Yanis Begraoui has appeared in three Primeira Liga matches this season, playing 270 minutes and scoring one goal. He has taken five shots, three of which were on target, giving a conversion rate of 20 percent. With 4 key passes, he averages 1.33 key passes per 90 minutes, slightly above the league baseline of 1.25. His offensive contribution is reflected in a goals-per-90 rate of 0.33, marginally below the baseline of 0.35, and a shots-per-90 of 1.67, just under the league average of 1.76. Defensively he has not recorded any tackles or interceptions, and his dribbles-successful per 90 is 0.33 versus a baseline of 0.69. His overall average match rating stands at 7.13. Yanis Begraoui’s statistics portray a forward who is contributing in attack but still has room to improve his defensive work and dribbling efficiency.
Yanis Begraoui has played 364 minutes across 4 appearances in Primeira Liga, scoring 0.49 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 33% of 6 shots and averaging 7.25 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yanis Begraoui | F | 4 | 364 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 4 | 85% | 2 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Ferro | D | 4 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 11 | 9 | 2 | 64% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | – |
| Joel Robles | G | 4 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.08 | – |
| Ismael Sierra Arnal | D | 4 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 3 | 9 | 2 | 55% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| João Carvalho | M | 4 | 364 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 80% | 2 | 29% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| Antef Tsoungui | M | 4 | 342 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 1 | 33% | 8 | 5 | 5 | 53% | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Fernando Medrano | D | 4 | 316 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 81% | 2 | 33% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| André Lacximicant | M | 4 | 290 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0% | 6 | 78% | 4 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 63% | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Ricard Sánchez | D | 4 | 282 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 76% | 3 | 43% | 10 | 1 | 2 | 42% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Rafik Guitane | M | 4 | 241 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 79% | 7 | 44% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Xeka | M | 3 | 160 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 2 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 30% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.93 | – |
| Tiago Brito | M | 3 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Fabrício Garcia | F | 4 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 74% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Pedro Carvalho | D | 4 | 82 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 77% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 58% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Stelios Andreou | D | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 3 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Jordan Holsgrove | M | 1 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 72% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Peixinho | F | 2 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Jandro Orellana | M | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Tiago Parente | D | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Gonçalo Costa | D | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Jordan Arnolin | D | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Estoril | Primeira Liga | 4 | 364 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 33% | 4 | 85% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2025/26 | Estoril | Primeira Liga | 34 | 2725 | 20 | 1 | 62 | 35 | 32% | 19 | 79% | 25 | 12 | 8 | 37% | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Estoril | Primeira Liga | 34 | 1930 | 11 | 3 | 37 | 22 | 30% | 18 | 78% | 19 | 19 | 5 | 35% | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.89 |
| 2023/24 | PAU | Ligue 2 | 19 | 1014 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 11% | 11 | 75% | 11 | 9 | 4 | 36% | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2023/24 | Toulouse | Ligue 1 | 14 | 297 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0% | 2 | 78% | 7 | 5 | 5 | 46% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2023/24 | Toulouse | UEFA Europa League | 3 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 67% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 30% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2022/23 | PAU | Ligue 2 | 18 | 1472 | 9 | 0 | 34 | 22 | 26% | 10 | 73% | 31 | 22 | 6 | 38% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2022/23 | Toulouse | Ligue 1 | 3 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 74% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug | a Benfica | L | 94 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 22 Aug | v Rio Ave | L | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 16 Aug | a Nacional | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 07 Aug | v Famalicao | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 16 May | v Benfica | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 10 May | a Alverca | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 03 May | a SC Braga | D | 80 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 26 Apr | v Famalicao | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 20 Apr | a Moreirense | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 12 Apr | v FC Porto | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 06 Apr | a Arouca | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 22 Mar | v Rio Ave | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 15 Mar | a Nacional | W | 59 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Casa Pia | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 27 Feb | a Sporting CP | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |