Nolan Binet has been a consistent presence in the midfield for the 2026/27 Ligue 2 campaign, appearing in three matches and logging 270 minutes. He has not scored or assisted yet, but his contribution off the ball is evident: he has taken one shot, which was on target, and delivered three key passes, a rate of 1.0 key passes per 90 minutes compared to the midfield baseline of 1.33. Defensively, Binet has made four tackles and four interceptions, amounting to 1.33 tackles per 90 minutes versus the baseline of 1.84, showing a solid defensive effort. His dribble success stands at 0.33 per 90, below the baseline of 0.68, but his overall average match rating of 6.83 reflects a steady performance. Binet’s work rate and defensive involvement underline his role as a reliable midfielder in the current season.
Nolan Binet has played 360 minutes across 4 appearances in Ligue 2, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.95 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abdel Hbouch | F | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 9% | 4 | 79% | 3 | 33% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Demba Thiam | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 7 | 1 | 80% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Julien Boyer | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 73% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 39% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | – |
| Blondy Nna Noukeu | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7.52 | – |
| Nolan Binet | M | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 70% | 4 | 50% | 7 | 5 | 1 | 55% | 4 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Antoine Kerriou | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 69% | 0 | – | 6 | 4 | 1 | 61% | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Théo Brusco | D | 4 | 333 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 69% | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Aurelien Platret | D | 4 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 71% | 3 | 30% | 14 | 6 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Joffrey Bultel | M | 4 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 72% | 2 | 67% | 7 | 7 | 0 | 46% | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Benjamin Besic | F | 3 | 220 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 7 | 64% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29% | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.27 | – |
| Jonas Martin | M | 3 | 193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 6 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Theo Epailly | M | 3 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 71% | 3 | 43% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Cheikh Dia | F | 2 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6% | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Aymane Nassiri | M | 4 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 62% | 4 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Adrien Pinot | D | 3 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 77% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 40% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Mohamed Soumah | M | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Noah Fatar | F | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jonathan Kapenga | D | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Oscar Lenne | D | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Boulogne | Ligue 2 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 70% | 4 | 7 | 5 | 55% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2025/26 | Boulogne | Ligue 2 | 33 | 2598 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 6 | 0% | 18 | 69% | 17 | 86 | 28 | 52% | 53 | 4 | 0 | 6.69 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug | a Montpellier | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 21 Aug | v RED Star FC 93 | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 14 Aug | a Guingamp | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 08 Aug | v Nancy | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 09 May | a Laval | L | 30 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 02 May | v Annecy | L | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 27 Apr | v Dunkerque | L | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Estac Troyes | L | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Le Mans | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 04 Apr | a Reims | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 20 Mar | v Nancy | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 13 Mar | a Bastia | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 06 Mar | v Amiens | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 27 Feb | a Grenoble | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 20 Feb | v Clermont Foot | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |