Kauã Oliveira delivered a season in the Segunda Liga during 2024/25 that exceeded the typical expectations for a defender. In just three appearances totalling 194 minutes, he contributed two key passes, surpassing the baseline of 0.54 key passes per 90. His involvement in creating chances was further highlighted by a shots per 90 rate of 0.46, only marginally above the baseline of 0.44, and a single shot recorded. Defensively, Oliveira made two tackles and one interception, with a tackles per 90 figure of 0.93, below the baseline of 1.65. While he did not score or assist, his average match rating of 6.7 reflected consistent performance across the limited sample. Overall, Kauã Oliveira’s 2024/25 campaign showcased a notable contribution to chance creation for his team.
Kauã Oliveira has played 194 minutes across 3 appearances in Segunda Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.05, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.70 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yuri Araújo | F | 7 | 450 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 43% | 6 | 76% | 10 | 67% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 51% | 6 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 4.3 |
| André Clóvis | F | 7 | 518 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 6% | 7 | 70% | 2 | 29% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 24% | 14 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 | 3.1 |
| Marquinho | M | 6 | 209 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 77% | 3 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 3.9 |
| Soufiane Messeguem | M | 7 | 568 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 72% | 2 | 33% | 13 | 9 | 3 | 46% | 15 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.9 |
| Paulinho Mota | M | 7 | 564 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 61% | 6 | 55% | 9 | 2 | 3 | 49% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.1 |
| Sori Mané | D | 7 | 552 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 3 | 100% | 6 | 2 | 3 | 69% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 6.9 |
| Henrique Gomes | D | 6 | 466 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 2 | 67% | 8 | 4 | 3 | 58% | 8 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.7 |
| Gauthier Ott | F | 4 | 334 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 69% | 7 | 64% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 47% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Samba Koné | M | 7 | 308 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 2 | 25% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 6.7 |
| André Almeida | D | 4 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 5 | 59% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Bruno Brígido | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.37 | – |
| Nikolaos Michelis | D | 4 | 264 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 4 | 72% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Nils Mortimer | F | 3 | 242 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 30% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Luís Silva | M | 3 | 207 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 4 | 4 | 3 | 41% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Kauã Oliveira | D | 3 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 4 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Domen Gril | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 45% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.35 | – |
| Simao Silva | F | 4 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 75% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| Igor Milioransa | D | 2 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 63% | 3 | 100% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 39% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Diogo Almeida | F | 4 | 115 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Alan Marinelli | F | 4 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 54% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Cihan Kahraman | M | 2 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Federico Gomes Gerth | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.20 | – |
| João Reis Pinto | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Arthur Chaves | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Matheus Sampaio | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8.30 | – |
| Miguel Bandarra | D | 2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 72% | 0 | – | 3 | 5 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Famana Quizera | F | 2 | 74 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 77% | 1 | 20% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Lorougnon Gohi | F | 2 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 96% | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Nigel Thomas | F | 3 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Daniel Nussbaumer | F | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | Academico Viseu | Segunda Liga | 3 | 194 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 87% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | v Pacos Ferreira | L | 59 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 11 May | a Vizela | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Oliveirense | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |