Jerson Cabral delivered a season of high creative output in the 2024/25 Eerste Divisie, where he appeared twice for a total of 29 minutes. In that brief spell, Cabral generated a key pass per 90 minutes that far exceeded the forward baseline of 1.22, registering a single key pass in his two outings. His dribbling success rate was remarkable, achieving 6.21 successful dribbles per 90 minutes versus the baseline of 0.92, indicating his ability to beat defenders and create space. Despite not scoring or assisting, Cabral’s overall contribution to chance creation was clear, with a match rating of 6.8 reflecting his impact. The data shows that Cabral was a prolific creator, producing more key passes and successful dribbles per 90 than the average forward in the league.
Jerson Cabral has played 29 minutes across 2 appearances in Eerste Divisie, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.33 and averaging 6.80 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.33 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.80 0.96 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.96 0.48 | |
| Key passes /90 | 3.10 1.22 0.99 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 6.21 0.92 0.66 | |
| Fouls /90 | 3.10 1.33 1.21 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henk Veerman | F | 37 | 3049 | 26 | 10 | 95 | 47 | 27% | 49 | 65% | 11 | 48% | 12 | 2 | 3 | 47% | 25 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.53 | 8.4 |
| Robert Mühren | M | 35 | 2710 | 18 | 8 | 81 | 48 | 22% | 32 | 67% | 7 | 39% | 26 | 16 | 7 | 47% | 12 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | 6.9 |
| Alex Plat | M | 35 | 2721 | 6 | 4 | 25 | 14 | 24% | 39 | 80% | 15 | 45% | 76 | 34 | 14 | 52% | 38 | 37 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 | 6.2 |
| Aurelio Oehlers | F | 27 | 871 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 11 | 30% | 10 | 80% | 14 | 50% | 11 | 4 | 0 | 46% | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.5 |
| Xavier Mbuyamba | D | 34 | 3041 | 5 | 1 | 32 | 13 | 16% | 11 | 85% | 7 | 78% | 57 | 39 | 38 | 63% | 36 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7.39 | 7.2 |
| Jamie Jacobs | M | 31 | 1903 | 5 | 6 | 28 | 14 | 18% | 24 | 78% | 5 | 24% | 50 | 25 | 5 | 50% | 28 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 1.2 |
| Bilal Ould-Chikh | M | 38 | 3223 | 4 | 20 | 53 | 28 | 8% | 135 | 78% | 74 | 43% | 25 | 8 | 1 | 50% | 21 | 87 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.66 | 6.1 |
| Brandley Kuwas | M | 29 | 2169 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 10 | 13% | 36 | 80% | 30 | 45% | 43 | 9 | 1 | 52% | 24 | 64 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 4.9 |
| Milan de Haan | M | 26 | 1472 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 14 | 15% | 19 | 82% | 4 | 36% | 42 | 15 | 3 | 55% | 17 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 3.3 |
| Mawouna Amevor | D | 34 | 3064 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 13% | 4 | 89% | 2 | 50% | 46 | 36 | 21 | 58% | 40 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 5.8 |
| Yannick Leliendal | D | 37 | 3196 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 33 | 83% | 37 | 53% | 107 | 61 | 9 | 65% | 22 | 85 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.24 | 4.8 |
| Deron Payne | D | 31 | 2626 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 27 | 80% | 8 | 38% | 67 | 53 | 14 | 61% | 36 | 48 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 5.6 |
| Nordin Bukala | M | 26 | 1046 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 10 | 84% | 5 | 42% | 39 | 18 | 6 | 50% | 27 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 6.0 |
| Silvinho Esajas | M | 12 | 320 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 87% | 1 | 25% | 6 | 3 | 4 | 34% | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 6.4 |
| Daniël Beukers | D | 7 | 213 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 87% | 1 | 20% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 36% | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 | 6.1 |
| Elvis Manu | F | 6 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.4 |
| Kayne van Oevelen | G | 28 | 2524 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 94% | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 82 | 7.16 | 5.4 |
| Barry Lauwers | G | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 7.32 | 4.6 |
| Gladwin Curiel | D | 13 | 722 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 84% | 3 | 75% | 25 | 9 | 4 | 61% | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 1.0 |
| Vurnon Anita | M | 12 | 610 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 0 | – | 11 | 3 | 1 | 58% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.5 |
| Daan Steur | D | 7 | 341 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 4 | 6 | 5 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 5.2 |
| Myron Mau-Asam | M | 7 | 224 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 64% | 2 | 67% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 64% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.5 |
| Mauro Zijlstra | F | 6 | 147 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.3 |
| Quincy Hoeve | F | 9 | 143 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 63% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 2.4 |
| Mika van der Horst | M | 3 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Benaissa Benamar | D | 2 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Khadim Ngom | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 51% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.50 | – |
| Anass Bouziane | M | 5 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Luca Blondeau | D | 5 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Jerson Cabral | F | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 95% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Caner Demircioglu | F | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Imran Nazih | M | 3 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 45% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Key-Shawn Wong-A-Soij | F | 3 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | FC Volendam | Eerste Divisie | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 95% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2022/23 | Ionikos | Super League 1 | 7 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 44% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.37 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 May | a Dordrecht | L | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 31 Jan | a Den Bosch | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 18 Mar | a Atromitos | L | 8 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 19 Feb | a Panetolikos | L | 27 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 11 Feb | a PAS Giannina | D | 45 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 04 Feb | v Aris Thessalonikis | W | 9 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 30 Jan | a Lamia | W | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 16 Jan | v Volos NFC | L | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 03 Jan | v Olympiakos Piraeus | L | 25 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |