SC Paderborn 07 · DFB Pokal← BackJano Ter-Horst opened the 2026/27 DFB Pokal season with a goal in his sole appearance, a 1.0 goals per 90 rate that far exceeds the defender baseline of 0.06. In the 90 minutes he played, he recorded one shot on target and a 100% conversion rate, matching the baseline shots per 90 of 0.5 but surpassing it by a full 0.5. His defensive contribution included one tackle and three interceptions, slightly below the baseline tackles per 90 of 1.65 but still a solid display for a defender. With an average match rating of 7.2, Ter-Horst’s offensive output is a clear outlier compared to typical defenders, and his goal in the opening match highlights the gap between his scoring rate and the positional norm.
Jano Ter-Horst has played 180 minutes across 2 appearances in DFB Pokal, scoring 0.50 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 50% of 2 shots and averaging 7.25 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Castañeda | M | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 5 | 2 | 64% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| Jano Ter-Horst | D | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 95% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 3 | 42% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Gabriel Vidović | F | 2 | 163 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 90% | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Stefano Marino | F | 2 | 139 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 71% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Tjark Lasse Scheller | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 2 | 4 | 69% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Laurin Curda | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 80% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.95 | – |
| Laurin Ulrich | M | 2 | 165 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Mattes Hansen | D | 2 | 152 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 55% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Raphael Obermair | M | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 17% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Nahuel Noll | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.90 | – |
| Markus Schubert | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7.00 | – |
| Marvin Pieringer | F | 1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Clemens Lippmann | M | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Albert Millgramm | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Oliver Batista Meier | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Steffen Tigges | F | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Jonah Sticker | D | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Deniz Zeitler | F | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Tom Baack | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | SC Paderborn 07 | DFB Pokal | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 98% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2026/27 | SC Paderborn 07 | Bundesliga | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2025/26 | Preußen Münster | 2. Bundesliga | 32 | 2825 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 6% | 28 | 82% | 13 | 70 | 50 | 52% | 40 | 10 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2025/26 | Preußen Münster | DFB Pokal | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Preußen Münster | 2. Bundesliga | 27 | 2127 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 17 | 67% | 7 | 28 | 33 | 47% | 28 | 10 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2024/25 | Preußen Münster | DFB Pokal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | a FSV Mainz 05 | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 23 Aug | a Phönix Lübeck | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 17 May | a SV Elversberg | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 03 May | a Hannover 96 | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Arminia Bielefeld | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 19 Apr | a FC Schalke 04 | L | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 11 Apr | v SpVgg Greuther Fürth | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 05 Apr | a Holstein Kiel | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 22 Mar | v 1. FC Magdeburg | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 15 Mar | a Dynamo Dresden | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.50 | – |
| 08 Mar | v Hertha BSC | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 01 Mar | a Eintracht Braunschweig | W | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Feb | v 1. FC Kaiserslautern | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 13 Feb | a Fortuna Düsseldorf | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 06 Feb | v VfL Bochum | D | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |