53
07Match log📅
DateOpponentResMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtKey
passes
TacklesFoulsYelRedRatingForm
13 Decv SlováckoW100000006.60
5.0
28 Sepv PardubiceD3000000
2.1
17 Sepa Baník OstravaD4902200006.70
4.5
30 Auga KarvináL220000006.20
9.2
23 Augv FK JablonecL9020006.90
2.6
16 Auga SlováckoL14011101105.70
4.4
09 Auga Slavia PrahaL310000006.30
4.9
19 Julv ZlinL120000006.70
7.3
15 Decv Slavia PrahaW9010131007.30
08 Deca Slovan LiberecL9002101006.90
05 Deca PlzenD5113212006.90
23 Nova Sparta PrahaD7500112006.50
10 Novv České BudějoviceW33011001006.90
05 Octv Dukla PrahaD230001006.70
28 Sepa PardubiceW1000000