Sergiy Krykun recorded 19 appearances and 1246 minutes in the 2024/25 Ekstraklasa season, scoring one goal and providing no assists. His shooting output was 19 shots, 10 of which were on target, giving a conversion rate of 5%. Krykun's key passing tally matched his shot count at 19, resulting in a key-pass per 90 of 1.37, slightly above the baseline of 1.36. Defensively he completed 13 tackles and 11 interceptions, with a tackles per 90 of 0.94, below the baseline of 1.56. His dribbling success rate was 1.3 per 90, higher than the baseline of 0.8. Krykun's average match rating was 6.94, reflecting a modest contribution across the campaign.
Sergiy Krykun has played 1,246 minutes across 19 appearances in Ekstraklasa, at 0.07 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.11, converting 5% of 19 shots and averaging 6.94 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Piotr Wlazło | D | 29 | 2534 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 17 | 36% | 14 | 85% | 19 | 61% | 46 | 36 | 15 | 57% | 35 | 42 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7.13 | 8.3 |
| Ilia Shkurin | F | 20 | 1486 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 15 | 14% | 22 | 71% | 14 | 47% | 9 | 6 | 2 | 45% | 12 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 3.4 |
| Łukasz Wolsztyński | F | 30 | 1284 | 5 | 4 | 33 | 15 | 15% | 14 | 62% | 10 | 45% | 7 | 1 | 3 | 42% | 22 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 6.2 |
| Matthew Guillaumier | M | 31 | 2568 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 12 | 12% | 19 | 82% | 17 | 77% | 47 | 43 | 10 | 54% | 36 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 5.7 |
| Mateusz Matras | D | 31 | 2380 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 21% | 12 | 86% | 3 | 100% | 34 | 26 | 24 | 66% | 26 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 6.4 |
| Robert Dadok | M | 27 | 1585 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 8 | 12% | 23 | 76% | 26 | 49% | 22 | 19 | 1 | 43% | 27 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 2.3 |
| Ivan Cavaleiro | F | 6 | 393 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 67% | 6 | 84% | 9 | 56% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 51% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3.9 |
| Alvis Jaunzems | M | 33 | 2561 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 29 | 81% | 17 | 50% | 36 | 36 | 14 | 53% | 16 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 6.2 |
| Maciej Domański | M | 33 | 2378 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 6% | 38 | 83% | 9 | 31% | 13 | 9 | 6 | 36% | 18 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 0.0 |
| Marvin Senger | D | 26 | 2194 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 6% | 9 | 82% | 5 | 42% | 46 | 32 | 18 | 55% | 20 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 0.8 |
| Krystian Getinger | M | 27 | 2123 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 3 | 5% | 49 | 74% | 11 | 55% | 43 | 24 | 13 | 55% | 10 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 2.5 |
| Sergiy Krykun | F | 19 | 1246 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 5% | 19 | 74% | 18 | 50% | 13 | 11 | 1 | 46% | 14 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 3.3 |
| Krzysztof Wołkowicz | M | 21 | 1110 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 7% | 15 | 77% | 5 | 83% | 23 | 7 | 4 | 50% | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.2 |
| Fryderyk Gerbowski | M | 22 | 853 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 13 | 75% | 12 | 50% | 13 | 4 | 3 | 49% | 13 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 7.2 |
| Ravve Assayeg | F | 22 | 477 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 7 | 60% | 3 | 33% | 1 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.6 |
| Jakub Mądrzyk | G | 29 | 2610 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 87% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 96 | 6.94 | 4.0 |
| Bert Esselink | D | 28 | 2107 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 37 | 29 | 25 | 60% | 26 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 1.6 |
| Karol Knap | M | 13 | 662 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 14 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 13 | 4 | 2 | 49% | 12 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 9.5 |
| Pyry Hannola | M | 11 | 602 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 4 | 57% | 10 | 7 | 4 | 45% | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 7.2 |
| Dawid Tkacz | M | 18 | 570 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 78% | 3 | 50% | 10 | 7 | 0 | 46% | 13 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 5.0 |
| Koki Hinokio | M | 10 | 553 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 85% | 5 | 38% | 20 | 2 | 1 | 45% | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.2 |
| Damian Kądzior | M | 10 | 475 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 15 | 81% | 2 | 40% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 49% | 7 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.6 |
| Mateusz Kochalski | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7.02 | – |
| Adrian Bukowski | M | 9 | 274 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 54% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 5.9 |
| Jean-David Beauguel | F | 6 | 196 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 63% | 1 | 17% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 4.7 |
| Petros Bagalianis | D | 5 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | 0% | 14 | 1 | 1 | 69% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Konrad Jałocha | G | 1 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7.20 | – |
| Mateusz Stępień | M | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Natan Niedźwiedź | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Dawid Zięba | M | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Stal Mielec | Ekstraklasa | 19 | 1246 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 5% | 19 | 74% | 18 | 13 | 11 | 46% | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2024/25 | Piast Gliwice | Ekstraklasa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Piast Gliwice | Ekstraklasa | 24 | 930 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 19% | 12 | 72% | 17 | 10 | 11 | 44% | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May | a Puszcza Niepołomice | W | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 1.3 |
| 03 May | v Raków Częstochowa | L | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.9 |
| 30 Mar | a Motor Lublin | L | 30 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 10.0 |
| 15 Mar | v Slask Wroclaw | L | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.3 |
| 08 Mar | a Lech Poznan | L | 73 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.5 |
| 16 Feb | v Pogon Szczecin | L | 75 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.2 |
| 07 Feb | v Jagiellonia | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.9 |
| 31 Jan | a GKS Katowice | L | 83 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.0 |
| 07 Dec | a Widzew Łódź | L | 89 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 6.9 |
| 01 Dec | v Legia Warszawa | D | 87 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.6 |
| 24 Nov | a Radomiak Radom | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.9 |
| 10 Nov | v Puszcza Niepołomice | W | 62 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 9.5 |
| 02 Nov | a Raków Częstochowa | L | 79 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.8 |
| 27 Oct | v Zaglebie Lubin | D | 75 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.4 |
| 23 Oct | a Slask Wroclaw | L | 59 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.7 |