Mads Andersen, a defender in League One for the 2026/27 season, has appeared once, playing a full 90 minutes and recording no goals, assists, shots, or key passes. In that match he achieved four interceptions and completed one successful dribble per 90 minutes, a figure that exceeds the baseline of 0.36 for his position, indicating he carries the ball past opponents far more than his peers. Andersen’s overall contribution, reflected in an average match rating of 6.3, shows a solid defensive performance with a focus on breaking through opposition lines. Despite the limited sample, his single appearance demonstrates a clear propensity for advancing the ball beyond defenders, setting him apart from other defenders in the competition.
M. Andersen has played 180 minutes across 2 appearances in League One, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.91 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N. Wells | F | 5 | 257 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 50% | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | – |
| C. Marshall | F | 4 | 193 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 2 | 53% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| Benedict Benagr | D | 5 | 248 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 2 | 82% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| G. Kodua | F | 5 | 181 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 79% | 2 | 40% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 37% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Joshua Keeley | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 66% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6.54 | – |
| G. Johnston | D | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 72% | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | – |
| L. Walsh | M | 5 | 429 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 9 | 86% | 2 | 50% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 63% | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.28 | – |
| K. Palmer | M | 5 | 375 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 9 | 60% | 6 | 5 | 1 | 52% | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| H. Odoffin | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 9 | 8 | 6 | 63% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| J. Richards | M | 5 | 318 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 72% | 3 | 100% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 59% | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | – |
| Isaiah Jones | D | 5 | 268 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 4 | 44% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 39% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| H. Ashby | D | 5 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 3 | 60% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 59% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | – |
| K. Naismith | D | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 1 | 25% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 65% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.10 | – |
| M. Andersen | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 7 | 2 | 58% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| J. Donley | M | 2 | 152 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Daniel Gore | M | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Emilio Lawrence | M | 3 | 168 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Joe Johnson | D | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 62% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Jordan Clark | M | 2 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 77% | 4 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 54% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Jayden Luker | M | 1 | 48 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Harry Fox | M | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 89% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Shayden Morris | F | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 33% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Sverre Hakami Sandal | M | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Devante Cole | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Luton | League One | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 0 | 7 | 58% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2026/27 | Luton | League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Luton | League One | 33 | 2632 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 22% | 5 | 85% | 3 | 20 | 44 | 69% | 25 | 4 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2025/26 | Luton | FA Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Luton | League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Luton | Championship | 8 | 419 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 0 | 5 | 6 | 61% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2024/25 | Luton | League Cup | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 29% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Luton | FA Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Luton | Premier League | 8 | 399 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 74% | 0 | 6 | 8 | 61% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Sep | v Stockport | W | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.51 | – |
| 22 Aug | v Notts County | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 02 May | a Bolton | – | 81 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Barnsley | – | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 18 Apr | a Mansfield | – | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 15 Apr | v Northampton | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 06 Apr | a AFC Wimbledon | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 21 Feb | v Burton | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 18 Feb | a Wigan | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Feb | a Cardiff | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 07 Feb | v Bradford | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 31 Jan | v Blackpool | – | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 27 Jan | a Huddersfield | – | 61 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 24 Jan | a Plymouth | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 17 Jan | v Lincoln | – | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |