Daniel Danihel has appeared nine times in the Czech Liga this season, accumulating 609 minutes on the pitch. He has not scored or assisted, and has taken three shots, none of which have found the target. His playmaking contribution is reflected in four key passes, giving him a key passes per 90 of 0.59, slightly above the league baseline of 0.53. Defensively, Danihel has recorded 13 tackles and four interceptions, translating to 1.92 tackles per 90, a figure that exceeds the baseline of 1.42. He has completed 0.44 successful dribbles per 90, above the league average of 0.32, indicating a willingness to advance the ball. With an average match rating of 6.59, Danihel’s season so far shows a defender who is active in both defensive duties and in creating passing opportunities.
Daniel Danihel has played 609 minutes across 9 appearances in Czech Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.59 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michal Bílek | M | 30 | 2249 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 13 | 33% | 33 | 64% | 3 | 27% | 35 | 20 | 7 | 47% | 25 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 2.2 |
| John Auta | M | 27 | 1475 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 28% | 12 | 73% | 25 | 43% | 26 | 10 | 2 | 42% | 33 | 43 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.7 |
| Matej Pulkrab | F | 26 | 1272 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 9 | 29% | 13 | 59% | 7 | 54% | 8 | 2 | 4 | 45% | 41 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 6.4 |
| Daniel Mareček | M | 28 | 1667 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 21% | 12 | 62% | 4 | 29% | 18 | 13 | 3 | 45% | 9 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 6.8 |
| Matyáš Kozák | F | 25 | 1136 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 13 | 16% | 10 | 67% | 6 | 32% | 5 | 3 | 1 | 30% | 16 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 4.9 |
| Matej Radosta | M | 32 | 2531 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 16% | 34 | 72% | 20 | 29% | 44 | 15 | 0 | 44% | 35 | 36 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 | 8.3 |
| Idris Hopi | M | 2 | 79 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 0 | 56% | 3 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.80 | – |
| Dalibor Večerka | D | 30 | 2482 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 7 | 79% | 3 | 75% | 30 | 25 | 13 | 48% | 37 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.56 | 5.6 |
| Lukáš Mareček | M | 17 | 1207 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 3 | 76% | 3 | 33% | 14 | 28 | 8 | 46% | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.4 |
| Matěj Náprstek | F | 24 | 1190 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 7% | 16 | 71% | 18 | 62% | 22 | 3 | 1 | 51% | 30 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 8.5 |
| Daniel Trubač | F | 17 | 1121 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 9% | 7 | 76% | 5 | 45% | 8 | 12 | 2 | 40% | 9 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.2 |
| Benjamin Nyarko | F | 15 | 574 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 7% | 6 | 64% | 5 | 29% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 28% | 21 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.27 | 2.6 |
| Jan Fortelný | M | 10 | 426 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 7 | 71% | 4 | 57% | 11 | 5 | 3 | 44% | 16 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.8 |
| Pavel Svatek | F | 8 | 362 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 1 | 73% | 3 | 38% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 29% | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.4 |
| Matouš Trmal | G | 34 | 3068 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 59% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 77% | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 103 | 7.08 | 3.7 |
| Denis Halinský | D | 31 | 2798 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 74% | 12 | 48% | 29 | 38 | 34 | 62% | 31 | 58 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.0 |
| Matej Riznič | M | 31 | 2336 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 18 | 67% | 12 | 43% | 51 | 43 | 11 | 51% | 25 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 10.0 |
| Nojus Audinis | D | 24 | 1476 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 71% | 5 | 71% | 9 | 10 | 6 | 50% | 14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 1.0 |
| Robert Jukl | M | 22 | 1229 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 0% | 5 | 68% | 2 | 40% | 29 | 26 | 8 | 55% | 24 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.9 |
| Josef Švanda | M | 25 | 1124 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 73% | 15 | 47% | 35 | 8 | 4 | 53% | 18 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 9.0 |
| Petr Kodes | M | 15 | 1080 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 73% | 1 | 25% | 22 | 11 | 5 | 50% | 18 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.3 |
| Tomas Zlatohlavek | F | 13 | 796 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 66% | 3 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 34% | 33 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.9 |
| Ladislav Krejčí | M | 15 | 700 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 11 | 72% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 40% | 12 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 3.5 |
| Daniel Danihel | D | 9 | 609 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 73% | 3 | 38% | 13 | 4 | 3 | 54% | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 1.9 |
| Jakub Jakubko | D | 9 | 585 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 1 | 100% | 8 | 5 | 7 | 55% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 2.5 |
| Emmanuel Fully | D | 8 | 444 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 6 | 75% | 13 | 7 | 4 | 56% | 10 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.92 | 3.1 |
| Laco Takacs | D | 8 | 331 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 4 | 5 | 5 | 68% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.1 |
| Richard Sedláček | M | 5 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 0 | 2 | 56% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Yehor Tsykalo | D | 8 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 44% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 4.3 |
| Krystof Lichtenberg | G | 1 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Teplice | Czech Liga | 9 | 609 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 73% | 3 | 13 | 4 | 54% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2024/25 | Teplice | Czech Liga | 5 | 249 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 79% | 2 | 3 | 3 | 56% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Apr | a Zlin | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.2 |
| 09 Nov | a Sparta Praha | D | 82 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 4.0 |
| 13 Sep | v Mlada Boleslav | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | 1.3 |
| 30 Aug | a Karviná | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.6 |
| 23 Aug | v FK Jablonec | L | 98 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.9 |
| 16 Aug | a Slovácko | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.9 |
| 09 Aug | a Slavia Praha | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.0 |
| 02 Aug | v Bohemians 1905 | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.9 |
| 19 Jul | v Zlin | L | 57 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.2 |
| 25 May | v Pardubice | W | 45 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 May | a České Budějovice | W | 63 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 04 May | a Mlada Boleslav | L | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 06 Apr | v FK Jablonec | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 21 Sep | v Baník Ostrava | L | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |