Josh Falkingham has already made three appearances in the 2025/26 League Two season, totalling 111 minutes. He has recorded no goals or assists, and has not taken any shots or shots on target. Falkingham has delivered one key pass, which translates to 0.81 key passes per 90 minutes, slightly below the midfield baseline of 1.12. Defensively, he has completed four tackles and one interception, amounting to 3.24 tackles per 90 minutes, well above the baseline of 1.8 tackles per 90 minutes. His dribble success rate remains at zero, below the expected 0.74 for his position. Overall, Falkingham’s average match rating stands at 6.47.
Josh Falkingham has played 111 minutes across 3 appearances in League Two, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.12 and averaging 6.47 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Taylor | M | 29 | 2051 | 5 | 1 | 38 | 17 | 13% | 29 | 69% | 21 | 44% | 44 | 17 | 4 | 42% | 20 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.0 |
| Stephen Duke-McKenna | M | 29 | 1728 | 5 | 1 | 30 | 15 | 17% | 32 | 68% | 39 | 42% | 28 | 14 | 1 | 42% | 20 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 5.5 |
| Jack Muldoon | F | 30 | 1723 | 5 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 28% | 13 | 61% | 9 | 39% | 20 | 4 | 2 | 31% | 40 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 3.2 |
| Bryn Morris | M | 43 | 3605 | 3 | 2 | 37 | 14 | 8% | 33 | 73% | 28 | 54% | 71 | 40 | 19 | 50% | 39 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 5.0 |
| Shawn McCoulsky | F | 25 | 1446 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 10 | 11% | 11 | 54% | 2 | 20% | 11 | 1 | 5 | 35% | 56 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 | 6.3 |
| Tobias Brenan | M | 16 | 919 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 27% | 16 | 77% | 11 | 69% | 14 | 7 | 3 | 41% | 11 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 2.5 |
| Conor McAleny | F | 22 | 870 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 12 | 16% | 4 | 69% | 13 | 46% | 12 | 4 | 0 | 45% | 11 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.3 |
| Jack Evans | M | 44 | 3870 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 9 | 11% | 30 | 78% | 20 | 49% | 132 | 22 | 22 | 50% | 51 | 50 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.8 |
| Reece Smith | M | 46 | 3831 | 2 | 5 | 35 | 20 | 6% | 63 | 71% | 69 | 53% | 92 | 40 | 4 | 47% | 22 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 6.1 |
| Chanse Headman | D | 16 | 1209 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 20% | 4 | 69% | 3 | 23% | 9 | 14 | 16 | 49% | 22 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 2.6 |
| Tom Cursons | M | 13 | 536 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 25% | 4 | 58% | 6 | 40% | 5 | 2 | 3 | 32% | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 8.5 |
| Jacob Slater | D | 32 | 2807 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 8% | 24 | 65% | 21 | 39% | 56 | 31 | 6 | 48% | 26 | 39 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.9 |
| Warren Burrell | D | 26 | 2044 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 20% | 9 | 74% | 4 | 33% | 47 | 26 | 23 | 62% | 15 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 4.1 |
| Cathal Heffernan | D | 21 | 1878 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 8% | 6 | 68% | 1 | 33% | 25 | 9 | 14 | 65% | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 3.6 |
| Emmerson Sutton | M | 9 | 488 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 6 | 64% | 5 | 25% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.3 |
| Aiden Marsh | F | 4 | 148 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 44% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Anthony O'Connor | D | 26 | 2150 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 74% | 4 | 100% | 31 | 34 | 49 | 70% | 19 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | 7.0 |
| James Belshaw | G | 22 | 1980 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 38% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 6.80 | 7.3 |
| Lewis Cass | D | 26 | 1723 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 0% | 10 | 64% | 4 | 44% | 40 | 19 | 12 | 60% | 7 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 5.9 |
| Henry Gray | G | 18 | 1532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 53% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 77% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 57 | 7.03 | 3.0 |
| Liam Gibson | D | 18 | 1429 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 74% | 4 | 57% | 39 | 22 | 14 | 59% | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 9.1 |
| Bobby Faulkner | D | 22 | 1336 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 0 | – | 39 | 14 | 18 | 69% | 14 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 2.8 |
| Emile Acquah | F | 20 | 1227 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 0% | 13 | 60% | 10 | 42% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 42% | 27 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 3.5 |
| Zico Asare | D | 15 | 1062 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 73% | 4 | 27% | 28 | 11 | 5 | 57% | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 1.1 |
| Ben Fox | M | 16 | 903 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 66% | 4 | 33% | 24 | 9 | 1 | 60% | 13 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.9 |
| Tom Bradbury | D | 9 | 710 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 69% | 0 | – | 8 | 7 | 3 | 68% | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 8.1 |
| Mark Oxley | G | 9 | 706 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 41% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 7.22 | 4.8 |
| Levi Sutton | M | 15 | 701 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 70% | 4 | 27% | 16 | 3 | 2 | 41% | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 7.0 |
| George Thomson | M | 14 | 557 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 17 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 4 | 1 | 35% | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 3.8 |
| Thomas Hill | M | 9 | 461 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 59% | 5 | 83% | 12 | 5 | 3 | 46% | 15 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 3.6 |
| Mason Bennett | F | 11 | 380 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 48% | 2 | 40% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 39% | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | 6.2 |
| Kyle Jameson | D | 5 | 356 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 60% | 1 | 25% | 6 | 5 | 2 | 67% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Grant Horton | D | 2 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 55% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Josh Falkingham | M | 3 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 65% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 0 | 46% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Sam Waller | G | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 33% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.90 | – |
| lucas Barnes | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Harrogate | League Two | 3 | 111 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 65% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 46% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2024/25 | Harrogate | FA Cup | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2024/25 | Harrogate | League Cup | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jan | v Gillingham | – | 78 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 26 Dec | a Salford | – | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 20 Dec | v Milton Keynes Dons | – | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 29 Nov | v Gainsborough Trinity | W | 36 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |