Khayon Edwards has appeared twice for his club in the 2025/26 Primeira Liga season, totaling 11 minutes of playing time. He has yet to score or provide an assist, and has not taken a shot, resulting in zero goals, zero shots, and zero shots on target. His involvement in build-up play is reflected in zero key passes, while defensive contributions are also nil, with zero tackles and interceptions recorded. Edwards’ per-90 statistics show 0.0 goals, 0.0 shots, 0.0 key passes, and 0.0 tackles, all below the league baselines of 0.33 goals, 1.75 shots, 1.02 key passes, and 0.98 tackles. His average match rating of 6.3 indicates a modest impact in the limited minutes he has played.
Khayon Edwards has played 11 minutes across 2 appearances in Primeira Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.33 and averaging 6.30 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.33 0.13 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.75 0.87 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.93 0.41 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.02 0.85 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 0.90 0.66 | |
| Fouls /90 | 8.18 1.43 1.32 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yanis Begraoui | F | 34 | 2725 | 20 | 1 | 62 | 35 | 32% | 19 | 79% | 25 | 41% | 12 | 8 | 2 | 37% | 24 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.8 |
| João Carvalho | M | 33 | 2798 | 6 | 11 | 40 | 21 | 15% | 53 | 78% | 32 | 35% | 46 | 23 | 3 | 43% | 32 | 39 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.09 | 2.4 |
| Alejandro Marqués | F | 26 | 1160 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 10 | 24% | 6 | 70% | 14 | 38% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 35% | 35 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 | 2.5 |
| Rafik Guitane | F | 30 | 1836 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 11 | 14% | 39 | 84% | 77 | 45% | 17 | 4 | 0 | 46% | 9 | 46 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.5 |
| André Lacximicant | F | 22 | 1214 | 3 | 2 | 34 | 17 | 9% | 12 | 73% | 6 | 35% | 16 | 2 | 1 | 41% | 24 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 7.3 |
| Felix Bacher | D | 34 | 3060 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 8 | 88% | 8 | 80% | 47 | 51 | 16 | 60% | 37 | 37 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 6.8 |
| Ricard Sánchez | D | 26 | 1982 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 8 | 11% | 21 | 81% | 14 | 39% | 37 | 17 | 4 | 53% | 36 | 37 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 3.3 |
| Ferro | D | 27 | 1634 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 5 | 85% | 7 | 88% | 40 | 36 | 10 | 59% | 17 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 7.9 |
| Nodar Lominadze | M | 16 | 644 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 29% | 6 | 72% | 7 | 47% | 23 | 16 | 1 | 53% | 10 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 3.7 |
| Jordan Holsgrove | M | 33 | 2835 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 7 | 4% | 52 | 85% | 13 | 37% | 57 | 30 | 7 | 52% | 34 | 48 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 | 1.9 |
| Kévin Boma | D | 21 | 1722 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 4 | 86% | 6 | 75% | 27 | 26 | 16 | 66% | 20 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 9.7 |
| Xeka | M | 12 | 662 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 1 | 83% | 5 | 56% | 15 | 7 | 2 | 49% | 15 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.3 |
| Tiago Parente | D | 14 | 486 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 81% | 5 | 56% | 12 | 6 | 1 | 47% | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 5.9 |
| Patrick de Paula | M | 9 | 408 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 2 | 78% | 2 | 50% | 10 | 5 | 2 | 53% | 11 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 5.7 |
| Peixinho | F | 11 | 210 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 4 | 85% | 8 | 57% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 6.8 |
| Joel Robles | G | 31 | 2790 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 57% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 83% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 83 | 6.77 | 3.7 |
| Pedro Amaral | D | 27 | 1855 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 0% | 13 | 82% | 4 | 27% | 23 | 11 | 2 | 49% | 20 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 7.1 |
| Antef Tsoungui | D | 23 | 1385 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 86% | 8 | 67% | 36 | 16 | 13 | 52% | 40 | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 5.8 |
| Jandro Orellana | M | 19 | 1316 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 12 | 87% | 3 | 38% | 24 | 26 | 1 | 43% | 17 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.2 |
| Pedro Carvalho | D | 26 | 1248 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0% | 8 | 81% | 6 | 30% | 22 | 13 | 0 | 41% | 20 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | 4.9 |
| Pizzi | M | 23 | 655 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 13 | 87% | 2 | 25% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 34% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 6.7 |
| Gonçalo Costa | D | 16 | 570 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 70% | 5 | 42% | 12 | 7 | 1 | 41% | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | 2.4 |
| Martin Turk | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.47 | – |
| Fabrício Garcia | F | 7 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 72% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 45% | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 6.7 |
| Tiago Brito | M | 4 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 7 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Or Israelov | D | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Khayon Edwards | F | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Estoril | Primeira Liga | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2022/23 | Arsenal | UEFA Europa League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Feb | a Sporting CP | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 31 Jan | a Santa Clara | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |