Jakub Mądrzyk was the first-choice goalkeeper for his club in the 2024/25 Ekstraklasa campaign, making 29 appearances and logging 2,610 minutes. He kept 96 saves while conceding 49 goals, resulting in a goals-per-90 of 0.0. Mądrzyk recorded one tackle and no interceptions, and he did not contribute any assists, shots, or key passes. His average match rating for the season was 6.94. The season saw him maintain a steady presence in goal, with a single tackle per season and a modest 0.07 dribbles-successful per 90, slightly above the baseline of 0.02. Overall, Mądrzyk’s 2024/25 season was defined by his shot-saving work and consistent match involvement.
Jakub Mądrzyk has played 2,610 minutes across 29 appearances in Ekstraklasa, averaging 6.94 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Piotr Wlazło | D | 29 | 2534 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 17 | 36% | 14 | 85% | 19 | 61% | 46 | 36 | 15 | 57% | 35 | 42 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7.13 | 8.3 |
| Ilia Shkurin | F | 20 | 1486 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 15 | 14% | 22 | 71% | 14 | 47% | 9 | 6 | 2 | 45% | 12 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 3.4 |
| Łukasz Wolsztyński | F | 30 | 1284 | 5 | 4 | 33 | 15 | 15% | 14 | 62% | 10 | 45% | 7 | 1 | 3 | 42% | 22 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 6.2 |
| Matthew Guillaumier | M | 31 | 2568 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 12 | 12% | 19 | 82% | 17 | 77% | 47 | 43 | 10 | 54% | 36 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 5.7 |
| Mateusz Matras | D | 31 | 2380 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 21% | 12 | 86% | 3 | 100% | 34 | 26 | 24 | 66% | 26 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 6.4 |
| Robert Dadok | M | 27 | 1585 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 8 | 12% | 23 | 76% | 26 | 49% | 22 | 19 | 1 | 43% | 27 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 2.3 |
| Ivan Cavaleiro | F | 6 | 393 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 67% | 6 | 84% | 9 | 56% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 51% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3.9 |
| Alvis Jaunzems | M | 33 | 2561 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 29 | 81% | 17 | 50% | 36 | 36 | 14 | 53% | 16 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 6.2 |
| Maciej Domański | M | 33 | 2378 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 6% | 38 | 83% | 9 | 31% | 13 | 9 | 6 | 36% | 18 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 0.0 |
| Marvin Senger | D | 26 | 2194 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 6% | 9 | 82% | 5 | 42% | 46 | 32 | 18 | 55% | 20 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 0.8 |
| Krystian Getinger | M | 27 | 2123 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 3 | 5% | 49 | 74% | 11 | 55% | 43 | 24 | 13 | 55% | 10 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 2.5 |
| Sergiy Krykun | F | 19 | 1246 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 5% | 19 | 74% | 18 | 50% | 13 | 11 | 1 | 46% | 14 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 3.3 |
| Krzysztof Wołkowicz | M | 21 | 1110 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 7% | 15 | 77% | 5 | 83% | 23 | 7 | 4 | 50% | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.2 |
| Fryderyk Gerbowski | M | 22 | 853 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 13 | 75% | 12 | 50% | 13 | 4 | 3 | 49% | 13 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 7.2 |
| Ravve Assayeg | F | 22 | 477 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 7 | 60% | 3 | 33% | 1 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.6 |
| Jakub Mądrzyk | G | 29 | 2610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 87% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 96 | 6.94 | 4.0 |
| Bert Esselink | D | 28 | 2107 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 37 | 29 | 25 | 60% | 26 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 1.6 |
| Karol Knap | M | 13 | 662 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 14 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 13 | 4 | 2 | 49% | 12 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 9.5 |
| Pyry Hannola | M | 11 | 602 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 4 | 57% | 10 | 7 | 4 | 45% | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 7.2 |
| Dawid Tkacz | M | 18 | 570 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 78% | 3 | 50% | 10 | 7 | 0 | 46% | 13 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 5.0 |
| Koki Hinokio | M | 10 | 553 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 85% | 5 | 38% | 20 | 2 | 1 | 45% | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.2 |
| Damian Kądzior | M | 10 | 475 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 15 | 81% | 2 | 40% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 49% | 7 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.6 |
| Mateusz Kochalski | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7.02 | – |
| Adrian Bukowski | M | 9 | 274 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 54% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.9 |
| Jean-David Beauguel | F | 6 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 63% | 1 | 17% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.7 |
| Petros Bagalianis | D | 5 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | 0% | 14 | 1 | 1 | 69% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Konrad Jałocha | G | 1 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7.20 | – |
| Mateusz Stępień | M | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Natan Niedźwiedź | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Dawid Zięba | M | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Raków Częstochowa | UEFA Europa Conference League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Raków Częstochowa | Ekstraklasa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Stal Mielec | Ekstraklasa | 29 | 2610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 87% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 May | v Radomiak Radom | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.5 |
| 12 May | a Puszcza Niepołomice | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.4 |
| 03 May | v Raków Częstochowa | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.1 |
| 28 Apr | a Zaglebie Lubin | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | 2.2 |
| 22 Apr | v Gornik Zabrze | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.5 |
| 14 Apr | a Lechia Gdansk | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.9 |
| 04 Apr | v Cracovia Krakow | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.3 |
| 30 Mar | a Motor Lublin | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 2.8 |
| 15 Mar | v Slask Wroclaw | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 7.1 |
| 08 Mar | a Lech Poznan | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.70 | 10.0 |
| 01 Mar | v Korona Kielce | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.1 |
| 21 Feb | a Piast Gliwice | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | 8.8 |
| 16 Feb | v Pogon Szczecin | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.0 |
| 07 Feb | v Jagiellonia | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.4 |
| 31 Jan | a GKS Katowice | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 7.9 |