Jordan Clark has been a standout creator in the 2026/27 League Cup so far. In just two appearances totalling 108 minutes, he has notched five key passes, a figure that translates to 4.17 key passes per 90 minutes - well above the midfield baseline of 1.33. His shot output is also markedly higher than the average, with three shots in 108 minutes equating to 2.5 shots per 90, compared with the baseline of 0.97. Clark’s dribbling success rate is impressive, achieving 3.33 successful dribbles per 90 minutes versus the midfield baseline of 0.68. While he has yet to score or provide an assist, his overall contribution to chance creation is clear, and his average match rating of 6.8 reflects his influence on the pitch.
Jordan Clark has played 108 minutes across 2 appearances in League Cup, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.80 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N. Wells | F | 5 | 257 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 50% | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | – |
| C. Marshall | F | 4 | 193 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 2 | 53% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Benedict Benagr | D | 5 | 248 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 2 | 82% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| G. Kodua | F | 5 | 181 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 79% | 2 | 40% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 37% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Joshua Keeley | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6.54 | – |
| G. Johnston | D | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 72% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | – |
| L. Walsh | M | 5 | 429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 9 | 86% | 2 | 50% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 63% | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | – |
| K. Palmer | M | 5 | 375 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 9 | 60% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 52% | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| H. Odoffin | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 9 | 8 | 6 | 63% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| J. Richards | M | 5 | 318 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 72% | 3 | 100% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 59% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | – |
| Isaiah Jones | D | 5 | 268 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 4 | 44% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 39% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| H. Ashby | D | 5 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 3 | 60% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 59% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| K. Naismith | D | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 65% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.10 | – |
| M. Andersen | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 7 | 2 | 58% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| J. Donley | M | 2 | 152 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Daniel Gore | M | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Emilio Lawrence | M | 3 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Joe Johnson | D | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 62% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Jordan Clark | M | 2 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 77% | 4 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 54% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Jayden Luker | M | 1 | 48 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Harry Fox | M | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Shayden Morris | F | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 33% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Sverre Hakami Sandal | M | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Devante Cole | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Luton | League Cup | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 5 | 79% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2026/27 | Luton | League One | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2025/26 | Luton | League One | 37 | 2975 | 12 | 3 | 59 | 25 | 20% | 39 | 76% | 44 | 43 | 24 | 39% | 29 | 4 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2025/26 | Luton | League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Luton | Championship | 40 | 3248 | 6 | 6 | 29 | 18 | 21% | 53 | 78% | 45 | 56 | 28 | 48% | 41 | 10 | 0 | 7.11 |
| 2024/25 | Luton | League Cup | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Luton | FA Cup | 1 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 62% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2023/24 | Luton | Premier League | 23 | 1315 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 12 | 74% | 12 | 30 | 11 | 46% | 14 | 4 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2022/23 | Luton | Championship | 41 | 3385 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 13 | 10% | 48 | 71% | 38 | 67 | 43 | 43% | 49 | 8 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug | v Notts County | D | 18 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 Aug | a Gillingham | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 02 May | a Bolton | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 15 Apr | v Northampton | – | 82 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 1 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 06 Apr | a AFC Wimbledon | – | 87 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 Apr | v Peterboro | – | 83 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 21 Mar | v Stockport | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 17 Mar | v Exeter | – | 89 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Wycombe | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 10 Mar | a Doncaster | – | 90 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Reading | – | 90 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Port Vale | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 Feb | v Burton | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 18 Feb | a Wigan | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 14 Feb | a Cardiff | – | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |