Jasmin Mešanović has shown a striking ability to carry the ball past opponents this season, a trait that sets him apart from his peers in the NB I. In just three appearances and 149 minutes, he has already contributed one assist and has completed three key passes, a rate of 1.81 key passes per 90 minutes compared with the league average of 1.25. His dribbles per 90 - 1.21 - also exceed the baseline of 0.69, underscoring his effectiveness in one-on-one situations. While his goal tally remains at zero, his 4 tackles and 4 interceptions per 90 minutes (2.42 and 4.00 respectively) highlight his defensive work rate, far above the league averages of 0.98 tackles and 0.69 successful dribbles per 90. Overall, Jasmin Mešanović’s season so far demonstrates a player who consistently pushes the ball forward and creates opportunities, outperforming his competition in key metrics.
Jasmin Mešanović has played 180 minutes across 4 appearances in NB I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.90 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christián Herc | M | 5 | 386 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 43% | 4 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 7 | 1 | 48% | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Marko Matanović | M | 5 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 6 | 74% | 6 | 46% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 55% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | – |
| Ákos Ésik | M | 4 | 232 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 67% | 2 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Tibor Lippai | D | 1 | 86 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Ilya Popovich | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 49% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6.80 | – |
| Dominik Soltész | D | 5 | 450 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 14 | 71% | 10 | 77% | 9 | 10 | 3 | 55% | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Bogdan Melnyk | M | 5 | 437 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 3 | 60% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 49% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Hianga'a M'Bock | M | 5 | 414 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 76% | 3 | 75% | 13 | 5 | 1 | 59% | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | – |
| Nikola Radmanovac | D | 5 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 4 | 3 | 4 | 84% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | – |
| Martin Chlumecký | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 8 | 2 | 43% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | – |
| Maksym Ostrovka | D | 3 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 3 | 100% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 57% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Tonislav Yordanov | F | 4 | 191 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Krisztián Nagy | F | 3 | 188 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 69% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Teslim Abdulateef Balogun | F | 4 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 71% | 2 | 20% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Jasmin Mešanović | F | 4 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 55% | 2 | 50% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 52% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Bence Bíró | F | 4 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 73% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Gennadiy Szikszai | M | 3 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Soma Novothny | F | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 54% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Bálint Oláh | M | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 43% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Levente Szőr | M | 3 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Anatoliy Nuriev | M | 3 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Kisvarda FC | NB I | 4 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 55% | 2 | 6 | 4 | 52% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | Kisvarda FC | NB I | 17 | 1100 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 3 | 6% | 13 | 64% | 5 | 10 | 6 | 46% | 13 | 3 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2023/24 | Kisvarda FC | NB I | 19 | 1235 | 4 | 1 | 23 | 10 | 17% | 12 | 67% | 8 | 8 | 3 | 38% | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | v Gyori ETO FC | D | 31 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 08 Aug | v Ujpest | L | 54 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 31 Jul | a Puskas Academy | W | 81 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 25 Jul | v Budapest Honved | D | 14 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 16 May | v Gyori ETO FC | L | 66 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 13 Apr | v Debreceni VSC | D | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 04 Apr | a Zalaegerszegi TE | L | 66 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 24 Jan | v MTK Budapest | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 21 Dec | a Debreceni VSC | W | 78 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 14 Dec | v Zalaegerszegi TE | D | 76 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 Dec | v Ferencvarosi TC | L | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 30 Nov | v Ujpest | W | 74 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 22 Nov | a Puskas Academy | L | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 08 Nov | a Paks | L | 86 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 05 Oct | v Diosgyori VTK | W | 80 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |