Gonçalo Costa has made one appearance in the Primeira Liga this season, playing 15 minutes without recording any goals, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes, tackles, or interceptions. His per-90 metrics for the season so far are all zero, while the league baselines show a defender typically scoring 0.06 goals per 90, taking 0.5 shots per 90, delivering 0.56 key passes per 90, and making 1.65 tackles per 90. Costa’s average match rating of 6.2 reflects the limited data from his single outing. The numbers illustrate a defender who has yet to contribute statistically in the areas normally expected of a full-back or centre-back, and the season remains very early in its progress.
Gonçalo Costa has played 15 minutes across 1 appearance in Primeira Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.20 a match.
| Tackles /90 | 0.00 1.66 1.60 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 0.00 1.12 0.89 | |
| Duels won /90 | 12.00 4.85 4.75 | |
| Blocks /90 | 0.00 0.66 0.40 | |
| Passes /90 | 30.00 49.76 40.68 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 0.98 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yanis Begraoui | F | 4 | 364 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 4 | 85% | 2 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Ferro | D | 4 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 11 | 9 | 2 | 64% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | – |
| Joel Robles | G | 4 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.08 | – |
| Ismael Sierra Arnal | D | 4 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 3 | 9 | 2 | 55% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| João Carvalho | M | 4 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 80% | 2 | 29% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Antef Tsoungui | M | 4 | 342 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 1 | 33% | 8 | 5 | 5 | 53% | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Fernando Medrano | D | 4 | 316 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 81% | 2 | 33% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| André Lacximicant | M | 4 | 290 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0% | 6 | 78% | 4 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 63% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Ricard Sánchez | D | 4 | 282 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 3 | 43% | 10 | 1 | 2 | 42% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Rafik Guitane | M | 4 | 241 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 79% | 7 | 44% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Xeka | M | 3 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 30% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.93 | – |
| Tiago Brito | M | 3 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Fabrício Garcia | F | 4 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Pedro Carvalho | D | 4 | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 58% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Stelios Andreou | D | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Jordan Holsgrove | M | 1 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Peixinho | F | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Jandro Orellana | M | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Tiago Parente | D | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Gonçalo Costa | D | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Jordan Arnolin | D | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Estoril | Primeira Liga | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2025/26 | Estoril | Primeira Liga | 16 | 570 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 7 | 70% | 5 | 12 | 7 | 41% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2024/25 | Estoril | Primeira Liga | 18 | 522 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 5 | 72% | 4 | 14 | 7 | 42% | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2023/24 | Portimonense | Primeira Liga | 35 | 1830 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 6 | 0% | 23 | 74% | 19 | 62 | 32 | 52% | 34 | 5 | 1 | 6.82 |
| 2022/23 | Portimonense | Primeira Liga | 9 | 234 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 67% | 2 | 8 | 6 | 47% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug | a Nacional | L | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 16 May | v Benfica | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.30 | – |
| 10 May | a Alverca | D | 45 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 May | a SC Braga | D | 20 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 26 Apr | v Famalicao | L | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 20 Apr | a Moreirense | L | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Casa Pia | D | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 27 Feb | a Sporting CP | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 22 Feb | v GIL Vicente | W | 68 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 15 Feb | a AVS | L | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 07 Feb | v Tondela | D | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 31 Jan | a Santa Clara | W | 29 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 24 Jan | v Guimaraes | W | 17 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 30 Nov | a FC Porto | L | 34 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 07 Nov | v Arouca | W | 65 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |