Koen Van Langendonck was the goalkeeper for his club in the 2024/25 Jupiler Pro League season, making 11 appearances that totaled 990 minutes on the pitch. During those matches he recorded 26 saves and conceded 16 goals, giving him a goals conceded per 90 of 0.0. Van Langendonck registered one interception and did not register any tackles, assists, shots, shots on target, key passes or dribbles. His average match rating for the season was 7.0. The statistics show that he was involved in the defensive efforts across the season, contributing 26 saves to keep the opposition from scoring more than 16 goals over 11 games.
Koen Van Langendonck has played 990 minutes across 11 appearances in Jupiler Pro League, averaging 7.00 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Matija Frigan | F | 39 | 2679 | 13 | 2 | 70 | 42 | 19% | 24 | 63% | 27 | 45% | 14 | 2 | 2 | 40% | 33 | 38 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.99 | 5.4 |
| Griffin Yow | M | 33 | 2179 | 8 | 3 | 47 | 28 | 17% | 28 | 75% | 45 | 47% | 63 | 11 | 2 | 46% | 24 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 4.5 |
| Luka Vušković | D | 36 | 2974 | 7 | 2 | 38 | 17 | 18% | 15 | 86% | 15 | 65% | 29 | 31 | 33 | 65% | 23 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.33 | 1.2 |
| Allahyar Sayyadmanesh | M | 35 | 2176 | 7 | 6 | 48 | 22 | 15% | 32 | 63% | 31 | 51% | 39 | 6 | 5 | 51% | 24 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 3.4 |
| Alfie Devine | M | 30 | 2116 | 6 | 1 | 32 | 18 | 19% | 29 | 80% | 15 | 43% | 29 | 17 | 1 | 50% | 13 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 3.8 |
| Isa Sakamoto | M | 19 | 1368 | 6 | 2 | 19 | 13 | 32% | 14 | 81% | 15 | 43% | 17 | 9 | 0 | 31% | 28 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 6.3 |
| Jordan Bos | D | 18 | 1026 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 13 | 17% | 15 | 79% | 31 | 54% | 22 | 14 | 4 | 50% | 7 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 5.8 |
| Doğucan Haspolat | M | 38 | 3351 | 3 | 7 | 29 | 15 | 10% | 80 | 76% | 19 | 53% | 108 | 60 | 14 | 54% | 55 | 34 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 7.31 | 2.5 |
| Thomas Van den Keybus | M | 27 | 1444 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 6 | 12% | 21 | 81% | 12 | 43% | 34 | 11 | 8 | 45% | 25 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 7.0 |
| Adedire Mebude | F | 17 | 691 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 20% | 10 | 81% | 16 | 59% | 5 | 4 | 0 | 55% | 6 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.5 |
| Serhiy Sydorchuk | M | 16 | 500 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 29% | 8 | 82% | 6 | 67% | 11 | 7 | 0 | 42% | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | 6.6 |
| Lucas Stassin | F | 5 | 406 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 18% | 15 | 70% | 5 | 71% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 48% | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.84 | – |
| Islam Slimani | F | 18 | 403 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 5 | 78% | 4 | 67% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 42% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 7.7 |
| Bryan Reynolds | D | 37 | 3207 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 8 | 6% | 51 | 77% | 44 | 46% | 63 | 30 | 12 | 50% | 39 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 | 4.8 |
| Emin Bayram | D | 31 | 2212 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 9% | 13 | 85% | 9 | 60% | 36 | 43 | 21 | 58% | 19 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 7.05 | 4.7 |
| Josimar Alcócer | F | 32 | 1762 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 5% | 21 | 81% | 26 | 44% | 68 | 21 | 2 | 50% | 21 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 3.9 |
| Roman Neustädter | D | 21 | 1689 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 2 | 89% | 0 | – | 24 | 30 | 9 | 50% | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 2.0 |
| Nicolas Madsen | M | 4 | 357 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 6 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 3 | 1 | 57% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | – |
| Tuur Rommens | D | 38 | 3294 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 11 | 0% | 36 | 74% | 36 | 62% | 72 | 64 | 17 | 59% | 31 | 40 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 2.0 |
| Arthur Piedfort | M | 24 | 1555 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 0% | 24 | 77% | 10 | 62% | 42 | 15 | 5 | 60% | 13 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | 6.1 |
| Andreas Jungdal | G | 17 | 1533 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 71% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 7.04 | 2.6 |
| Sinan Bolat | G | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 42 | 6.91 | 4.6 |
| Koen Van Langendonck | G | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 86% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 7.00 | 2.5 |
| Amando Lapage | D | 6 | 389 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 4 | 2 | 3 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 3.7 |
| Emir Ortakaya | D | 3 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 4 | 4 | 1 | 46% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Nick Gillekens | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.60 | – |
| Edisson Jordanov | D | 4 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| Rhys Youlley | M | 5 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | – |
| Muhammed Gümüşkaya | F | 5 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.32 | – |
| Mathias Fixelles | M | 5 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 69% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 82% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Raf Smekens | M | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Irsan Murić | F | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | KVC Westerlo | Jupiler Pro League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | KVC Westerlo | Jupiler Pro League | 11 | 990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 86% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2023/24 | KVC Westerlo | Jupiler Pro League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2022/23 | KVC Westerlo | Jupiler Pro League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May | v Standard Liege | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.1 |
| 22 Feb | v Charleroi | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 1.8 |
| 11 Jan | v St. Truiden | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.3 |
| 26 Dec | a Club Brugge KV | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.0 |
| 20 Dec | v KV Mechelen | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.3 |
| 08 Dec | a Dender | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.6 |
| 01 Dec | v Gent | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.1 |
| 24 Nov | v Kortrijk | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 6.8 |
| 09 Nov | a Charleroi | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | 10.0 |
| 01 Nov | v Dender | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.8 |
| 26 Oct | a St. Truiden | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.1 |
| 25 May | a OH Leuven | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |