Jonathan Mutombo has featured in three Primeira Liga matches for the 2025/26 season, accumulating 127 minutes on the pitch. He has yet to record a goal or assist, and his shooting record shows no attempts or shots on target. Defensively, Mutombo has made two tackles and one interception, translating to 1.42 tackles per 90 minutes, slightly below the league baseline of 1.62. His creative output remains nil, with no key passes recorded, compared to a baseline of 0.51 key passes per 90. The average match rating for the games he has played sits at 6.47. These figures illustrate a defender who has contributed modestly in defensive duties but has had limited impact in offensive or transitional play so far this season.
Jonathan Mutombo has played 127 minutes across 3 appearances in Primeira Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05 and averaging 6.47 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Murilo Souza | M | 32 | 2590 | 11 | 4 | 58 | 32 | 19% | 40 | 79% | 36 | 47% | 32 | 9 | 2 | 45% | 12 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 6.5 |
| Pablo Felipe | F | 13 | 955 | 10 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 59% | 14 | 72% | 9 | 64% | 13 | 3 | 1 | 47% | 24 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.31 | 5.1 |
| Santi García | M | 33 | 2649 | 6 | 3 | 43 | 19 | 14% | 47 | 79% | 39 | 50% | 40 | 11 | 3 | 46% | 51 | 64 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 1.6 |
| Gustavo Varela | F | 32 | 1523 | 6 | 3 | 39 | 23 | 15% | 10 | 71% | 10 | 29% | 9 | 0 | 2 | 43% | 16 | 42 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.8 |
| Luís Esteves | M | 33 | 2770 | 4 | 8 | 53 | 23 | 8% | 60 | 83% | 14 | 41% | 52 | 27 | 1 | 47% | 35 | 53 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.03 | 3.0 |
| Agustín Moreira | F | 21 | 1033 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 9 | 11% | 13 | 80% | 10 | 25% | 19 | 7 | 1 | 40% | 16 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 2.7 |
| Héctor Hernández | F | 9 | 351 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 29% | 1 | 81% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 2.3 |
| Carlos Eduardo | F | 15 | 321 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 2 | 65% | 1 | 20% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 35% | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 6.2 |
| Jonathan Buatu | D | 31 | 2745 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 8% | 4 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 33 | 23 | 14 | 56% | 28 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 5.7 |
| Joelson Fernandes | F | 24 | 1022 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 21 | 83% | 13 | 41% | 21 | 5 | 0 | 51% | 19 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 4.7 |
| Antonio Espigares | D | 19 | 1005 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 2 | 82% | 2 | 100% | 9 | 4 | 6 | 55% | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 9.9 |
| Martin Fernández | M | 26 | 712 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 11% | 12 | 75% | 4 | 33% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 40% | 17 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.49 | 5.7 |
| Ghislain Konan | D | 30 | 2661 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 0% | 21 | 80% | 48 | 46% | 39 | 26 | 8 | 52% | 23 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.4 |
| Zé Carlos | D | 32 | 2467 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0% | 22 | 74% | 9 | 39% | 50 | 36 | 6 | 57% | 40 | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 1.8 |
| Marvin Elimbi Gilbert | D | 28 | 2432 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 85% | 3 | 60% | 26 | 23 | 16 | 43% | 35 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 4.1 |
| Facundo Cáseres | M | 29 | 2206 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 11 | 89% | 2 | 67% | 53 | 29 | 9 | 56% | 52 | 42 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.8 |
| Andrew | G | 17 | 1496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 7.11 | 2.8 |
| Zé Carlos | M | 30 | 1198 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 81% | 2 | 40% | 37 | 31 | 3 | 51% | 21 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.4 |
| Hevertton Santos | D | 24 | 887 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 74% | 4 | 27% | 30 | 10 | 3 | 48% | 11 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 | 3.9 |
| Dani Figueira | G | 10 | 840 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 6.83 | 3.1 |
| Lucão | G | 8 | 720 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6.61 | 6.0 |
| Tidjany Touré | F | 11 | 521 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 0% | 5 | 83% | 12 | 55% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 52% | 7 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.9 |
| Sergio Bermejo | F | 16 | 408 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 5 | 42% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 39% | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 3.3 |
| Jonathan Mutombo | D | 3 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Mohamed Bamba | M | 4 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 66% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 53% | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Rodrigo Rodrigues | M | 4 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 73% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Weverson | D | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Gonçalo Maia Pereira | M | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Gil Martins | M | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | GIL Vicente | Primeira Liga | 3 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 27% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2024/25 | GIL Vicente | Primeira Liga | 15 | 763 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 80% | 12 | 29 | 8 | 56% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2024/25 | GIL Vicente | Taça de Portugal | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr | v Casa Pia | W | 82 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 02 Jan | v Sporting CP | D | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 04 Oct | v Estrela | W | 30 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 16 May | a Rio Ave | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 10 May | v Arouca | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 04 May | a Sporting CP | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 26 Apr | v Farense | W | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 19 Apr | a Nacional | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 01 Apr | a Boavista | W | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Estrela | D | 74 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 27 Feb | v Sporting CP | L | 14 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 22 Feb | a Casa Pia | L | 30 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 27 Dec | a Arouca | D | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 22 Dec | v Sporting CP | D | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 Nov | a Moreirense | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |