Portsmouth · Championship← BackJordan Archer was the goalkeeper for the Championship side during the 2024/25 season, making two appearances that totaled 149 minutes. He recorded nine saves and conceded only two goals, giving him a save rate that stood out in the competition. Across the brief campaign, Archer did not score or assist, and he did not register any shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, or interceptions. His average match rating of 7.4 reflected the solid defensive performances he delivered in both outings. In the limited time he was on the pitch, Archer’s shot-stopping proved to be the main contribution, and his efforts helped the team keep a respectable defensive record.
Jordan Archer has played 149 minutes across 2 appearances in Championship, averaging 7.40 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colby Bishop | F | 32 | 2635 | 11 | 3 | 49 | 25 | 22% | 24 | 51% | 5 | 29% | 27 | 4 | 5 | 44% | 38 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 6.6 |
| Callum Lang | M | 33 | 2469 | 10 | 2 | 46 | 23 | 22% | 22 | 68% | 29 | 32% | 29 | 12 | 2 | 39% | 48 | 53 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 1.6 |
| Josh Murphy | M | 42 | 3441 | 7 | 14 | 66 | 31 | 11% | 53 | 64% | 54 | 44% | 39 | 27 | 5 | 40% | 26 | 68 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | 4.8 |
| Matt Ritchie | M | 40 | 2243 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 17 | 17% | 45 | 73% | 7 | 28% | 36 | 7 | 3 | 45% | 38 | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 9.1 |
| Connor Ogilvie | D | 46 | 4118 | 4 | 1 | 32 | 9 | 12% | 30 | 68% | 9 | 45% | 42 | 59 | 27 | 62% | 31 | 57 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 3.0 |
| Christian Saydee | F | 30 | 1241 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 30% | 10 | 70% | 17 | 44% | 11 | 9 | 2 | 31% | 32 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 9.7 |
| Mark O'Mahony | F | 13 | 593 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 38% | 3 | 50% | 0 | – | 5 | 2 | 0 | 24% | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.9 |
| Andre Dozzell | M | 40 | 2852 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 15% | 17 | 80% | 5 | 56% | 50 | 25 | 13 | 48% | 45 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.8 |
| Robert Atkinson | D | 14 | 1101 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 77% | 3 | 60% | 7 | 9 | 12 | 75% | 4 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 4.8 |
| Freddie Potts | M | 37 | 3062 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 4 | 6% | 33 | 78% | 23 | 62% | 66 | 38 | 8 | 61% | 37 | 54 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 3.1 |
| Regan Poole | D | 27 | 2142 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 3 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 39 | 41 | 24 | 56% | 18 | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 2.5 |
| Zak Swanson | D | 31 | 2085 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 7 | 77% | 7 | 37% | 64 | 43 | 11 | 54% | 33 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.4 |
| Paddy Lane | M | 23 | 1095 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 14 | 71% | 3 | 27% | 13 | 4 | 2 | 40% | 7 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 7.0 |
| Ryley Towler | D | 13 | 1024 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 14 | 9 | 9 | 59% | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.8 |
| Adil Aouchiche | M | 12 | 686 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 11% | 8 | 72% | 7 | 47% | 14 | 10 | 1 | 38% | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 8.2 |
| Conor Shaughnessy | D | 9 | 526 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 1 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 10 | 5 | 59% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 5.3 |
| Elias Sørensen | F | 13 | 357 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 1 | 65% | 2 | 33% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 24% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 1.5 |
| Harvey Blair | F | 12 | 303 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 73% | 4 | 25% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 28% | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | 5.8 |
| Thomas Waddingham | F | 5 | 108 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Nicolas Schmid | G | 35 | 3091 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 43% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65% | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 105 | 6.97 | 3.8 |
| Marlon Pack | M | 41 | 2732 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 24 | 79% | 7 | 64% | 37 | 33 | 17 | 60% | 39 | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 | 4.6 |
| Terry Devlin | M | 35 | 1667 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 66% | 10 | 40% | 30 | 40 | 11 | 56% | 19 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 2.5 |
| Jordan Williams | D | 21 | 1332 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 4 | 40% | 46 | 21 | 10 | 54% | 19 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 1.3 |
| Tom McIntyre | D | 12 | 1021 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 5 | 83% | 18 | 17 | 15 | 57% | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 4.7 |
| Isaac Hayden | M | 17 | 953 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 1 | 25% | 32 | 10 | 6 | 52% | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 3.6 |
| Will Norris | G | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 6.69 | 2.5 |
| Kusini Yengi | F | 14 | 534 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 62% | 6 | 38% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 34% | 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 3.0 |
| Samuel Silvera | F | 12 | 518 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0% | 7 | 81% | 14 | 54% | 13 | 2 | 0 | 49% | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 7.3 |
| Cohen Bramall | D | 12 | 472 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 73% | 3 | 43% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 57% | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 5.1 |
| Hayden Matthews | D | 6 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 68% | 1 | 50% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 65% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 4.8 |
| Owen Moxon | M | 12 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 70% | 2 | 29% | 11 | 2 | 1 | 42% | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 4.5 |
| Ben Killip | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 55% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7.25 | – |
| Kaide Gordon | F | 5 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Jordan Archer | G | 2 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.40 | – |
| Abdoulaye Kamara | M | 5 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 94% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 46% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Ben Stevenson | M | 2 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 88% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Jacob Farrell | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 0 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Tom Lowery | M | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Gavin Whyte | F | 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Portsmouth | League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Portsmouth | Championship | 2 | 149 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 56% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 |
| 2024/25 | Portsmouth | League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | QPR | Championship | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | QPR | Championship | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct | v Sheffield Weds | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 22 Oct | a Cardiff | – | 59 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.60 | – |