Jhon Arias has been a workhorse for his club in the 2025/26 Premier League season, appearing in 26 matches and logging 1,383 minutes. He has contributed two goals and one assist, with a goals-per-90 rate of 0.13 that matches the midfield baseline. His offensive output includes 17 shots, 8 of which were on target, giving a shots-per-90 of 1.11 versus the baseline 0.91. Arias has delivered 18 key passes, slightly below the 1.19 baseline, and has averaged 3.25 tackles per 90 minutes, well above the 1.97 baseline for his position. With 8 interceptions and a 12% conversion rate, his defensive volume and work off the ball are clear indicators of his consistent contribution throughout the season so far.
Jhon Arias has played 1,383 minutes across 26 appearances in Premier League, at 0.13 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 12% of 17 shots and averaging 6.76 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tolu Arokodare | F | 38 | 1722 | 6 | 2 | 49 | 19 | 12% | 13 | 61% | 19 | 56% | 8 | 5 | 4 | 49% | 20 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.5 |
| Jørgen Strand Larsen | F | 26 | 1593 | 6 | 2 | 26 | 14 | 23% | 9 | 68% | 5 | 36% | 7 | 3 | 5 | 35% | 34 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 7.4 |
| Rodrigo Gomes | D | 27 | 1143 | 5 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 25% | 6 | 75% | 8 | 30% | 24 | 11 | 2 | 42% | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.8 |
| Santiago Bueno | D | 34 | 3010 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 44% | 10 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 53 | 36 | 28 | 53% | 35 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 2.8 |
| Mateus Mané | F | 30 | 2008 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 18 | 8% | 33 | 76% | 31 | 35% | 31 | 5 | 3 | 39% | 30 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 7.2 |
| Hwang Hee-chan | F | 31 | 1767 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 7 | 13% | 21 | 77% | 10 | 33% | 15 | 16 | 0 | 38% | 37 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 3.2 |
| Ladislav Krejčí | D | 32 | 2676 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 12% | 11 | 82% | 5 | 71% | 37 | 37 | 19 | 52% | 33 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.5 |
| Jhon Arias | M | 26 | 1383 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 12% | 18 | 89% | 13 | 46% | 50 | 8 | 2 | 43% | 33 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 4.0 |
| David Møller Wolfe | D | 26 | 1339 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 11 | 73% | 5 | 42% | 20 | 9 | 3 | 56% | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.1 |
| Adam Armstrong | F | 16 | 1265 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 15% | 9 | 69% | 10 | 56% | 10 | 2 | 1 | 43% | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 5.7 |
| Marshall Munetsi | M | 15 | 1003 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 14% | 4 | 62% | 5 | 42% | 25 | 9 | 2 | 46% | 23 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 2.7 |
| João Gomes | M | 41 | 3207 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 7 | 6% | 21 | 85% | 46 | 62% | 119 | 40 | 7 | 50% | 78 | 55 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.3 |
| André | M | 39 | 3129 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 21 | 91% | 23 | 56% | 94 | 33 | 15 | 52% | 52 | 47 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 3.4 |
| Hugo Bueno | M | 38 | 2650 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 6 | 8% | 39 | 81% | 34 | 41% | 72 | 43 | 4 | 49% | 18 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 1.5 |
| Jean-Ricner Bellegarde | M | 31 | 1514 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 6% | 16 | 80% | 20 | 57% | 32 | 10 | 5 | 53% | 25 | 43 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.4 |
| Tom Edozie | F | 3 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 71% | 2 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Yerson Mosquera | D | 31 | 2484 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 6 | 0% | 12 | 81% | 9 | 39% | 68 | 32 | 18 | 57% | 40 | 51 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 6.9 |
| Jackson Tchatchoua | D | 36 | 2210 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 27 | 77% | 7 | 35% | 38 | 20 | 9 | 49% | 10 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 2.3 |
| José Sá | G | 24 | 2160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 96% | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 6.79 | 5.5 |
| Toti Gomes | D | 22 | 1601 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 86% | 11 | 79% | 25 | 14 | 12 | 63% | 11 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 | 7.0 |
| Sam Johnstone | G | 17 | 1537 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 58% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 7.02 | 2.9 |
| Emmanuel Agbadou | D | 17 | 1298 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 6 | 84% | 4 | 80% | 37 | 17 | 15 | 65% | 13 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 | 5.4 |
| Matt Doherty | D | 15 | 1015 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 2 | 100% | 20 | 12 | 6 | 54% | 18 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.4 |
| Angel Gomes | M | 13 | 549 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 84% | 5 | 71% | 11 | 0 | 2 | 57% | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.5 |
| Ki-Jana Hoever | D | 8 | 428 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 69% | 5 | 62% | 13 | 6 | 1 | 60% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 7.6 |
| Fer López | F | 12 | 370 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 77% | 3 | 33% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 2.7 |
| Pedro Lima | D | 10 | 280 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 64% | 1 | 33% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 41% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 8.8 |
| Daniel Bentley | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.13 | – |
| Tawanda Chirewa | F | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Saša Kalajdžić | F | 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Jerome Abbey | M | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 20% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Wolves | Premier League | 23 | 1121 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 11 | 89% | 8 | 43 | 8 | 42% | 25 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2025/26 | Wolves | League Cup | 2 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 78% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 44% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2025/26 | Wolves | FA Cup | 1 | 84 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 2 | 94% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.90 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jan | v Bournemouth | – | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.9 |
| 24 Jan | a Manchester City | – | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.9 |
| 18 Jan | v Newcastle | – | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 2.8 |
| 10 Jan | v Shrewsbury | W | 84 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.90 | 10.0 |
| 07 Jan | a Everton | – | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.4 |
| 03 Jan | v West Ham | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.7 |
| 30 Dec | a Manchester United | – | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.2 |
| 27 Dec | a Liverpool | – | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.0 |
| 20 Dec | v Brentford | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2.4 |
| 13 Dec | a Arsenal | – | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.0 |
| 08 Dec | v Manchester United | – | 70 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 4.9 |
| 03 Dec | v Nottingham Forest | – | 81 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.7 |
| 30 Nov | a Aston Villa | – | 87 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 3.2 |
| 22 Nov | v Crystal Palace | – | 15 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.4 |
| 01 Nov | a Fulham | – | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.0 |