Joel Imasuen appeared in one match during the 2023/24 Bundesliga season, playing just one minute and recording no goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, interceptions, or successful dribbles. His per-90 statistics for that brief period were all zero, which contrasts with the league baselines of 0.38 goals, 1.87 shots, 1.5 key passes, 0.95 tackles, and 1.08 successful dribbles per ninety minutes. The data indicate that Imasuen had limited involvement in the game and did not contribute to the team's offensive or defensive actions. The season was effectively a single, brief appearance, and no further activity was recorded for him in that competition.
Joel Imasuen has played 1 minutes across 1 appearance in Bundesliga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.38.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.38 0.16 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.87 0.99 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.99 0.47 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.50 1.05 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 1.08 0.76 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.17 1.10 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marvin Ducksch | F | 33 | 2710 | 12 | 9 | 63 | 38 | 19% | 59 | 66% | 12 | 44% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 41% | 6 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.33 | 6.9 |
| Justin Njinmah | F | 24 | 1031 | 6 | 2 | 28 | 14 | 21% | 13 | 70% | 25 | 44% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 47% | 6 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 4.5 |
| Romano Schmid | M | 33 | 2613 | 4 | 6 | 33 | 10 | 12% | 51 | 80% | 41 | 41% | 36 | 11 | 7 | 40% | 33 | 53 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 9.0 |
| Rafael Santos Borré | F | 19 | 1010 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 33% | 13 | 77% | 7 | 33% | 11 | 2 | 2 | 37% | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 2.1 |
| Mitchell Weiser | M | 30 | 2639 | 3 | 7 | 29 | 13 | 10% | 37 | 75% | 48 | 49% | 66 | 18 | 6 | 50% | 29 | 38 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | 4.7 |
| Jens Stage | M | 30 | 2335 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 11 | 11% | 25 | 75% | 7 | 50% | 52 | 22 | 23 | 54% | 49 | 39 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.1 |
| Miloš Veljković | D | 23 | 1921 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 6 | 84% | 3 | 75% | 31 | 16 | 20 | 53% | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 3.9 |
| Olivier Deman | D | 29 | 1406 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 17% | 13 | 77% | 10 | 62% | 28 | 13 | 8 | 47% | 27 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 5.2 |
| Nick Woltemade | F | 30 | 1209 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 14% | 24 | 77% | 26 | 62% | 34 | 5 | 0 | 45% | 22 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 9.3 |
| Niklas Stark | D | 17 | 1090 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 0 | 80% | 1 | 100% | 27 | 16 | 7 | 60% | 20 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 1.2 |
| Anthony Jung | D | 31 | 2583 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 6 | 88% | 5 | 100% | 39 | 23 | 18 | 65% | 15 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 | 5.8 |
| Marco Friedl | D | 25 | 2198 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 17% | 1 | 87% | 5 | 83% | 53 | 33 | 28 | 57% | 31 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 6.3 |
| Leonardo Bittencourt | M | 29 | 1613 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 5 | 5% | 26 | 83% | 17 | 40% | 41 | 12 | 1 | 47% | 34 | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 7.4 |
| Julián Malatini | D | 11 | 606 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 4 | 82% | 6 | 86% | 19 | 13 | 1 | 53% | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 2.7 |
| Skelly Alvero | M | 6 | 134 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 1 | 78% | 2 | 100% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 81% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 5.7 |
| Michael Zetterer | G | 27 | 2430 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 93 | 7.34 | 6.5 |
| Senne Lynen | M | 32 | 1803 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 15 | 83% | 8 | 42% | 62 | 42 | 8 | 45% | 35 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.4 |
| Felix Agu | M | 24 | 1639 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 75% | 12 | 43% | 45 | 13 | 7 | 60% | 15 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 6.8 |
| Christian Groß | D | 20 | 830 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 87% | 2 | 67% | 21 | 13 | 6 | 43% | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 6.6 |
| Jiří Pavlenka | G | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 6.87 | 3.2 |
| Amos Pieper | D | 7 | 591 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 0 | – | 14 | 9 | 7 | 64% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 6.4 |
| Dawid Kownacki | F | 22 | 415 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0% | 5 | 65% | 2 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 47% | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.8 |
| Niclas Füllkrug | F | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 57% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Naby Keïta | M | 5 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 4 | 67% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Nicolai Rapp | M | 2 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Oliver Burke | F | 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Isak Hansen Aarøen | M | 3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 77% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Leon Opitz | F | 3 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 43% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Ilia Gruev | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Joel Imasuen | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | Werder Bremen | Bundesliga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar | v VfL Wolfsburg | L | 1 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |