Juande Rivas has appeared in four Ekstraklasa matches this season, playing a total of 360 minutes without scoring or assisting. He has taken no shots, and his key passes total one, giving him 0.25 key passes per 90 minutes compared with a baseline of 0.56. In defense he has completed eight tackles and made three interceptions, which translates to 2.0 tackles per 90 minutes versus a baseline of 1.65. Rivas has not recorded any successful dribbles, and his average match rating stands at 6.8. These figures portray a defender who is actively involved in breaking up play and contributing to build-up passes, but who has yet to make a significant impact in front of goal.
Juande Rivas has played 450 minutes across 5 appearances in Ekstraklasa, scoring 0.20 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 100% of 1 shots and averaging 7.16 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leandro Sanca | M | 5 | 245 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 22% | 3 | 72% | 8 | 73% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Juande Rivas | D | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 85% | 0 | – | 9 | 5 | 6 | 61% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | – |
| Jakub Łabojko | M | 5 | 425 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 3 | 85% | 2 | 33% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 42% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Samuel Ntamack Ndimba | F | 5 | 377 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 3 | 71% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Hugo Vallejo | M | 5 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 6 | 89% | 5 | 31% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 41% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Szczepan Mucha | M | 3 | 115 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Domen Gril | G | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 6.74 | – |
| Jakub Lewicki | D | 5 | 394 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 11 | 7 | 2 | 50% | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Oskar Lesniak | M | 5 | 351 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 90% | 3 | 75% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 53% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Quentin Boisgard | M | 5 | 307 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 86% | 4 | 80% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 61% | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | – |
| Ema Twumasi | D | 5 | 260 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 53% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Jakub Czerwiński | D | 3 | 257 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 1 | 4 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 | – |
| Ivan Lima | M | 4 | 225 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 77% | 8 | 38% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39% | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Filip Borowski | D | 3 | 201 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Igor Drapiński | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 4 | 57% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Jason Lokilo | F | 3 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Andreas Katsantonis | F | 5 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Elton Fikaj | D | 2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Jorge Félix | F | 3 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | – |
| Oliwier Maziarz | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Piast Gliwice | Ekstraklasa | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 85% | 0 | 9 | 5 | 61% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.16 |
| 2025/26 | Piast Gliwice | Ekstraklasa | 29 | 2388 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 6 | 21% | 9 | 85% | 2 | 32 | 32 | 56% | 38 | 5 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2024/25 | Tenerife | Segunda División | 11 | 732 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 1 | 11 | 14 | 53% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024/25 | Tenerife | Copa del Rey | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2022/23 | Malaga | Segunda División | 28 | 2095 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 8% | 2 | 79% | 6 | 48 | 27 | 59% | 33 | 4 | 1 | 6.82 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | a Motor Lublin | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.60 | – |
| 22 Aug | v Legia Warszawa | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 09 Aug | a Lech Poznan | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 01 Aug | v Wisla Krakow | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 27 Jul | a Zaglebie Lubin | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 23 May | a Widzew Łódź | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 17 May | v Raków Częstochowa | L | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.70 | – |
| 10 May | v GKS Katowice | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 01 May | a Korona Kielce | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 27 Apr | v Arka Gdynia | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 20 Apr | a Lechia Gdansk | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 13 Apr | v Pogon Szczecin | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 06 Apr | a Nieciecza | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Jagiellonia | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Zaglebie Lubin | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |