Joffrey Bultel has been a steady presence in the midfield for the 2026/27 Ligue 2 season, appearing in three matches and logging 258 minutes. He has not scored or assisted, but his defensive contribution stands out: three tackles and six interceptions, which translate to 1.05 tackles per 90 minutes and a defensive involvement that exceeds the midfield baseline of 1.84 tackles per 90. Off the ball, Bultel has been active, delivering two key passes in those appearances, a rate of 0.7 key passes per 90 that is below the midfield baseline of 1.33. His overall match rating averages 6.47, and he has taken two shots, none on target, for a shots per 90 of 0.7 compared to the baseline 0.97. Despite limited offensive output, Bultel’s defensive volume and work rate are well above the positional average.
Joffrey Bultel has played 321 minutes across 4 appearances in Ligue 2, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.58 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abdel Hbouch | F | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 9% | 4 | 79% | 3 | 33% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Demba Thiam | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 7 | 1 | 80% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Julien Boyer | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 73% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 39% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Blondy Nna Noukeu | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7.52 | – |
| Nolan Binet | M | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 70% | 4 | 50% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 55% | 4 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Antoine Kerriou | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 0 | – | 6 | 4 | 1 | 61% | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Théo Brusco | D | 4 | 333 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 69% | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Aurelien Platret | D | 4 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 71% | 3 | 30% | 14 | 6 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Joffrey Bultel | M | 4 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 2 | 67% | 7 | 7 | 0 | 46% | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Benjamin Besic | F | 3 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 7 | 64% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Jonas Martin | M | 3 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Theo Epailly | M | 3 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 71% | 3 | 43% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Cheikh Dia | F | 2 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Aymane Nassiri | M | 4 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 62% | 4 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Adrien Pinot | D | 3 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 77% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 40% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Mohamed Soumah | M | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Noah Fatar | F | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jonathan Kapenga | D | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Oscar Lenne | D | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Boulogne | Ligue 2 | 4 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 2 | 7 | 7 | 46% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2025/26 | Boulogne | Ligue 2 | 30 | 1807 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 6% | 17 | 73% | 5 | 48 | 34 | 52% | 41 | 3 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2024/25 | Boulogne | Ligue 2 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 3 | 3 | 3 | 37% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | a Montpellier | D | 63 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 Aug | v RED Star FC 93 | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 14 Aug | a Guingamp | L | 78 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 Aug | v Nancy | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 09 May | a Laval | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 02 May | v Annecy | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 27 Apr | v Dunkerque | L | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Estac Troyes | L | 85 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Le Mans | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 04 Apr | a Reims | D | 83 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 20 Mar | v Nancy | D | 8 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 06 Mar | v Amiens | W | 37 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 27 Feb | a Grenoble | D | 28 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 20 Feb | v Clermont Foot | L | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 13 Feb | a PAU | W | 25 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |