Nahki Wells has already made an impact in the 2026/27 League Cup, recording two goals in just 152 minutes across two appearances. His goals per 90 minutes stand at 1.18, well above the forward baseline of 0.35, underscoring his striking efficiency. Wells also has a shots per 90 rate of 2.96, higher than the baseline of 1.76, and a 40% conversion rate, indicating he is turning a significant proportion of his opportunities into goals. While he has not contributed any assists or key passes, his defensive work is evident with a tackle per 90 of 0.59 compared to the baseline of 0.98, and one interception in the sample. With an average match rating of 7.15, Nahki Wells demonstrates a goal-scoring output that far exceeds the typical expectations for his position in this competition.
N. Wells has played 257 minutes across 5 appearances in League One, scoring 1.75 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 50% of 10 shots and averaging 7.28 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N. Wells | F | 5 | 257 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 50% | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | – |
| C. Marshall | F | 4 | 193 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 2 | 53% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Benedict Benagr | D | 5 | 248 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 2 | 82% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| G. Kodua | F | 5 | 181 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 79% | 2 | 40% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 37% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Joshua Keeley | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6.54 | – |
| G. Johnston | D | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 72% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | – |
| L. Walsh | M | 5 | 429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 9 | 86% | 2 | 50% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 63% | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | – |
| K. Palmer | M | 5 | 375 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 9 | 60% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 52% | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| H. Odoffin | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 9 | 8 | 6 | 63% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| J. Richards | M | 5 | 318 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 72% | 3 | 100% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 59% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | – |
| Isaiah Jones | D | 5 | 268 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 4 | 44% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 39% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| H. Ashby | D | 5 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 3 | 60% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 59% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| K. Naismith | D | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 65% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.10 | – |
| M. Andersen | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 7 | 2 | 58% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| J. Donley | M | 2 | 152 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Daniel Gore | M | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Emilio Lawrence | M | 3 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Joe Johnson | D | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 62% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Jordan Clark | M | 2 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 77% | 4 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 54% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Jayden Luker | M | 1 | 48 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Harry Fox | M | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Shayden Morris | F | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 33% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Sverre Hakami Sandal | M | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Devante Cole | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Luton | League One | 3 | 155 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 67% | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.54 |
| 2026/27 | Luton | League Cup | 2 | 102 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 0 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | Luton | League One | 39 | 2194 | 5 | 3 | 43 | 23 | 12% | 20 | 77% | 12 | 26 | 2 | 40% | 40 | 1 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2025/26 | Luton | FA Cup | 1 | 71 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 69% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.00 |
| 2024/25 | Bristol City | Championship | 41 | 2191 | 10 | 4 | 42 | 28 | 24% | 21 | 71% | 15 | 30 | 13 | 35% | 41 | 3 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2024/25 | Bristol City | League Cup | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 94% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Bristol City | FA Cup | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2023/24 | Bristol City | Championship | 35 | 1517 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 15 | 27% | 24 | 80% | 16 | 16 | 4 | 33% | 37 | 4 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2022/23 | Bristol City | Championship | 45 | 2841 | 11 | 6 | 54 | 26 | 20% | 31 | 70% | 22 | 40 | 6 | 34% | 46 | 4 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Sep | v Stockport | W | 65 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.61 | – |
| 30 Aug | a Mansfield | L | 28 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 27 Aug | a Chelsea | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 22 Aug | v Notts County | D | 62 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 08 Aug | a Gillingham | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 02 May | a Bolton | – | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Barnsley | – | 64 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 21 Apr | a Rotherham | – | 73 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Mansfield | – | 21 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 15 Apr | v Northampton | – | 66 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 06 Apr | a AFC Wimbledon | – | 17 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 03 Apr | v Peterboro | – | 65 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Wycombe | – | 73 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 10 Mar | a Doncaster | – | 73 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Reading | – | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |