Joseph Sabobo made his first appearance in the 2025/26 Ligat Ha'al season, logging 22 minutes of play. In that brief period he recorded two shots, one of which was on target, giving him a shots-per-90 rate of 8.18 compared with the league baseline of 1.18. Sabobo also completed eight successful dribbles per 90 minutes, a figure that far exceeds the average of 0.83 for his position. Although he did not register any goals, assists, key passes, tackles or interceptions, his aggressive ball-carrying and ability to beat opponents stand out when measured against the baseline metrics for midfielders. The midfielder’s average match rating of 6.5 reflects a solid contribution in a limited sample, and his performance in this single outing suggests a strong capacity to dominate the midfield in future games.
Joseph Sabobo has played 22 minutes across 1 appearance in Ligat Ha'al, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.20, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.20 0.16 | |
| Shots /90 | 8.18 1.18 0.95 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 4.09 0.59 0.46 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.29 0.96 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 8.18 0.83 0.71 | |
| Fouls /90 | 12.27 1.47 1.33 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Biton | F | 17 | 1524 | 11 | 1 | 48 | 28 | 23% | 33 | 83% | 17 | 36% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 13 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | 1.5 |
| Kings Kangwa | M | 25 | 2082 | 9 | 6 | 52 | 28 | 17% | 62 | 87% | 36 | 39% | 41 | 24 | 1 | 52% | 22 | 64 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.66 | 5.3 |
| Igor Zlatanović | F | 24 | 1874 | 8 | 3 | 40 | 20 | 20% | 19 | 80% | 8 | 57% | 12 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 38 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.5 |
| Eliel Peretz | M | 25 | 1951 | 6 | 3 | 24 | 15 | 25% | 50 | 81% | 11 | 39% | 34 | 18 | 6 | 43% | 34 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 3.7 |
| Zahi Ahmed | F | 24 | 1045 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 20% | 18 | 83% | 21 | 46% | 47 | 19 | 1 | 49% | 17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 6.4 |
| Or Blorian | D | 26 | 2260 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 12 | 88% | 5 | 83% | 43 | 40 | 15 | 68% | 26 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | 2.0 |
| Ofir Davidzada | D | 12 | 670 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 6 | 86% | 4 | 44% | 22 | 15 | 2 | 52% | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.0 |
| Mohammad Kanaan | F | 10 | 361 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 12 | 78% | 9 | 60% | 8 | 2 | 1 | 49% | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 5.0 |
| Guy Mizrahi | D | 24 | 1866 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 15 | 81% | 7 | 47% | 53 | 23 | 4 | 58% | 24 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 6.8 |
| Amir Chaim Ganah | F | 24 | 1413 | 1 | 4 | 31 | 20 | 3% | 31 | 84% | 36 | 55% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 51% | 6 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 5.3 |
| Hélder Lopes | D | 20 | 1326 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 8% | 9 | 80% | 8 | 44% | 27 | 18 | 4 | 51% | 29 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 3.4 |
| Miguel Vítor | D | 11 | 370 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 1 | 87% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 71% | 10 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | 2.7 |
| Javon East | F | 11 | 330 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 5 | 86% | 3 | 60% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 64% | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 8.1 |
| Itay Azut | M | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 77% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Lucas Ventura | M | 24 | 2156 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 0% | 11 | 88% | 16 | 47% | 63 | 20 | 6 | 64% | 31 | 73 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 3.1 |
| Niv Eliasi | G | 16 | 1448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 76% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 87% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 6.70 | 3.1 |
| Djibril Diop | D | 19 | 1444 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 89% | 4 | 100% | 34 | 11 | 10 | 60% | 26 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.93 | 3.5 |
| Matan Baltaxa | D | 15 | 1040 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 84% | 3 | 60% | 32 | 12 | 4 | 71% | 14 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | 5.1 |
| Ofir Marciano | G | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 6.88 | 3.8 |
| Shay Elias | M | 18 | 485 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 88% | 7 | 54% | 21 | 9 | 1 | 57% | 22 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 6.6 |
| Mohamad Abu Rumi | F | 8 | 484 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 67% | 9 | 60% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 58% | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.7 |
| Roy Levy | M | 12 | 329 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 81% | 1 | 9% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 42% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 2.3 |
| Alon Turgeman | F | 13 | 208 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 6.1 |
| Eylon Almog | F | 6 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | 4.9 |
| Yoni Stoyanov | M | 4 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 3 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Joseph Sabobo | M | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Amit Ohana | F | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Samir Farhud | F | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | Ligat Ha'al | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2024/25 | FC Zurich | Super League | 7 | 172 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 0 | 79% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 39% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024/25 | FC Zurich | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 75% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2023/24 | FC Zurich | Super League | 2 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct | a Ironi Kiryat Shmona | L | 22 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 02 Feb | v FC Basel 1893 | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 19 Jan | v Yverdon Sport | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 15 Dec | v FC ST. Gallen | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 Dec | a Lausanne | L | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 30 Nov | v Grasshoppers | D | 66 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 01 Sep | v FC Luzern | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 15 Aug | a Guimaraes | L | 30 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 11 Aug | v Lausanne | W | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 25 May | a FC ST. Gallen | W | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 15 May | v Servette FC | W | 45 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |