Joshua Mees has appeared in 17 matches for his club in the 2. Bundesliga during the 2025/26 season, playing a total of 1,070 minutes. He has scored 2 goals and provided 1 assist, giving him a goals-per-90 rate of 0.17, which is above last season’s 0.13 but still modest. Mees has taken 15 shots, 5 of which were on target, resulting in a conversion rate of 13% and a shots-per-90 figure of 1.26 compared with the previous 1.0. He has delivered 13 key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 1.09 versus 1.24 last year, and has made 8 tackles and 5 interceptions, with a tackles-per-90 of 0.67 against the prior 1.68. His average match rating stands at 6.66.
Joshua Mees has played 1,070 minutes across 17 appearances in 2. Bundesliga, scoring 0.17 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13, converting 13% of 15 shots and averaging 6.66 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Batista Meier | F | 31 | 2298 | 6 | 4 | 40 | 20 | 15% | 57 | 82% | 26 | 38% | 27 | 2 | 5 | 41% | 16 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 0.0 |
| Etienne Amenyido | F | 21 | 1233 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 9 | 32% | 11 | 76% | 19 | 35% | 11 | 5 | 2 | 41% | 25 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2.9 |
| Jorrit Hendrix | M | 32 | 2788 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 20 | 11% | 23 | 83% | 19 | 56% | 51 | 26 | 5 | 44% | 57 | 38 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | 6.3 |
| Jannis Heuer | D | 31 | 2484 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 14% | 6 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 41 | 30 | 31 | 59% | 18 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 2.2 |
| Shin Yamada | F | 10 | 345 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 43% | 3 | 71% | 2 | 22% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.1 |
| Yassine Bouchama | M | 28 | 1728 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 10 | 11% | 18 | 85% | 20 | 56% | 45 | 11 | 6 | 50% | 33 | 54 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 7.1 |
| Joshua Mees | M | 17 | 1070 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 13% | 13 | 77% | 10 | 40% | 8 | 5 | 0 | 46% | 11 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 3.5 |
| Imad Rondić | F | 14 | 883 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 7 | 11% | 7 | 56% | 8 | 32% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 51% | 17 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 5.1 |
| Oscar Vilhelmsson | F | 17 | 606 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 13% | 3 | 56% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 42% | 15 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 1.6 |
| Jano Ter-Horst | D | 33 | 2945 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 6% | 30 | 82% | 13 | 52% | 71 | 51 | 15 | 51% | 41 | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 6.3 |
| Marvin Schulz | M | 23 | 1353 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 7 | 6% | 14 | 80% | 24 | 55% | 30 | 7 | 1 | 42% | 36 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 3.8 |
| Lars Lokotsch | F | 24 | 1120 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 6% | 10 | 63% | 9 | 45% | 13 | 1 | 2 | 48% | 24 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 3.1 |
| Zidan Sertdemir | M | 20 | 1077 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 14% | 13 | 85% | 8 | 62% | 15 | 4 | 1 | 47% | 17 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 1.7 |
| Simon Scherder | D | 8 | 367 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 95% | 0 | – | 2 | 3 | 4 | 48% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 5.0 |
| Johannes Schenk | G | 32 | 2875 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 74% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 3 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 98 | 6.96 | 3.1 |
| Paul Jaeckel | D | 29 | 2554 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0% | 5 | 92% | 12 | 80% | 43 | 36 | 16 | 50% | 36 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.5 |
| Rico Preißinger | M | 28 | 1634 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 15 | 86% | 6 | 75% | 45 | 21 | 8 | 49% | 27 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.9 |
| Charalampos Makridis | F | 27 | 1255 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 0% | 9 | 79% | 29 | 50% | 27 | 9 | 4 | 48% | 13 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 4.1 |
| Marcel Benger | M | 15 | 1013 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 84% | 4 | 50% | 11 | 25 | 3 | 49% | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.5 |
| Mikkel Kirkeskov | D | 19 | 1003 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 13 | 82% | 4 | 80% | 26 | 10 | 3 | 63% | 15 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 5.8 |
| Luca Bolay | D | 17 | 991 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 18 | 85% | 6 | 40% | 21 | 19 | 1 | 41% | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 4.8 |
| Niko Koulis | D | 16 | 927 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 18 | 7 | 6 | 56% | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 | 6.7 |
| Torge Paetow | D | 19 | 821 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 83% | 1 | 25% | 15 | 5 | 12 | 61% | 13 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.9 |
| Marco Meyerhöfer | D | 19 | 775 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 75% | 3 | 33% | 27 | 8 | 5 | 59% | 9 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.61 | 5.9 |
| Morten Behrens | G | 4 | 301 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 66% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6.82 | – |
| Tobias Raschl | M | 7 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 58% | 3 | 38% | 11 | 1 | 0 | 51% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 4.8 |
| Malik Batmaz | F | 6 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 1 | 33% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 29% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | 5.6 |
| Mikail Demirhan | M | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Marvin Benjamins | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Leon Tasov | F | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Antonio Tikvić | D | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Marvin Schulz | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Preußen Münster | 2. Bundesliga | 16 | 980 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 15% | 11 | 76% | 10 | 8 | 3 | 45% | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2025/26 | Preußen Münster | DFB Pokal | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | Preußen Münster | 2. Bundesliga | 28 | 2220 | 9 | 0 | 42 | 17 | 21% | 10 | 68% | 17 | 31 | 14 | 41% | 28 | 7 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2024/25 | Preußen Münster | DFB Pokal | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2023/24 | Holstein Kiel | 2. Bundesliga | 13 | 454 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 7% | 5 | 78% | 6 | 1 | 3 | 33% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2022/23 | Jahn Regensburg | 2. Bundesliga | 25 | 1208 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 8 | 5% | 26 | 66% | 11 | 20 | 8 | 42% | 20 | 4 | 0 | 6.66 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | a SV Elversberg | L | 74 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 2.5 |
| 25 Apr | v Arminia Bielefeld | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.6 |
| 11 Apr | v SpVgg Greuther Fürth | D | 68 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.7 |
| 05 Apr | a Holstein Kiel | D | 65 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.3 |
| 22 Mar | v 1. FC Magdeburg | L | 65 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 5.5 |
| 15 Mar | a Dynamo Dresden | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | 2.7 |
| 08 Mar | v Hertha BSC | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.4 |
| 21 Dec | v SV Elversberg | D | 73 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.0 |
| 14 Dec | a SV Darmstadt 98 | L | 79 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 5.1 |
| 05 Dec | v Hannover 96 | D | 62 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.1 |
| 30 Nov | a Arminia Bielefeld | W | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.9 |
| 14 Sep | v Fortuna Düsseldorf | L | 55 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.2 |
| 30 Aug | a VfL Bochum | W | 80 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 9.8 |
| 22 Aug | v 1. FC Nürnberg | W | 60 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.2 |
| 18 Aug | v Hertha BSC | – | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.7 |