Jérôme Gondorf played 28 matches in the 2023/24 2. Bundesliga season, logging 2,330 minutes and scoring one goal while providing one assist. He took 17 shots, 5 of which were on target, and delivered 17 key passes, a volume that falls below the midfield baseline for shots and key passes but matches the baseline for tackles per 90. Gondorf made 45 tackles and 32 interceptions, with a tackles per 90 of 1.74, slightly above the baseline of 1.70, and an interception rate that is not listed but is implied by the total interceptions. His average match rating was 6.91, and his conversion rate was 6 percent. The season saw him contribute defensively more than offensively, leading on the work off the ball.
Jérôme Gondorf has played 2,330 minutes across 28 appearances in 2. Bundesliga, at 0.04 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.15, converting 6% of 17 shots and averaging 6.91 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Igor Matanović | F | 32 | 2331 | 14 | 5 | 67 | 36 | 21% | 28 | 64% | 32 | 53% | 16 | 5 | 5 | 48% | 50 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.32 | 6.2 |
| Budu Zivzivadze | F | 30 | 1345 | 12 | 1 | 51 | 29 | 24% | 14 | 75% | 13 | 31% | 19 | 4 | 2 | 34% | 16 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 4.7 |
| Marvin Wanitzek | M | 32 | 2832 | 10 | 5 | 54 | 31 | 19% | 56 | 75% | 20 | 51% | 57 | 24 | 3 | 58% | 19 | 53 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.51 | 6.8 |
| Fabian Schleusener | F | 34 | 1444 | 7 | 1 | 34 | 20 | 21% | 21 | 62% | 4 | 36% | 8 | 3 | 0 | 45% | 15 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 4.6 |
| Paul Nebel | M | 33 | 2781 | 5 | 9 | 25 | 14 | 20% | 73 | 82% | 23 | 53% | 48 | 20 | 6 | 43% | 38 | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | 8.3 |
| Lars Stindl | M | 24 | 1524 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 15 | 15% | 23 | 85% | 14 | 54% | 13 | 8 | 1 | 42% | 19 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 | 4.0 |
| Marcel Franke | D | 31 | 2701 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 14% | 7 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 19 | 24 | 26 | 65% | 25 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 2.9 |
| Leon Jensen | M | 26 | 1473 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 20% | 28 | 81% | 17 | 81% | 45 | 19 | 3 | 55% | 20 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.8 |
| Dženis Burnić | M | 30 | 1275 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 15% | 18 | 84% | 4 | 29% | 34 | 11 | 2 | 43% | 29 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 3.7 |
| Jérôme Gondorf | M | 28 | 2330 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 6% | 17 | 80% | 6 | 43% | 45 | 32 | 12 | 45% | 40 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 2.2 |
| Philip Heise | D | 24 | 1869 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 9 | 5% | 45 | 80% | 6 | 35% | 28 | 15 | 5 | 50% | 18 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 7.0 |
| Robin Bormuth | D | 23 | 1701 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 2 | 83% | 0 | – | 19 | 14 | 19 | 68% | 12 | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 5.2 |
| Marcel Beifus | D | 21 | 1228 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10% | 2 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 20 | 7 | 6 | 66% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 5.2 |
| David Herold | D | 23 | 1100 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 12 | 77% | 7 | 41% | 33 | 13 | 4 | 58% | 7 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 5.8 |
| Marco Thiede | D | 20 | 640 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 4 | 72% | 2 | 33% | 17 | 2 | 4 | 56% | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 8.2 |
| Christoph Kobald | D | 11 | 518 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 86% | 3 | 60% | 9 | 8 | 5 | 62% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.6 |
| Patrick Drewes | G | 32 | 2880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 115 | 7.12 | 7.3 |
| Sebastian Jung | D | 30 | 2401 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 33 | 81% | 3 | 33% | 29 | 18 | 8 | 54% | 6 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 1.3 |
| Nicolai Rapp | M | 13 | 678 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 3 | 100% | 22 | 7 | 3 | 62% | 13 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 8.2 |
| Daniel Brosinski | D | 17 | 441 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 79% | 2 | 40% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 42% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.5 |
| Max Weiss | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.40 | – |
| Tim Rossmann | M | 4 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 2 | 29% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 38% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Ali Eren Ersungur | M | 4 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Louey Ben Farhat | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Stefano Marino | F | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Eren Ozturk | M | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Karlsruher SC | 2. Bundesliga | 28 | 2330 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 6% | 17 | 80% | 6 | 45 | 32 | 45% | 40 | 5 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2022/23 | Karlsruher SC | 2. Bundesliga | 32 | 2802 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 12% | 33 | 74% | 18 | 76 | 42 | 52% | 62 | 7 | 1 | 6.93 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May | v Hannover 96 | L | 85 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.0 |
| 28 Apr | a 1. FC Nürnberg | W | 90 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.6 |
| 21 Apr | v Hertha BSC | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.4 |
| 13 Apr | a SC Paderborn 07 | D | 76 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.8 |
| 06 Apr | v FC St. Pauli | W | 89 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.8 |
| 31 Mar | a FC Schalke 04 | D | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.8 |
| 17 Mar | v 1. FC Magdeburg | W | 80 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.2 |
| 09 Mar | a Holstein Kiel | L | 89 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.3 |
| 02 Mar | v SpVgg Greuther Fürth | W | 88 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.1 |
| 24 Feb | a 1. FC Kaiserslautern | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 2.8 |
| 17 Feb | v Fortuna Düsseldorf | D | 87 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 8.7 |
| 10 Feb | a Eintracht Braunschweig | L | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.4 |
| 02 Feb | v SV Wehen | D | 73 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.5 |
| 19 Jan | v VfL Osnabrück | W | 90 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.4 |
| 08 Dec | a Hannover 96 | D | 90 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.9 |