Kevin Carlos Omoruyi has begun the 2026/27 Serie A season with a single appearance in 33 minutes, during which he recorded no goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, interceptions, or successful dribbles. His goals per 90 minutes stand at 0.0, compared with a baseline of 0.36, and his shots per 90 are also 0.0 against a baseline of 1.79. The key passes per 90 are 0.0 versus a baseline of 1.14, and his tackles per 90 are 0.0 against a baseline of 0.98. Dribbles successful per 90 are 0.0 compared with a baseline of 0.7, and his average match rating is 6.5. These figures depict a forward who has yet to contribute directly to the attack or defensive actions in his first outing of the campaign.
Kevin Carlos Omoruyi has played 33 minutes across 1 appearance in Serie A, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36 and averaging 6.50 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.36 0.15 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.79 0.94 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.97 0.45 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.14 1.01 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.70 0.56 | |
| Fouls /90 | 2.73 1.25 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P. Mendy | F | 4 | 253 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 0 | 71% | 1 | 20% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | – |
| Alessandro Deiola | D | 4 | 204 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 2 | 5 | 3 | 50% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | – |
| Juan Rodríguez | D | 4 | 341 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 92% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 3 | 4 | 55% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | – |
| A. Obert | D | 4 | 296 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 3 | 60% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 60% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | – |
| A. Romano | M | 4 | 296 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 85% | 5 | 56% | 8 | 4 | 3 | 47% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | – |
| H. Winks | M | 4 | 283 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 3 | 0 | 20% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | – |
| Michel Adopo | M | 4 | 278 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 4 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Elia Caprile | G | 3 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5.50 | – |
| Zé Pedro | D | 3 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.90 | – |
| J. Fazzini | M | 4 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 9 | 82% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 45% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| D. Maldini | F | 4 | 212 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 3 | 33% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 39% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| R. Kofler | D | 3 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 93% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Alieu Fadera | F | 2 | 123 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 83% | 2 | 33% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | – |
| Riccardo Ciervo | D | 2 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 1 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| M. Felici | F | 2 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 61% | 3 | 43% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 36% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 | – |
| B. Radunović | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.61 | – |
| Giuseppe Aurelio | D | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.95 | – |
| Joseph Liteta | M | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.26 | – |
| Gennaro Borrelli | F | 2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 2 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Yael Trepy | M | 1 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Kevin Carlos Omoruyi | F | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Matteo Prati | M | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Cagliari | Serie A | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025/26 | Nice | Ligue 1 | 24 | 901 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 0% | 3 | 69% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 38% | 29 | 2 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2025/26 | Nice | UEFA Europa League | 8 | 572 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 12% | 4 | 71% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 45% | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2025/26 | FC Basel 1893 | Super League | 4 | 110 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 1 | 71% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2025/26 | Nice | Coupe de France | 3 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 62% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024/25 | FC Basel 1893 | Super League | 32 | 1851 | 12 | 0 | 77 | 39 | 16% | 16 | 73% | 13 | 6 | 2 | 37% | 43 | 5 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2024/25 | Yverdon Sport | Super League | 3 | 225 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 8% | 0 | 70% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 |
| 2023/24 | Yverdon Sport | Super League | 35 | 2267 | 14 | 4 | 68 | 39 | 21% | 23 | 67% | 18 | 12 | 2 | 43% | 63 | 4 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2022/23 | Huesca | Segunda División | 11 | 529 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 8% | 3 | 51% | 4 | 7 | 2 | 44% | 15 | 3 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | v Inter | L | 33 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 26 May | a Saint Etienne | D | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 22 May | a Lens | L | 11 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 17 May | v Metz | D | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 10 May | a Auxerre | L | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 02 May | v Lens | D | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 26 Apr | a Marseille | D | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 12 Apr | v Le Havre | D | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Mar | v Paris Saint Germain | L | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Angers | W | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 Mar | v Rennes | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 04 Mar | a Lorient | D | 34 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 01 Mar | a Paris FC | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 22 Feb | v Lorient | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 15 Feb | a Lyon | L | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |