Joel Roca has delivered a season so far that far exceeds the typical output for a midfielder in the UEFA Champions League. In just three appearances and 116 minutes, he has recorded four key passes, equating to 3.1 key passes per 90 minutes compared with the baseline of 1.33 for his position. His shot creation is also above average, with four shots in total and a shots-per-90 rate of 3.1 versus the baseline 0.97, though his conversion remains at 0% as he has yet to score. Defensively, Roca has shown a proactive presence, making three tackles and one interception, translating to 2.33 tackles per 90 minutes against the baseline 1.84. His dribbling success rate of 1.55 per 90 further underscores his contribution to chance creation beyond what is normally expected from a midfielder.
Joel Roca has played 185 minutes across 4 appearances in UEFA Champions League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 7 shots and averaging 6.55 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ayoub El Kaabi | F | 4 | 375 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 8% | 6 | 70% | 2 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jota Silva | F | 4 | 134 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 61% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| David Carmo | D | 2 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | – |
| Lorenzo Pirola | D | 4 | 301 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 60% | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Rodinei | D | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 33% | 14 | 3 | 1 | 54% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Santiago Hezze | M | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 0 | – | 8 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Onyemaechi Bruno | D | 3 | 267 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 2 | 67% | 10 | 5 | 0 | 49% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Panagiotis Retsos | D | 3 | 257 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 52% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Gelson Martins | M | 4 | 228 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 7 | 58% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Balša Popović | G | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 35% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.70 | – |
| Christos Mouzakitis | M | 3 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 3 | 60% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 59% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Joel Roca | M | 4 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 70% | 4 | 36% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Stefan Ortega | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.05 | – |
| Chiquinho | M | 3 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 73% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Dani García | M | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 70% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Zinedin Smajlović | D | 4 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 0 | – | 5 | 1 | 1 | 56% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Lorenzo Scipioni | M | 3 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 4 | 100% | 9 | 7 | 2 | 74% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Gustavo Sá | M | 3 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 61% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Kostas Fortounis | M | 2 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 63% | 1 | 20% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Nair Tiknizyan | D | 2 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 75% | 0 | – | 4 | 3 | 0 | 54% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | – |
| Manolis Saliakas | D | 2 | 121 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 40% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Pablo Maffeo | D | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Armando González | F | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Remo Freuler | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Olympiakos Piraeus | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 68% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 32% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2026/27 | Olympiakos Piraeus | Super League 1 | 2 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 72% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | Girona | La Liga | 32 | 1482 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 16 | 10% | 16 | 83% | 37 | 23 | 2 | 46% | 13 | 4 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 2025/26 | Girona | Copa del Rey | 1 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 93% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2024/25 | Mirandes | Segunda División | 41 | 1792 | 6 | 3 | 40 | 23 | 15% | 21 | 72% | 22 | 26 | 9 | 47% | 16 | 4 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2024/25 | Mirandes | Copa del Rey | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2024/25 | Girona | La Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Girona | La Liga | 5 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Asteras Tripolis | W | 69 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 22 Aug | v Atromitos | W | 23 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 11 Aug | a NEC Nijmegen | D | 48 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 04 Aug | v NEC Nijmegen | D | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 23 May | v Elche | D | 67 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 17 May | a Atletico Madrid | L | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 14 May | v Real Sociedad | D | 90 | – | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 11 May | a Rayo Vallecano | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 01 May | v Mallorca | L | 70 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Valencia | L | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 21 Apr | v Real Betis | L | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Villarreal | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Osasuna | L | 60 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Athletic Club | W | 83 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Levante | D | 36 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |