Manolis Saliakas has already shown a defensive presence in the 2026/27 UEFA Champions League season, recording one appearance and 57 minutes on the pitch. In that time he completed one tackle and one interception, translating to 1.58 tackles per 90 minutes, slightly below the baseline of 1.65 for his position but still a solid contribution. His offensive output remains nil, with zero goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, or successful dribbles, all of which are below the positional baselines of 0.06 goals per 90, 0.5 shots per 90, 0.56 key passes per 90, and 0.36 successful dribbles per 90 respectively. Despite the limited sample, Saliakas’ defensive work off the ball is evident, and his average match rating of 6.6 reflects a respectable start to the campaign.
Manolis Saliakas has played 121 minutes across 2 appearances in Super League 1, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 7.10 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ayoub El Kaabi | F | 4 | 375 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 8% | 6 | 70% | 2 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 22% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jota Silva | F | 4 | 134 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 61% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| David Carmo | D | 2 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | – |
| Lorenzo Pirola | D | 4 | 301 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 60% | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Rodinei | D | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 33% | 14 | 3 | 1 | 54% | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Santiago Hezze | M | 3 | 300 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 0 | – | 8 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Onyemaechi Bruno | D | 3 | 267 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 2 | 67% | 10 | 5 | 0 | 49% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Panagiotis Retsos | D | 3 | 257 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 3 | 75% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 52% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Gelson Martins | M | 4 | 228 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 7 | 58% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 48% | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Balša Popović | G | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 35% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.70 | – |
| Christos Mouzakitis | M | 3 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 3 | 60% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 59% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Joel Roca | M | 4 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 70% | 4 | 36% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Stefan Ortega | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.05 | – |
| Chiquinho | M | 3 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 73% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Dani García | M | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 70% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Zinedin Smajlović | D | 4 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 0 | – | 5 | 1 | 1 | 56% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Lorenzo Scipioni | M | 3 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 84% | 4 | 100% | 9 | 7 | 2 | 74% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Gustavo Sá | M | 3 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 61% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Kostas Fortounis | M | 2 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 63% | 1 | 20% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Nair Tiknizyan | D | 2 | 123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 75% | 0 | – | 4 | 3 | 0 | 54% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | – |
| Manolis Saliakas | D | 2 | 121 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 40% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Pablo Maffeo | D | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Armando González | F | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Remo Freuler | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 90% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Olympiakos Piraeus | Super League 1 | 1 | 64 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 69% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 |
| 2026/27 | Olympiakos Piraeus | UEFA Champions League | 1 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | FC St. Pauli | Bundesliga | 17 | 1110 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 12 | 74% | 5 | 29 | 13 | 65% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.96 |
| 2025/26 | FC St. Pauli | DFB Pokal | 3 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 79% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 30% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | FC St. Pauli | Bundesliga | 30 | 2328 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 15% | 26 | 76% | 3 | 47 | 18 | 56% | 16 | 4 | 0 | 6.93 |
| 2024/25 | FC St. Pauli | DFB Pokal | 1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 83% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023/24 | FC St. Pauli | 2. Bundesliga | 30 | 2579 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 10 | 10% | 40 | 83% | 13 | 49 | 18 | 60% | 23 | 7 | 1 | 7.22 |
| 2022/23 | FC St. Pauli | 2. Bundesliga | 33 | 2737 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 9 | 15% | 45 | 80% | 7 | 77 | 19 | 58% | 28 | 7 | 0 | 7.22 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Asteras Tripolis | W | 64 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 04 Aug | v NEC Nijmegen | D | 57 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 25 Apr | a 1. FC Heidenheim | L | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 17 Apr | v 1. FC Köln | D | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 Mar | v Eintracht Frankfurt | D | 48 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 28 Feb | a 1899 Hoffenheim | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 22 Feb | v Werder Bremen | W | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 14 Feb | a Bayer Leverkusen | L | 82 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 07 Feb | v VfB Stuttgart | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 03 Feb | a Bayer Leverkusen | – | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 31 Jan | a FC Augsburg | L | 84 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 27 Jan | v RB Leipzig | D | 87 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 01 Nov | v Borussia Mönchengladbach | L | 84 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 28 Oct | v 1899 Hoffenheim | – | 54 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 25 Oct | a Eintracht Frankfurt | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |