Martin Fernández has begun the 2026/27 Primeira Liga season with a single appearance of 64 minutes, during which he recorded no goals or assists and did not take any shots. He contributed one key pass, which translates to 1.41 key passes per 90 minutes, slightly above the league baseline of 1.36. Fernández’s defensive contributions were minimal, with no tackles or interceptions, falling short of the baseline 1.81 tackles per 90. His dribbling success rate was zero, compared to the league average of 0.7. With an average match rating of 6.5, Fernández’s performance in this early phase of the season reflects a role focused on creative support rather than direct goal involvement.
Martin Fernández has played 64 minutes across 1 appearance in Primeira Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14 and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Héctor Hernández | F | 3 | 185 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 1 | 72% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Gil Martins | M | 3 | 232 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Marvin Elimbi Gilbert | D | 3 | 279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Lucão | G | 3 | 279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.97 | – |
| Jonathan Buatu | D | 3 | 279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 45% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.27 | – |
| Ricardo Esgaio | D | 3 | 279 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | – |
| Joelson Fernandes | M | 3 | 223 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 4 | 67% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 46% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Weverson | D | 3 | 199 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | – |
| Santi García | M | 2 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 92% | 5 | 56% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 48% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Facundo Cáseres | M | 3 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 89% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Andreas Lausen | M | 3 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Diogo Prioste | M | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 92% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Carlos Eduardo | F | 2 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 58% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Zé Carlos | M | 3 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 88% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | – |
| Martin Fernández | M | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Murilo | F | 2 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 90% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| David Moreira | D | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Tidjany Touré | F | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| José Silva | D | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Mohamed Sanoussi Kaba | F | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Agustín Moreira | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | GIL Vicente | Primeira Liga | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 85% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025/26 | GIL Vicente | Primeira Liga | 26 | 712 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 11% | 12 | 75% | 4 | 6 | 5 | 40% | 17 | 2 | 1 | 6.49 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Famalicao | D | 64 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 11 May | v Arouca | L | 26 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 03 May | a Rio Ave | D | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 27 Apr | v Casa Pia | W | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 18 Apr | v Guimaraes | L | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 13 Apr | a Tondela | D | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 03 Apr | v AVS | W | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Santa Clara | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Alverca | D | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 08 Mar | a Estrela | D | 34 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 02 Mar | v Benfica | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 26 Jan | a FC Porto | L | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | – |
| 17 Jan | v Nacional | W | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 02 Jan | v Sporting CP | D | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 28 Dec | a Arouca | D | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |