Steffen Tigges made his first appearance in the 2026/27 DFB Pokal, playing 18 minutes without scoring or assisting. In that brief spell he recorded two shots, none on target, and no key passes, tackles, or interceptions, resulting in a match rating of 6.2. Tigges’ 10 shots per 90 minutes far exceed the competition baseline of 1.76, and his 5 successful dribbles per 90 outstrip the baseline of 0.69, showing a clear propensity to carry the ball past opponents. While he did not convert any of his attempts, his high dribbling rate suggests a willingness to challenge defenders. Compared with the league averages, Tigges’ attacking metrics stand out as an early indicator of his offensive potential in this season.
Steffen Tigges has played 41 minutes across 2 appearances in Bundesliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 0% of 4 shots and averaging 6.45 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.36 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 8.78 1.79 0.94 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.97 0.45 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.14 1.01 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 2.20 0.70 0.56 | |
| Fouls /90 | 4.39 1.25 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Castañeda | M | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 5 | 2 | 64% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| Jano Ter-Horst | D | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 95% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 3 | 42% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Gabriel Vidović | F | 2 | 163 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 90% | 5 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Stefano Marino | F | 2 | 139 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 71% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Tjark Lasse Scheller | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 2 | 4 | 69% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Laurin Curda | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 80% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.95 | – |
| Laurin Ulrich | M | 2 | 165 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Mattes Hansen | D | 2 | 152 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 55% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Raphael Obermair | M | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 17% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Nahuel Noll | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.90 | – |
| Markus Schubert | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7.00 | – |
| Marvin Pieringer | F | 1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Clemens Lippmann | M | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Albert Millgramm | F | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Oliver Batista Meier | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Steffen Tigges | F | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Jonah Sticker | D | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Deniz Zeitler | F | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Tom Baack | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | SC Paderborn 07 | Bundesliga | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 62% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2026/27 | SC Paderborn 07 | DFB Pokal | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2025/26 | SC Paderborn 07 | 2. Bundesliga | 31 | 1595 | 6 | 2 | 38 | 13 | 16% | 19 | 60% | 15 | 16 | 4 | 52% | 37 | 3 | 1 | 6.78 |
| 2025/26 | SC Paderborn 07 | Bundesliga | 2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 52% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2025/26 | SC Paderborn 07 | DFB Pokal | 1 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2024/25 | 1. FC Köln | 2. Bundesliga | 16 | 370 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0% | 7 | 65% | 2 | 5 | 0 | 46% | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2024/25 | 1. FC Köln | DFB Pokal | 2 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 55% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2023/24 | 1. FC Köln | Bundesliga | 25 | 746 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 9 | 17% | 10 | 61% | 4 | 10 | 1 | 48% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2022/23 | 1. FC Köln | Bundesliga | 30 | 1599 | 6 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 20% | 17 | 59% | 9 | 12 | 8 | 41% | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2022/23 | 1. FC Köln | UEFA Europa Conference League | 6 | 244 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 2 | 65% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | a FSV Mainz 05 | D | 23 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 23 Aug | a Phönix Lübeck | – | 18 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 25 May | v VfL Wolfsburg | D | 50 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 21 May | a VfL Wolfsburg | D | 30 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 17 May | a SV Darmstadt 98 | W | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 03 May | a SV Elversberg | L | 50 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5.60 | – |
| 26 Apr | v FC Schalke 04 | L | 24 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Hannover 96 | D | 21 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 12 Apr | v 1. FC Magdeburg | W | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 05 Apr | a SpVgg Greuther Fürth | W | 25 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 21 Mar | v Dynamo Dresden | W | 45 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.90 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Arminia Bielefeld | D | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Eintracht Braunschweig | D | 17 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 28 Feb | a 1. FC Kaiserslautern | W | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Feb | v Hertha BSC | W | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |